Sold2021TERRACOTTA FIGURAL PEDESTAL GOTHIC STYLE C.1900A terracotta figural pedestal in the Gothic style circa 1900. Ht: 18.5" Wd: 13" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAHOGANY FEDERAL STYLE PEDESTAL, C. 1900MAHOGANY FEDERAL STYLE PEDESTAL, C. 1900 H 53", DIA 22" A spiral turned mahogany pedestal. Features a spiral and baluster form column ending on three ball-and-claw feet.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Henri II Style Carved Walnut Armoire, c.French Henri II Style Carved Walnut Armoire, c. 1900, the stepped breakfront crown over a central wide beveled mirror door, flanked by rope twist columns and narrow arched beveled mirror doors flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Carved Walnut Gothic Style Breakfront Sideboard,French Carved Walnut Gothic Style Breakfront Sideboard, late 19th c., the ogee breakfront crown over a setback leaded glass armorial center door above an open shelf, flanked by twist carved columns, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XIII Style Carved Walnut Overmantel Mirror, c. 1900, the stepped crown over an appliedFrench Louis XIII Style Carved Walnut Overmantel Mirror, c. 1900, the stepped crown over an applied geometric carving over a setback wide beveled arched plate, flanked by rope twist columns, on brackeSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Style Ormolu Mounted Carved Walnut Bookcase, c. 1900, H.- 69 in., W.- 48 in., D.- 20French Empire Style Ormolu Mounted Carved Walnut Bookcase, c. 1900, the sloping arched crown over setback double glazed doors, flanked by ormolu mounted cylindrical columns, on a plinth base with discSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian Walnut and Porcelain Pedestalc. 1900; constructed in multiple parts, the porcelain decorated in the style of Royal Doulton with polychrome flowers and foliage; no visible marks Overall: 42 x 12 x 12 in. (106.7 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm.),See Sold Price
Sold2019Regency Style Round Dining Table21st C, decorative. With inlaid compass medallion top; cage pedestal with four cluster columns. Good condition. 31.5" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eastlake Victorian Walnut Pedestal StandEastlake style Victorian walnut pedestal stand, 4 sections, turned center column with applied mount s along base, applied cast metal paw feet, late 19th c., 41 1/2" high x 16 3/4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Walnut Gothic Style C Roll DeskVictorian Walnut Gothic Style C Roll Desk. 42 1/4" W 23 1/2" D 64 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITE MARBLE FRENCH CLOCK GOTHIC STYLE C.1900A white marble French clock in the Gothic style circa 1900. Ht: 19" Wd: 10.5" Dpth: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD DOORS IN FRAMES WITH GOTHIC STYLE ARCHES C 1900.Two pair of painted wood doors in frames with Gothic style arches C 1900. Ht: 118.5" Wd: 66" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Doric Column Style Pedestal, 20th C., H 43.5" W 10" L 10"Carved Wood Doric Column Style Pedestal, 20th C., H 43.5" W 10" L 10" | the pedestal offers a fluted shaft with floral rosettes with reed-and-dot motifs at the capital. Circa 20th century. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019CARVED MAHOGANY GOTHIC STYLE CABINET C.1900A carved mahogany Gothic style cabinet circa 1900. Having two doors over a single door with brass strap hinge decoration. Ht: 63" Wd: 51" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF WALNUT SAVONROLLA STYLE CHAIRS C. 1900A pair of carved walnut Savonrolla style arm chairs circa 1900. Ht: 33.75" Wd: 23" Dpth: 18.25" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO PART CARVED OAK GOTHIC STYLE COAT RACK C.1900A two part carved oak Gothic style coat rack circa 1900. The top having iron hooks and a shaped beveled mirror. The bottom having a single drawer and an umbrella stand. Ht: 90" Wd: 36" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. GRECIAN STYLE WALNUT PEDESTALS, C. 1950, H.36"PR. GRECIAN STYLE WALNUT PEDESTALS, C. 1950, H.36", W. 16 1/4", D. 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES PARKER STYLE BRASS PEDESTAL STAND C.1900A Charles Parker style brass pedestal stand in the Aesthetic Movement taste circa 1900. Having a hand-hammered circular top. Ht: 29" Dia: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire Style Column Lamp C. 1900Bronze band accents, laurel leaf form mounts. Scuff marks as shown. 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOTHIC STYLE ANTIQUE BRONZE LANTERN C.1900 1 of a pairOne of a pair of antique Gothic style bronze and glass lanterns having green patination circa 1900.Ht: 50" Wd: 16" (lantern only)See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19th CENTURY GOTHIC STYLE COLUMN PEDESTALSPAIR OF 19th CENTURY GOTHIC STYLE COLUMN PEDESTALS. Height: 46 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019GOTHIC STYLE BRASS HANGING CHANDELIER C.1900A Gothic style brass hanging chandelier having faux mica shades circa 1900. Ht: 32" Wd: 18" Dpth: 18" (measured without chain)See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA CORONA STYLE 32 20 3/4" COIN OPERATED AUTOMATIC CHANGER DISC MUSIC BOXUS$4,000
7 days LeftPiasaEbony marquetry column pedestals, brass and engraved tin, with facade and side decor of foliated€3,000