Sold2018A Chinese Hand Carved Stone Pagoda Form Sculpture.A Chinese Hand Carved Stone Pagoda Form Sculpture. Raised on a 4" wood base Stone: 23" x 12" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Inuit Hand Carved Figurine Sculpture, Spear FishermanA native fisherman and kayak carved in wood, mounted on a caribou antler base. Hand carved and decorated in naturalistic materials.#InuitArt #InuitCarving #EskimoArt #IceFishing #NativeArt #NativeCanaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Sculpture, Young PilgrimJapanese bronze large okimono, Meiji period, of a young woman on pilgrimage resting on a rock, holding a cup in her hand, carved wood rock form base, overall approx 15.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese 19C Antique Meiji Samurai Immortal StatueAn antique circa 19th Century Japanese Meiji Era mixed media sculpture. Pigment, metal, carved wood. A hand decorated polychrome figural work depicting an Immortal or samurai warrior, modeled in tradiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Coral Torso Sculpture On Wood Base , 1950'sHand-carved and mounted free form natural white coral sculpture on custom wood base. Abstract torso . Dimension: coral 12"x 6"- with base 15". Condition: good original estate condition. Provenance: prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Wood ParrotDESCRIPTION: A vintage folk art hand carved wood parrot sculpture with vibrant painted naturalistic details, mounted to a root wood base. Signed indirectly at base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2015Crucifix Polychrome Calvary SculptureBeautiful and Rare Crucifix Calvary Sculpture. 4 separate figures plus base. Stands aprox 52" tall on wood base. Highly decorated. Carved Wood & Polychrome with Hand-Hammered metal. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Noh Theater Actress SculptureFine japanese bronze sculpture of a lady with finely carved feet, hands and head. She is holding a carved mask, circa 1880. Resting on carved wood base. 5 1/2w x 5d x 12 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Kilian, carved sculpture, 86" long20th century hand carved and paint decorated solid wood sculpture of an alligator resting on two wood brackets mounted to a conforming wood base with a relief carved geometric border and curved sides,See Sold Price
Sold2020Polychrome Carved 12" SIGNED Wooden Art SculptureModernist hand carved and painted wood sculpture. Stylized figural form with face in elaborate polychrome decoration. Bears artist monogram on base. Good overall condition with minor wear. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist Natural Stone Sculpture of BirdModernist natural stone sculpture of a bird. Mounted on wood base. Wonderful folk art quality to this natural stone form. Eyes and mouth were hand carved. Dimensions Length: 14" Height: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Large Senufo African Wood Bird SculptureLarge hand carved wood sculpture decorated and painted. Two piece with head and base body. Appears to be quite old. Measures about 24" x 20" x 5 5/8" at base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Salmon Branch Coral Guanyin Sculpture 130gChinese hand carved natural salmon red coral branch figurine. Featuring the form of Quan Yin (Guanyin, Guan Yin, Kuan Yin), holding a stringed musical instrument. Accompanied with wood base. Coral meaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Gilt & Lacquered Wood Altar TableEast Asia, China, late Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden altar table of a wide, rectangular form with an openwork base decorated with incredibly lustrous gildiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Hand Carved Water Buffalo HornsEach horn decorated with carved figures of dragon, tiger and rooster; mounted to a finished wood base. Figures set with glass eyes. One glass eye missing to dragon figure on one horn. Near excellent iSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JAPANESE IMARI MALACHITE MEIJI PERIOD PSEUDO , ON A WOOD BASESThis beautiful set sculptures are a one-of-a-kind piece made of high-quality malachite. It was hand-carved using traditional techniques in Japan during the Meiji period (1970-1979). The statue is a meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Salmon Branch Coral 7 Immortals SculptureFine Chinese hand carved natural salmon red branch coral figurines. Depicts the statue form of seven (7) Immortals or wise men. Each mounted to a single wood display base. The total coral weight withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist American Wood Sculpture PuzzleHand carved wood sculpture puzzle. A modernist artist made circular style puzzle sculpture with 14 hand carved fitted pieces to form a circle on base. Signed on front and back indistinctly. MEasures [See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Carved Frog SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Japanese carved resin frog sculpture depicting a large toad with naturalistic features accented by two smaller frogs, displayed on a wood base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony J. Rudisill Carved Wood Decoy Duck, Mallard DecoyHand decorated by Anthony J. Rudisill for the International Council For Game And Wildlife Conservation. Detailed naturalistic study of a mallard drake. Includes wood oval base with brass plaque. Base:See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Tiger SculptureCarved wood sculpture having form of tiger with mouth open. Hand painted and on wood base. Losses from age and use. 14 inches height, 6.5 inches width, 15 inches depth. 14"H x 6.5"W x 15"D Wear from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Muir Black Forest Carved Wood Bear Cub SculptureA whimsical hand carved wooden bear wildlife statue. A rustic figure, produced in the Black Forest style. Lacquered wood with glass eyes, modeled on a landscape form base. Artist carved signature J MUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kingfisher Carved Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: A hand carved wood bird sculpture depicting a kingfisher with naturalistic painted details, mounted to a branch formed base. Base stamped: "Penco, New Bedford, Mass" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORISee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th centuryUS$600
Oct 14Atlee Raber AuctionsIncredible 10" Hand Carved Japanese 3 Figure Fishing Vignette SculptureUS$10