Sold2023BIG SPAULDING BREAD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1940's Spaulding Bread Cardboard Store Advertising Sign. 25" x 57" (As is)See Sold Price
Sold2021Butternut Bread advertising Cardboard price signWith adjustable number spinners. 10.5 x 13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robin Hood Ale 16 Ounce Cardboard Advertising SignRobin Hood Ale 16 Ounce Cardboard Advertising Sign: The Big buy Wagner Breweries Columbus. Measures 17 x 11". Some light staining.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 7: Household Goods Cardboard Advertising Signs.Lot includes signs from Dr. Caldwell's Syrup Pepsin, Butternut Bread, Salada Tea, Lyon's Toothpaste, and Jacob's Cream Crackers. Most appear to have never been used.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Vintage cardboard & other advertising signs6 Vintage cardboard & other advertising signs including (4) cardboard - Burkeley Club Ginger ale, 20" x 42", Luxury Bread, 10 1/2" x 20 1/2", Mrs. Smith's pie menu, 12" x 15" and "Drink Postum", 9" d,See Sold Price
Sold2020METAL ADVERTISING SIGNSPAULDING TABLE QUEEN BREAD - TIN LITHOGRAPH - MARKED 5-57 Size: 69" X 33 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Dopey " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel bacSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Sleepy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel baSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Bashful " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to easel back,See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Grumpy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel baSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Sneezy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel baSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Happy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to easel back, aSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Doc " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the front and eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Butter Nut Bread Advertising SignsTwo Butter Nut Bread Signs. 13.25" x 27" tin embossed sign and a 15.5" x 28" cardboard sign. These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Advertising GroupingIncluding two Manbeck's cardboard bread signs, three coffee tins a cut plug tin and three Haines the Shoe Wizard fans.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BUTTER TWIST BREAD AD SIGNScarce early 20th century color lithograph advertising poster on heavy cardboard (partially raised for 3D effect) depicting a little boy in a gym measuring his muscles with notation BODYBUILDER...HB BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Grist Mill Dog Bread Advertising SignUnique vintage Old Grist Mill Dog Bread cardstock advertising sign. Sign was used as the backing of a framed picture. It has discoloration and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great grapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clark's Spool Cotton Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is professionally framed behind glass. It features a fabulous image of a general store with a young girl. The sign has some areas of touchup, paint nicks, paper loss and scrapping. Condition (GooSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCSaint Clair Michigan City License Plate Extension Spaulding Bread AdvertisingUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDonald Duck Bread Wooden Advertising Sign by IrvinUS$27(3 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCButter-Nut Bread Embossed Metal Advertising SignUS$12(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.US$25
7 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)