Sold2018Edward Mitchell Bannister 1828 - 1901 MA/RI ListedMedium: Oil On Canvas Age: Circa 1883 dated Painting Size: 12" x 19" Artist: Edward Bannister (1828 - 1901) Frame Size: 15 1/2" x 22 1/2" Signature: Lower Left Condition: Great Frame: Well Matched FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian 1874-1939) Oil onIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian 1874-1939) Oil on Canvas, MOONLIT SEASCAPE, signed at bottom right corner, 22 x 26 inches, in gilt frame overall good condition small break on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Silva, Argentinean (1930 - 1987)Carlos Silva, Argentinean (1930 - 1987) Acrylic on Canvas "Almagro" Signed and Inscribed en Verso. Measures 22-3/4" x 22-3/4". Frame measures 23-7/8" x 23-7/8". Condition: Good condition. Small area oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Telemaco SIGNORINI (1835-1901) Italian Oil on BoardTelemaco SIGNORINI (1835-1901) Italian Oil on Board. 20 x 23 1/2 in with frame. 8 3/4 x 12 1/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN GREENSTEIN BENNO - Complex Enzyme - Oil on canvasArtist: Benjamin Greenstein Benno (English/Russian/American, 1901-1980). Title: "Complex Enzyme". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed c1937. Dimensions: Frame size: 28 x 22 in. (711 x 559 mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native Am. Leather Bag & Beaded Indian Portrait.Native American Leather Bag With Tassels & Heavily Beaded Indian Portrait. Not signed. c. 1930's. Fine bead work with small beads. Excellent condition. Image is 9"w x 15"h. Frame is 16"w x 22"h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACTBEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACT. Gouache on paper. Size 50cm by 40cm (19.7 x 15.7 inches). Frame size: 57cm by 47.5 cm (22.4 x 18.7 inches). Signed "Beauford Delaney". Dated 65. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Roseland (1867-1950) The Fortune TellerHarry Roseland (1867-1950) The Fortune Teller Oil on canvas. Original giltwood frame. Signed upper left and dated 1901. 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018LEON JEAN BASILE PERRAULT OIL ON CANVAS, 1901LEON JEAN BASILE PERRAULT (FRENCH, 1832–1908), OIL ON CANVAS, 1901, H 22", W 18 1/4" :Signed and dated lower right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUGEN JETTEL OIL ON CANVAS 1889EUGEN JETTEL (AUSTRIAN, 1845-1901), OIL ON CANVAS, 1889, H 16", W 22", "BERGER GARDANT SES MOUTONS":Signed and dated lower left; gilt molded gesso museum quality period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edmund Adler, Austrian (1876 - 1965)Edmund Adler, Austrian (1876 - 1965) Oil on Canvas "Feeding the Dogs" Signed Lower Right. Measures 22" H x 27-1/8' W, frame measures 27-1/8" H x 32-1/2" W. Condition: Small puncture to the canvas otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Victorian Family Oil PaintingOriginal oil painting of a family by a small pond. Some signs of wear and crackling on the painting due to age. 22 1/2" x 18 3/8" x 2" frame. Viewing area is 15 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Hermann Lungkwitz, Texas LandscapeKarl Hermann Lungkwitz (Texas / Germany, 1813-1891), Texas landscape, oil on paper sight: 11 x 16 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Among the most important of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MERRITT CHASE, (American, 1849-1916), Port ofWILLIAM MERRITT CHASE (American, 1849-1916)Port of Antwerpca. 1883-4, oil on canvassigned Wm. M. Chase lower left15 x 21 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: The Estate of a Manchester-bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), View of a Lake, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 18"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Red Sail Boat, 2011,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Red Sail Boat 2011, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard Provincetown, MA 2011 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 5/8 x 28 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello, OlgaAngel Botello Olga c. 1955oil on Masonite in artist's frame 22 h × 18 w in (56 × 46 cm) Signed to lower right 'Botello'. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Juan BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadaaki Kuwayama Color Field Painting(Japanese, born 1932) Untitled, gray/violet, 1966-1967, signed verso "Tadaaki Kuwayama '66-'67", acrylic with metallic powder on four mounted canvases mounted in integral aluminum frame, 22-1/8 x 87-1See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED WHITE JADE DRAGON PENDANTLarge 3" pendant swings open for a small frame or holder carved floral design to back, dates to the late Qing dynasty total weight 48 grams, from a Miami Beach Asian artifact collector, extremely rareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Framed Judaica Berlin KPM Porcelain PlaqueMonumental Framed Judaica Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque. Frame: 22.5" x 26", Plaque: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Carnaval" Linoleum Cut, 1967Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Carnaval," color linoleum cut, 1967, number 116 from the edition of 160, signed in pencil in lower margin. Sheet: 29.25" H x 24.25" W; frame: 22.25" H x 27" W x 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE BRAUN, 1877 - 41, USA, OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 20" CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPEMAURICE BRAUN, 1877 - 41, USA, OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 20" CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE Autumn landscape with river. Signed lower right. Frame 22" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, William KeithWilliam Keith (American 1838-1911), View of Mount Shasta, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Ballard Williams (NJ,CA,NY,1871-1956) oil paintingUS$60(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftPlatinum Auction GroupQueen Victoria Veil Head 21k Gold Coin Beaded Round Stud EarringsUS$150(2 bids)