Sold2023Near Pair Vintage Bronze Cobra CandlesticksNear Pair of vintage bronze cobra form candlesticks. Some surface wear to each consistent with exposure. Pieces are heavy. Measure approx. 6.5 x 8.5 x 8.5 inches each. Bronze candlestick, Cobra candleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage French Bronze CandlesticksPair of candlesticks with dolphin-form posts. [7" H].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Bronze CandlesticksTwo bronze candlesticks with floral embossed design. Dimensions: 4.75"L x 4.75"W x 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, BOYS CLIMBING TREES, 10"HAdd a touch of whimsy and illuminate your home with this captivating pair of vintage bronze candlesticks, each measuring 10 inches high. These charming candlesticks depict two young boys scaling treesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Dore Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: A pair of vintage dore bronze candlesticks decorated with textured, acanthus leaf motifs throughout. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: H:8.5" Diameter:4 3/8" CONDITION: Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF VINTAGE BRONZE PALM TREE CANDLESTICKS 19"PAIR OF VINTAGE BRONZE PALM TREE CANDLESTICKS | COLLECTIBLE FLORIDA REGENCY STYLE COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR - 19" X 5" DIAMETER, 16" X 5" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE ASee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE BRONZE PALM TREE CANDLESTICKS 19"PAIR OF VINTAGE BRONZE PALM TREE CANDLESTICKS | COLLECTIBLE FLORIDA REGENCY STYLE COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR- 19" X 5" DIAMETER, 16" X 5" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF VINTAGE BRONZE PALM TREE CANDLESTICKS 19"PAIR OF VINTAGE BRONZE PALM TREE CANDLESTICKS | COLLECTIBLE FLORIDA REGENCY STYLE COASTAL MODERN HOME DECOR- 19" X 5" DIAMETER, 16" X 5" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Vintage Gargoyle, Dragon, Sea Serpent CandlesticksA pair of vintage bronze or brass Candlesticks. The candlesticks are Gragoyles, Dragons or Sea Serpents. Each measures 7 1/2" long x 6 3/4" high, they are heavy for thier size. Shipping Shipping & InsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Vintage Gargoyle, Dragon, Sea Serpent CandlesticksA pair of vintage bronze or brass Candlesticks. The candlesticks are Gragoyles, Dragons or Sea Serpents. Each measures 9 3/4" long x 7 1/4" high, they are heavy for thier size. Shipping Shipping & InsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Porcelain & Bronze Ormolu Parrot CandlesticksPair of Vintage Porcelain & Bronze Ormolu Parrot Candlesticks. Total tall 14"; Base 7" x 7", (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage pair of bronze silverplated candlesticksVintage pair of bronze silverplated candlesticks. 15 3/8 H x 3 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR, CONTINENTAL BRONZE & MARBLE CANDLESTICKSPair of vintage Continental bronze and marble candlestick holders. Apparently not marked. Approx. height 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French pair of bronze candlesticksVintage French pair of bronze candlesticks. 7 1/2 H x 4 1/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Pair (2) of Ornate Bronze CandlesticksVintage Pair (2) of Ornate Bronze Candlesticks. Each measures 17-1/2" tall. Condition is good with typical surface scratches from age. No Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French pair of bronze candlesticksVintage French pair of bronze candlesticks. 7 1/2” H x 4 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maitland Smith Bronze Neoclassical CandlesticksA vintage pair of Maitland Smith bronze candlestick holders. Large Neoclassical and Egyptian Revival style patinated bronze baluster bodies with feathered, spiraling, and scrolling designs, and large,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage pair of bronze Oriental foo dog candlesticksVintage pair of bronze Oriental foo dog candlesticks. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 4 ¼ inches tall x 4 ¾ inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Porcelain Ormolu Mounts 15in Parrot Candlesticks Bronze Animal Bird Figure StatueProvenance: Florida Gulf Coast waterfront estate of an international traveler and yachtsman, name withheld by heirs.Description: Pair Vintage Porcelain Ormolu Mounts 15in Parrot Candlesticks Bronze AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Gilt Brass over Bronze CandlesticksPair Vintage candlesticks, tall brass candlesticks with wide round base. Possibly brass over bronze. These are heavy.. 13 x 5 in. Some surface wear. One candlestick slightly leans to side. DecorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Classical CandlesticksVintage bronze classical candlesticks with ram heads and laurel swag ribbon. Squared fluted base with cup top. Real bronze patina, not artificially created. No makers marks.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Dore Bronze LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of vintage dore bronze lamps, made to appear as antique candlesticks. Composed of tripartite bases supporting the lion paw motif feet, centered by an acanthus leaf motif bottom porSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCPair of Austrian Empire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Early 19th Century CandlesticksUS$50
Sep 28Auction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick PairUS$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmPair Vintage Bronze Clad DANTE Figural Bookends in Original Polychrome Patina FinishUS$20
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of neoclassical bronze candlesticks with fluted column on claw feet, ca 1850€140
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Chinese Bronze Metal Pieces, Cast Handled Vase & Highly Detailed Footed DishUS$25(5 bids)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of patinated bronze candlesticks depicting classical figures with mounted 3 arm gilt light€200
6 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Ormolu Majolica Shell Centerpiece and Pair of CandlesticksUS$50(1 bid)