Sold2023Ancient Samurai Warrior Bronze SculptureThis Bronze piece was crafted using the Lost Wax Method and coated with a dark brown patina. Dimensions: Height 9 X Width 7 inches. Weight: 7 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Samurai Warrior Bronze SculptureA fierce ancient Samurai warrior runs to the front line of battle. Hetakes a knee, raises his bow, squints an eye and pulls back. He isdressed in protective armor. A quiver of bows is slung on his bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Samurai Warrior on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Statue Original KamikoA fierce ancient Samurai warrior races to the front line of battle on his loyal and speedy steed. His horse rears back as he raises his sword with determination, ready for anything. He is dressed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samurai Warrior on Horse Bronze Statue SculptureA fierce ancient Samurai warrior races to the front line of battle on his loyal and speedy steed. His horse rears back as he raises his bow with determination, ready for anything. He is dressed in proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Warrior Samurai With Sword Bronze SculptureThis samurai is dressed in head-to-toe armor for his own protection. He bends his knee to make sure he had the right pose to mark the best spot. This sculpture was cast using the ancient old Lost WaxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Warrior Samurai With Sword Bronze SculptureThis samurai is dressed in head-to-toe armor for his own protection. He bends his knee to make sure he had the right pose to mark the best spot. This sculpture was cast using the ancient old Lost WaxSee Sold Price
Sold2024PURE BRONZE JAPANESE WARRIOR SAMURAI ON HORSE STATUE HOT CAST SCULPTURE FIGURINEA fierce ancient Samurai warrior races to the front line of battle on his loyal and speedy steed. His horse rears back as he raises his sword with determination, ready for anything. He is dressed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare LLADRO Porcelain 24 Inch Tall Ancient SAMURAI WARRIOR Sculpture with BoxThis is a Never Displayed LLADRO Porcelain SPARTAN Sculpture that we were told is a Limited Production Exclusive Issue Piece that looks life like in detail. It Stands Approximately 24 Inches Tall by 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Japanese Samurai Warrior Bronze SculptureSculpture of a Japanese Warrior with Katana sword. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina, mounted on a marble base. Signed by the artist, Kamiko at base. 9" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Japanese 2-Pc Bronze Sculpture, Samurai WarriorMounted on horse. Approx. 13" H x 15" W. (6190)See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese antique bronze sculpture, signedA beautiful Japanese antique mixed metal bronze sculpture of samurai warrior, signed, 6.1"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A bronze sculpture of a samurai warriorMeiji period (1868-1912), signed in rectangular cartouche verso, a polychromed and gilt-bronze sculpture of a samurai shooting a bow and arrow, 10'' H x 8'' W x 2.875'' D, est: $300/500 Note: This figSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Sculpture of a Samurai WarriorA Large Bronze Sculpture of a Samurai Warrior | Nicely detailed fine art sculpture | Dimensions: approx. 18" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE WARRIOR ON HORSEBACK- 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A SAMURAI WARRIOR ON HORSEBACK- MEASURES: 14" L X 4-1/2" W X 12-1/2" H- BASE: 12" L X 7-3/4" W X 1-3/8" H- PURCHASED IN KYOTO, JAPAN IN NOV. 1979See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Figural Samurai Warrior SculptureA vintage cast bronze Japanese Samurai warrior statue. Modeled warrior holding double swords and wearing traditional costume of the warrior class. Bronze having warm patina. No apparent signature. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Bronze Outdoor Samurai Warrior SculptureSamurai warrior outdoor sculpture. [42" H x 27" W x 13" D]. In good condition; missing sword.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Figural Samurai Warrior SculpturesMystery Artist (20th Century). A set of two (2) Japanese monumental bronze statues. Modern figural works depicting Samurai warriors in fluid motion. Each modeled in traditional armor, helmets, and dreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese-Style Bronze SamuraiJapanese-style bronze sculpture of a standing samurai warrior blowing a horn; in elaborately detailed armor, with spear in hand; Provenance: Collection of Bob Turner; H: 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Gladiator Male Warrior Bronze SculptureThis Ancient Greek emperor sits up straight and proud as his portrait is chiseled out for him. He wears his full royal armor and holds his sword displaying it proudly. His helmet covers right to his bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greek Warrior Bronze Sculpture on marble base StatueThe Roman Legion Soldier Stands In Full Ancient Regalia. Upon His Head He Wears A Galea Which Was A Soldiers Helmet Made Of Bronze. He Wears A Metal Armor Around His Torso Over The Knee-Length Tunic.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Legion Soldier Warrior Bronze SculptureThe Roman legion soldier stands in full ancient regalia. Upon his head, he wears a gale which was a soldier helmet made of Bronze. He wears metal armor around his torso over the knee-length tunic. A fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samurai Bronze SculptureA Samurai warrior races to the front line of battle on his loyal and speedy steed. His horse rears back as he raises his spear with determination, ready for anything. He is dressed in protective armorSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresKamiko's Bronze Art Sculpture Unveiling the Japanese Samurai Archer with Bow - 10.5" x 7"US$300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 24 Inch Tall Ancient SAMURAI WARRIOR Sculpture with BoxUS$2,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDalou Inspired Bronze Sculptur12-e Valor of the Roman Knight - 30" x 15"US$1,200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTimeless Valor: Roman Warrior Inspired Bronze Sculpture With Gold Patina by Huzel - 16" x 9.5"US$550