Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray.Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped. Monogram to rim, presentation inscription on underside and dated December 29,1956. Good condition. Measures 21" Long. Weighs approx. 36.97 troSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tiffany & Co.Solid Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co.solid sterling silver serving tray with monogram,very good condition,W:18.75 inches,D:11.5 inches,H:1.5 inches,weight: 43.34 ozt (1348.3 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver large oval serving tray, stamped maker's marks on reverse: "Tiffany & Co. 18414B Makers 1548 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 19.75" L x 14.5" W. Approx: 57.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SERVING TRAYLarge Sterling Silver Double-Handle Oval Tray, by Tiffany & Co., 1907-1947 date mark, #13561E 5297, with scalloped rim, chased floral decoration, HSH monogram, 25 1/2" x 15 5/8", 89.31 ozt. Surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Serving Tray sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000 18750A-218, M" 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches 21.64 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany and Company silver serving tray. Floral design pattern with handles on each end. Marked on bottom: Tiffany & Co. 10334 Makers 7844, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, T. Good condition with no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SERVING BOWLTiffany and Co sterling silver serving bowl, having a raised interior lip over plain basin and exterior, marked underfoot "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 23116 L", 5"h, 11.25" diam., 40.01 ozt (ASee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAYRound tray with star burst center and laurel leaf border, no. 16985 H 8889; 24 ozt dia. 12 in. Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. Black, Bronxville, NY n.b. Not all items are on display iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray(1) 12 3/4"w. Marked on back Tiffany & Co. 19242. Markers: 6603. Sterling silver. 925-1000. 13 in. Engraved: FWS. Total weight 38.085 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving BowlLarge Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Bowl. Hallmarked / signed on underside. Hexagonal form. Measures 8.5 x 8.5 inches. Weighs approximately 18 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray with Tree and Shell Motif. Stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 22581 to the base. Measures 1-1/2" H x 12-7/8" W. Approx. weight: 22.20 troy ounces. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving trayTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving tray, 20th Century, having a pierced rim and rising on a footed base, impressed verso "18263A MAKERS 5453", 10.5"dia., 14.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray,1907-47Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray, The Directorship of John C. Moore II, New York, New York, 1907-1947. Engraved in the center with the initials "JME," marked "TIFFANY & CO., STERLING SILVER,See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 13in Round TrayA gorgeous vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver serving tray. Our auction estimate on this piece is 700-1200. Holly TKKS DB5826Tiffany & Co13in diameter x 0.75in height 31.1oztHallmarks: Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Serving SpoonLarge Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Stamped. Monogram on handle. Measures 12-7/8" L. Approx. weight: 5.70 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $400.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING STUFFING SPOONLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon. Dated November 16th, 1894. 12.75" long, weighs 6 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAY New York, Early 20th Century Approx. 48.6 troy oz.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAYNew York, Early 20th CenturyModel #18414B. Length 18". Width 13".Approx. 48.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving Tray / Plate. Having an engraved armorial coat of arms design at center with crown and a scalloped edge border. Marked on back Tiffany & Co, 925 and ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING WAVE EDGE EDGE TRAYRare Tiffany & Co. sterling silver round serving tray in the Wave Edge pattern (Laurel). It's 11 in diameter, weighs 20.86 ozt, no monogram, C director mark (Charles Cook, 1902-07).See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed Serving BowlLarge Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Serving Bowl with Floral Repousse Rim and Fluted Bowl. Measures 5.5 inches high while the rim has a 9.75 inch diameter. Bowl weighs 30 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Serving TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped and numbered 21253 on the reverse side. Measures 11" diameter. Approx. weight: 20.10 troy ounces. Condition: Needs cleaning otherwise good coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Modernist Fluted TrayA Tiffany & Co sterling silver Modernist serving tray. The underside marked Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 22929, c. 1965. Round fluted and scalloped form with footed base. Measures 9.25" diamSee Sold Price
881 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSaratoga by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole CustomUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausItalian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole Custom 8 3/4"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon HH Square Handle All Sterling 8 1/4"US$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole CustomUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon Large 9 1/2"US$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/2" AntiqueUS$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMarquise Engraved By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon Goldwashed 9 3/4US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/2" HeirloomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWinthrop by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc FH Original 10"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing William Engraved by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 3/8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole CustomUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausFeather Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole CustomUS$10
May 07Mynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set Gold-Washed 10 1/4US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set with Pea Pods 2pc 10"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 5/8"US$10