Sold2024Eighteen Pieces of American Airlines Paper Ephemera - Timetables, Travel Guides, System Maps,A collection of paper ephemera for American Airlines spanning 1947 to 1969. Includes eight timetables dated 1947, 1949, 1951, 1957, 1961, 1963, and 1964.Three system maps including a duplicate pair. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol, MOONWALK Pink 1987, Silkscreen ProofAndy Warhol, MOONWALK Pink 1987, Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Travel Proof, Paper size 38 x 38 inch Images size 38 x 38 inch Frame size approx: 48" x 48" The piece can be shipped frame or we cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warhol, Andy, MOONWALK Yellow 1987,Silkscreen, ProofAndy Warhol, MOONWALK Yellow 1987, Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Travel Proof, Paper size 38 x 38 inch Images size 38 x 38 inch Frame size approx: 48" x 48" The piece can be shipped frame or weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thierry Noir, Bousculade a Checkpoint CharlieThierry Noir Bousculade a Checkpoint Charlie 1990mixed media on photo paper over cardboard in artist's frame 11.5 h x 15 w in (29 x 38 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Thierry Noir VendrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania RR 1956 Booklet of Coal Mines and FacilitiesA fasinating spiral bound booklet issued by the Pennsylvania Railroad in 1956 on their coal mines / transportation / facilities dealing with coal. Both soft adn hard coal are mentioned. Fold-out mapsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New England Railroad Travel Folders (8) B&M, MEC8 travel folders from New ENgland. A couple of earlier issues: 1913 through schedules, SOngo River ine in Maine, Maine Central 1925 TT, Flying Yankee introduction, the original Down-Easter, more. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1960s East Africa Travel Map PosterMcKenzie, J. East Africa (Map Poster) Letterpress Print 1961 27.9 x 23.2 in. (71 x 59 cm) Printer: East African Standard Ltd., Nairobi Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears, creases and staining at thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine ANNA POTTERY / 1889 Stoneware Pig Flask w/Very Fine Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Pig Flask with Incised Railroad Map, Inscribed "St. Louis the future Great / Latest and Only Reliable / Rail Road and River Guide / By / Anna Pottery / 1889", WallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Pochoir on paper signed 1940Beautiful Vintage Large Matisse Pochoir with original frame. 35 x 39 outside frame dimension. Vibrant colors Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of ephemera including Native American Indian brochures, Peabody Museum booklets on earlyGrouping of ephemera including Native American Indian brochures, Peabody Museum booklets on early American anthropology & ethnology - circa 1880's, and vintage road maps, booklets various locations. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of various paper goods and booklets. See photos for further information on content andGrouping of various paper goods and booklets, some regarding criminal activity, a small 1880's diary, etc. See photos for further information on content and condition. Provenance: From the Thomas RockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Paper Money GroupChinese Paper Money Group Provenance : From a Long Island ,NY Private Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please coSee Sold Price
2016Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Hanging ScrollZhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) 張大千 Hanging Scroll Painting. Ink and color on paper. Size: 38'' x 17'', 97 x 43 cm (image); 77" x 23.5", 196 x 60 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Lot of Railroad Paper—Random Grab Bag!US$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Rare Colorado Railroad Books/MapsUS$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.US$60(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Bound Volume-Annual Reports 1940-1947US$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757US$24,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990sUS$20
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Large Group Vintage Travel Ephemera PostcardsUS$15(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Travel Service Advertising Map Rack with 15 MapsUS$75(6 bids)
423 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersRolex Panda 2022 Daytona Cosmograph 40mm Oyster White Dial Chronograph WristwatcUS$16,000(11 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Beer Cone-Top 12 Oz. Can.US$550(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Central RR Class NE-2 2-6-6-2 Steam Loco-NJ Custom Brass-O ScaleUS$500