2024Citizen Kane (USA, 1941) US Half Sheet Movie PosterCitizen Kane (USA, 1941) US Half Sheet Movie Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you to frame!See Sold Price
Sold2021The Flying Ace (1924) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LBThe Flying Ace (1924) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $880.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determineSee Sold Price
Sold2022THUNDER IN CAROLINA, 1960, Folded Three Sheet Movie PosterAn original vintage theatrical American folded US Three-Sheet movie poster. One of the most thrilling poster designs ever done for a film poster for a race film. Thunder in Carolina, the 1960 Paul HelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bad Day At Black Rock – Dir. John Sturges (1955) USTitle: Bad Day At Black Rock – Dir. John Sturges (1955) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LB Description: Bad Day At Black Rock – Dir. John Sturges (1955) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LB Condition: VG ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mutt & Jeff in Havana (1911) US Three Sheet Stage PlayMutt Jeff in Havana (1911) US Three Sheet Stage Play Poster Mutt and Jeff was the first successful daily comic strip; before it, the funnies were Sunday features. It debuted in 1907, however, as A. MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CARTER THE GREAT FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTERA CARTER THE GREAT FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTER The Elongated Maiden, c. 1930s U.S. three-sheet stone lithograph in colors on paper, linen-backed, framed Published by The Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland. sSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Movie Posters Citizen Kane Godfather CasablancaLot of three vintage movie posters. Citizen Kane, The Godfather and Casablanca. Smallest is Casablanca, 35" H x 26" W.See Sold Price
2018The Chaplin Revue (UK, 1959) US Half Sheet Movie PosterThe Chaplin Revue (UK, 1959) US Half Sheet Movie Poster The Chaplin Revue (UK, 1959) US Half Sheet Movie Poster The Chaplin Revue (UK, 1959) US Half Sheet Movie Poster Three Chaplin silent comedies "ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaudeville PosterThe Great London Spectacle The Sleeping Beauty and the Beast Isabella Underwood as Prince Charming 80" x 41 1/2" three sheet (loose) US Litho. Co, Russell-MorganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Italian Orson Welles Citizen Kane PosterAnonymous - ItalyQuarto Potere (Citizen Kane)Offset ca. 196676.7 x 54.7 in. (195 x 139 cm)Printer: P. Ragioni, RomaCondition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, was in two sheets, small tears and minoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted 1960's-1970's Movie PostersGroup of fifteen assorted 1970's genre U.S. one sheet movie posters, 1967 Thoroughly Modern Millie (New Art version), 1968 Three In The Attic, 1970 Hello Dolly, 1970 The Reivers, 1971 My Fair Lady (reSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldfinger. United Artists (1964). Three-sheet poster for t...Goldfinger. United Artists (1964). Three-sheet poster for the third installment in the James Bond franchise, starring Sean Connery as Bond, based on the novel of the same name by Ian Fleming. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING AN EQUISTRIENNE ACT. A MAGNIFICENT EXAMPLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. 41"X79.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Citizen Kane poster and Orson Welles autographCitizen Kane poster and Orson Welles autograph. Dated 1938. 19 5/8" h x 16 5/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOG TOWN FIRE BRIGADE - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900'S BRITISHDOG TOWN FIRE BRIGADE - ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900'S BRITISH LB THREE SHEET POSTER! Original 1900's Linenbacked British Three Sheet Advertising poster (40" x 87") Poster has fold line touch ups, cross fold tSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEDLAM (1946)Vintage original 81 x 41" (203 x 103 cm.) three sheet poster, USA. Boris Karloff, Anna Lee, Billy House, Richard Fraser, Glen Vernon, Ian Wolfe, Jason Robards, Sr., dir: Mark Robson; RKO. Val Lewton'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018OUTLAW R50 LB 3 SH POSTER HUGHES' CENSORED WESTERNOUTLAW R50 LB 3 SH POSTER HUGHES' CENSORED WESTERN RUSSELL! THE OUTLAW (RKO, 1946) Size: Original U. S. Three-Sheet Poster (41" x 81") Condition: Overall displays in Very Good Condition. Original andSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEVANTE, LES (LESLIE GEORGE COLE). Famous AustralianBirmingham: Moody Bros, ca. 1930. Three-sheet poster bears a central bust portrait of a top hat-clad Levante floating above his £1,000 Steel Trunk Mystery, as a blond woman and a second image of LevaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MOVIE POSTERS]. Thunderball. Here Comes the Biggest Bond ...[MOVIE POSTERS]. Thunderball. “Here Comes the Biggest Bond of All!”. United Artists Corporation, 1965. Lower half of three-sheet poster (poster was issued in 2 halves). Fully-folded. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kar-Mi: Presenting Mysteries of the Spirit World.Kar-Mi (Joseph Hallworth). Kar-Mi: Presenting Mysteries of the Spirit World. Chicago/New York/St. Louis: National, ca. 1914. Three-sheet poster with central medallion bust of the magician. Linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Combined CircusBUTLER, Roland. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Combined Circus / Big Otto. Circa 1950s. Three-sheet poster advertising one of the circus’s most popular attractions, “the blood-sweating hippopotamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paramount Presents / Submarine Command Starring William Hol...Paramount Presents / Submarine Command Starring William Holden Nancy Olson William Bendix Don Taylor. 1951. Hollywood: Paramount Pictures Corporation. Three-sheet poster depicting three submariners onSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Great Virgil Direct from America. Gigantic StageVirgil and Julie. The Great Virgil Direct from America. Gigantic Stage Spectacle. Circa 1950s. Three-sheet poster heralding the duo's world tour, with Virgil's name engulfed in flames. 86 x 40". LinenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesCitizen Kane 50th Anniversary 1991 Re-Release Original Movie PosterUS$700