Sold20162 Sterling Holloware Items1st item: International sterling silver tazza with fleur de lis pierced border and reeded rim. Base marked with International silver mark, sterling and C3407. Monogram to the center. 1 3/4" H x 8 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Sterling Silver International "Courtship" Hurricane Candlesticks, 10 1/4" H.Pair of Sterling Silver International "Courtship" Hurricane Candlesticks, 10 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Salt and Pepper ShakersPair of Courtship International Sterling Silver weighted salt and pepper shakers. 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201516 Pieces of International Silver Courtship SterlingLot includes: 4 International Courtship soup spoons (6 3/8"), 6 Courtship dinner forks (7.25"), Courtship salad fork (6.25"), 2 Courtship butter spreaders (5 5/8"), a Courtship dinner knife (9 1/8"),See Sold Price
Sold20182 AMERICAN STERLING COMPOTESTwo matching International Sterling Silver Compotes in the 1936 Courtship Pattern. Both are weighted. They have the Courtship floral pattern to the rim. The bowl tapers to a central support on a roundSee Sold Price
Sold202320 pc International Courtship Sterling FlatwareTwenty pieces of mid 20th century International "Courtship" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Partial set, includes 6 x 9" hollow handle dinner knives, 6 x 7 1/8" dinner forks, 5 x 6 1/4" salad forks,See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver LotSterling silver lot. International Courtship" sugar and creamer (178 grams), pair of weighted 5 1/2" candlesticks, weighted Towle 8 vase.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Sterling Silver Serving Pieces and HollowareComprising; an International "Courtship" pattern sterling silver trumpet form bud vase with weighted base, monogrammed, hallmarked, a sterling silver hollow handled cake knife engraved "Anne*Joseph ApSee Sold Price
Sold2018925 Sterling Silver Bowl Courtship Pattern925 Sterling Silver Bowl Courtship Pattern: International 925 sterling silver footed bowl in the Courtship pattern Y92. Total weight: 110.9 grams (3.57 troy oz). Dimensions are: 2 13/16" tall x 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Alphonse La Paglia Sterling Silver TazzasThree Alphonse La Paglia Sterling Silver Tazzas graduated in three sizes, marked International Sterling La Paglia Designers 118, La Paglia was one of the chief designers for Georg Jensen largest: heigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver BowlSterling Silver BowlCourtship pattern by International, small 6.25" bowl, stamped and tested sterling silver/925, numbered "B197". Approximately 2.43 troy ounces total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO. ''PERSIAN'' STERLING TAZZAINTERNATIONAL SILVER CO. ''PERSIAN'' STERLING TAZZA: Approx. 12.66 Troy ounces. Overall Shell & Foliate motif. Impressed marks at the underside. Approx. 5.75'' h x 10.25'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vinatge Courtship Sterling SIlver Candy DishVintage sterling silver floral design. Branded Courtship International, it is weight. There is a fair amount of weight in the bowl however that is solid sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING & SILVERPLATE GROUP, 9PCSNine piece tableware grouping comprising: a Sterling Silver Manufacturing Company tazza or compote (pattern 0996), circa 1925, two sterling International bread & butter plates, and six plated NationalSee Sold Price
Sold20231936 International Silver Courtship Candleholders"These are a beautiful pair of weighted sterling candleholders from International Silver. The pattern is Courtship from 1936 well marked on bottom. Both approx 3.5"" tall overall approx weight 504g."See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR STERLING SILVER COMPOTESA matched pair of Sterling Silver Compotes in the "Courtship" pattern by International Silver. Weighted, each measures 6.25"x6.25"x6". Weight combined 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER FLATWAREPartial sterling silver flatware service by International in the "Courtship" pattern to include: 8 dinner forks; 8 salad forks; 8 soup spoons; 12 teaspoons; 4 serving spoons (8.5"l); 6 knives with steSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLESFOUR AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES by various makers, 19th-20th centuries Comprising a pair of Columbia compotes, an International Sterling Company Courtship compote, and a Newburyport SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Bowl, Trumpet Vase, Pr. Tazza, & S/PA Sterling Silver Handled Bowl by International Silver in the Wedgwood pattern and a octagonally columned Trumpet Vase by monogrammed, the bowl is 14.4 troy ounces, the vase and the tazzi are weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2019(LOT) COLLECTION VARIED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot) Large collection of sterling silver flatware, various makers and patterns, highlights include: (10) International "Courtship" demitasse spoons, (6) Alvin "Evangeline" teaspoons, monogrammed D, (See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Vintage Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup SpoonsUp for sale is a set of 6 vintage sterling silver round bowl soup spoons made by the International Silver Co. These soup spoons are in the lovely Courtship pattern, patented in 1936. Each spoon measurSee Sold Price
Sold20231936-1996 International Sterling Bon-Bon Bowl, CourtshipThis pretty sterling bowl is from International Silver Co. It is a bon-bon size in the Courtship pattern that was produced from 1936-1996. Measures 6" across x 1" deep, over all approx. weight 70g.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of American Silver TazzeA Pair of American Silver Tazze International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century each marked 'Sterling' to underside 18 ozt 16 dwt Height 4 3/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches.   Property from the EstSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 50+ International Sterling Silver Courtship Pattern FlatwareUS$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Courtship Flatware Set for 12 - 77 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsCourtship International Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 9.625in Vintage FlatwareUS$10
1145 Lots AwayBidhausCourtship International Sterling Silver Horseradish Scoop Custom Made 5.75inUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsCourtship Pattern Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 6in by InternationalUS$10