Sold2023Fine Missouri Coin Silver LadleDated 1855 by George G. Schoolfield of Columbia, Missouri. Marked on backside with makers mark and date of 1855 along with monogram under handle. L12" 91 grams standard Sold from the collection of a SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine Coin Silver Ladle with Virginia Family ProvenanceA Very Fine Coin Silver Ladle with Virginia Family Provenanceunmarked, deep circular bowl with elegantly balanced handle, period "HM" monogram to handle. 12 1/4 in. 4.885 Family history states this moSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE COIN SILVER PUNCH LADLE IN PRESENTATION BOXThe fine example with unusual decoration that includes a scalloped rim around the top edge of the bowl and an atypical amount of engraved decoration inside the bowl as well as along the handle, stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Richardson Silver Ladle Circa1785 PhilaColonial America, 1785. Extremely fine Coin Silver Soup Ladle. Joseph.& Nathaniel Richardson (Active between 1785-1791), Philadelphia. Joseph Richardson, Jr. (1752-1831) and Nathaniel (1754-1827) workSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Bailey Co Philly Serving LadleThis is an antique serving ladle crafted by George B. Sharp of Philadelphia for retail at Bailey & Co in the 1850s. Rendered in fine American coins silver, the fluted shell form ladle is monogrammed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Duhme Cincinnati Coin Silver Ladle 1870sDescribed by:Nikki HFA VX TQCC Title:Monumental Duhme Cincinnati Coin Silver Ladle 1870s Description:Gigantic monumental Duhme Cincinnati coin silver ladle from around the 1870s. piece shows some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hyde & Goodrich New Orleans Fiddle Thread Coin Silver Ladle Monogramed MCDescribed By:Dillon HFA DT 55007 NFDD Title:Hyde & Goodrich New Orleans Fiddle Thread Coin Silver Ladle Monogramed MC Description: Hyde Goodrich New Orleans Fiddle Thread Coin Silver Ladle MonogramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ryan Family Duhme Cinci1877 Huge Coin Silver LadleDescribed by:Nikki HFA NII 33394 Title:Ryan Family Duhme Cincinnati 1877 Huge Coin Silver Gilded Ladle Description:Intricately decorated Ryan family Duhme Cincinnati 1877 huge coin silver gilded ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greenewalt Cover Coin Silver Ladle Pittsburgh 1830Exceptionally fine original unrepaired condition, from a hard to find silversmith in business for less than five years. Weight: 192 grams. Extra large bowl measures approx. 4 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 1 1/2" deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of sterling and coin silver flatwareA group of sterling and coin silver flatware. 16 pieces including fine 19th c American coin silver serving spoon embossed with pineapple and fruit, large sterling ladle. 14 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dutch Commemorative Coin Large 12 Inch Silver Serving Ladle Circa 1885Title:Antique Dutch Commemorative Coin Large 12 Inch Silver Serving Ladle Circa 1885 Description: Antique Dutch Commemorative Coin Large 12 Inch .833 Silver Serving Ladle Circa 1885 Type of Piece:LadlSee Sold Price
Sold20221921-P Missouri Silver Commemorative Half Dollar Coin (U.S. Coin)1921-P Missouri Silver Commemorative Half Dollar Coin (U.S. Coin) 90% fine silver composition, not professionally graded, better condition, antique age, Missouri Centennial commemorative issue. no minSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas One-Ounce Troy Silver Token AssortmentChristmas One-Ounce Troy Silver Token Assortment (75) fine silver (0.999 purity) coins, depicting various holiday scenes Property from: an Estate, St. Louis, Missouri Category: Bullion Coins > SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asa Blanchard KY Coffin End Coin Silver LadleLarge Kentucky coin silver punch or soup ladle, marked A BLANCHARD in rectangle with single eagle mark for Asa Blanchard, working Lexington, 1808-1838 (mark illustrated Boultinghouse, Silversmiths ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015TN Richmond & Flint Coin Silver LadleNashville, Tennessee coin silver soup or punch ladle with plain fiddle handle, distinctive pointed fins at edge of bowl near handle terminus, marked "Richmond & Flint" within a rectangle (Barton RichmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Rare Coin Silver Ladles by George SharpPhiladelphia, active 1850-1874, retailed by George W Webb; comprising two sauce ladles and a punch ladle, each with a shaped gilt bowl, the terminal with applied bull's head, the underside with monogrSee Sold Price
Sold202357 pcs. Assorted Silver Flatware, incl. H. J. Pepper Coin Silver Ladle57 assorted pieces silver flatware, mostly sterling. 1st item: Coin silver soup or punch ladle, Wilmington or Philadelphia, plain fiddle pattern handle marked H. J. Pepper in rectangle en verso for HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Southern Coin Silver LadleBy Israel H Johnson (active in Baltimore Maryland 1786). The large ladle having an attractive form and marked at the handle with a well-detailed monogram. 7.2 oz standard L14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015GRIMES & VENIBLE LEXINGTON MISSOURI COIN SILVER JULEPMint julep cup, measures 3.75 x 3.25 inches, base stamped 'coin silver, Grimes & Venible.' Makers traced to Lafayette county, Missouri, mid-19th century.See Sold Price
Sold201512 1/2" X 9 3/4" FINE COIN SILVER FOOTED OVAL TRAY12 1/2" X 9 3/4" FINE COIN SILVER FOOTED OVAL TRAY MARKED "JONES BALL & COMPANY BOSTON" - FRONT OF TRAY INSCRIBED "HANDEL AND HAYDN SOCIETY TO J.L. FAIRBANKS SECRETARY 1853" - OVER 21 TOTAL TROY OUNCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Coin Silver Ladle, attrib. Paris, Bourbon County, KYSouthern coin silver gravy ladle with plain fiddle handle, marked GS in rectangle, attributed to George Snyder, working Paris, Kentucky from 1803-1813. Monogrammed JW. 8 1/4"L. 1.5 oz troy. Private SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Coin Silver Ladle.An American Coin Silver Ladle. Marked for H.J. Pepper. Engraved with a "C" on the handle Length: 13.5" Wt: 6.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Humphreys Coin Silver Ladle, 5.845 TORichard Humphreys coin silver ladle, shell shaped bowl, Philadelphia PA, c 1771-1791, 14" l, 5.845 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Vogler Coin Silver Ladle Spoon North CarolinaA Salem, North Carolina coin silver ladle or soup spoon by John Vogler (1783-1881). Maker's mark on the back, I. Vogler. Monograms on both sides of coffin tip handle. Measures 8.25" long. Weighs 48 grSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA FINE QUALITY ANTIQUE USA STERLING SILVER (.925) CUTLERY SET, cast handles decorated with fruits &€500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Polhamus Bead Coin Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5in Retailed by J.E. CaldwellUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn McMullin Coin Silver Gravy Ladle 8.5in Philadelphia Circa 1790-1811US$10