Sold2023Picasso Linocut Pecador y Torero, XX siecle 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Pecador y torero Medium: Linocut in 3 colors black, mauve & beige Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch - Image size 9.50 x 7.75 inch Marks: Text above tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Picasso Linocut Three Women XXe Siecle 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Title: Three Women - Medium: Linocut in 3 colors - Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch - Provenance: Homage to Picasso XXe Siecle 1978 - Condition: Fine - CerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Face Linocut 2 colors XXe siecle 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Title: Face - Medium: Linocut in 2 colors black & brown - Paper Size: Vellum paper 12.25 x 9.5 inch - Marks: text under nice the image net 9.25 x 7.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Linocut Le dejeuner sur l'herbe XXe siecle 1978*Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le dejeuner sur l'herbe Medium: Linocut engraving Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch Published: by Editions XX siecle 1978 Marks: page contain text, the image is 7.5 x 9.5 Condition: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Woman with a Necklace Linocut XXe siecle 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Title: Woman with a Necklace - Medium: Linocut in 2 colors black & brown - Paper Size: Vellum paper 12.25 x 9.5 inch - Marks: text under nice the image - ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Linocut Large red blue & yellow Head XXe siecle 1978*Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Large red, blue & yellow Head Medium: Linocut in colors Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch Marks: Text title below the art Provenance: Homage to PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Linocut Large red blue & yellow Head XXe siecle1978Artist: Pablo Picasso \nCountry: Spain \nTitle: Large red, blue & yellow Head \nMedium: Linocut in colors \nPaper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch \nMarks: Text title below the art \nProvenance: HomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Linocut Large red blue & yellow Head XXe siecle1978Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Title: Large red, blue & yellow Head - Medium: Linocut in colors - Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch - Marks: Text title below the art - Provenance: HomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Homage (four)Marc Chagall, Henri Matisse, Joan Miro & Pablo Picasso, four hardbound books, each with a color lithograph (Matisse with linocut print), published by XXe Siecle, Paris, each 12 ½ x 10 x 1&rdquoSee Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso "Large Red, Blue and Yellow Head"A good reproduction (after the linocut) printed and published in 1971 by XXe Siecle for the "Homage to Picasso" book. Size: 9 1/2 x 8 inches (240 x 200 mm). There is a text inscription beneath the imaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Linocut Woman with necklace 1978 FramedArtist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Woman with Necklace Medium: Linocut in 3 colors Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: Vellum 12.25 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Homage to Picasso XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Cup 2 Picasso from XXe SiecleJasper Johns Cup 2 Picasso from XXe Siecle 1973lithograph in colors image: 9.75 h × 8.125 w in (25 × 21 cm) sheet: 14.875 h × 10.625 w in (38 × 27 cm) Printed signatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo CERO - XXe siecle. Composition (1978). Gouache sur toile signee et datee en bas a droite. 129 xLeo CERO - XXe siecle. Composition (1978). Gouache sur toile signee et datee en bas a droite. 129 x 99 cm. Provenance : Ancienne Collection Baruzy, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, Cup 2 Picasso from XXe Siecle, LithographArtist: Jasper Johns, American (1930 - ) Title: Cup 2 Picasso from XXe Siecle Year: 1973 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Image Size: 12.5 x 10 inches Size: 15 x 10.5 in. (38.1 x 26.67 cm) FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO TOROS Y TOREROS 1961 INCL. LITHOGRAPH1961. Limited edition. Containing a signed Picasso lithograph. Published by Editions Cercle d'Art. Numbered 110 out of limited edition of 125 numbered. Includes color lithographs, supplement with loosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Pablo Picasso 'Toros y Toreros' lithographSigned Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) lithograph, 'Toros y Toreros,' depicting a seated cowboy in profile, signed in red pencil lower right, together with a Certificate of Authenticity, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros Lithograph- SIGNEDArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: toros y toreros Printing Date: 1961 Medium: lithograph Size: 11.5 X 14.5 in. Publisher: Edition Cercle D`Art Series: Toros y Toreros Hand Signed.COA Pablo Picasso (1881-19See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros, 1961"Toros y Toreros" by Pablo Picasso Original lithograph signed by Picasso in blue crayon lower right Sheet dimensions: 11.5" x 14.5 Edition: 150ex Published by Editions Cercle D`Art, S. A. Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros, 1961"Toros y Toreros" by Pablo Picasso Original lithograph signed by Picasso in red crayon Sheet dimensions: 11.5" x 14.5 Edition: 150ex Published by Editions Cercle D`Art, S. A. Paris, France, 1961 CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Toros y Toreros Bullfighter lithograph by Mourlot Press ParisPablo Picasso 1961 Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 20x24 inches. Custom framed. Printed In Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO 'TOROS Y TOREROS 13' SIGNED OFFSETPablo Picasso offset lithograph in colors from Toros y Toreros. Hand signed in red crayon upper right. Dated 1959 and numbered 13 upper right. Publisher: Cercle d'Art, 1961. Printed by Mourlot. MeasurSee Sold Price