Sold2023Arts & Crafts Book Rack with V Trough and two Lower ShelvesArts and Crafts Book Rack with V Trough and two Lower Shelves, Number on underside of bottom shelf appears to read B1957 - see photograph, Measures 32" W x 31" H x 17 1/4" D. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTS & CRAFTS BOOK RACKKEYED SIDE, THREE TIER BOOK RACK. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. 25" W x 9" D x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024MISSION OAK BOOKRACKLAKESIDE CRAFT SHOP, MISSION OAK ARTS & CRAFTS BOOKRACK. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH, AGE SPLITS. 16" W x 14" D x 31" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Arts & Crafts Style Book Rack 29"H, 31"L, 9"WFrench Arts & Crafts Style Book Rack 29"H, 31"L, 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS & CRAFTS OAK BOOK RACKTWO TIER MISSION OAK BOOK RACK. GOOD CONDITION. 18" W x 9" D x 28" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Adjustable Book Rack by Judd Co., CircaAn Antique Brass adjustable sliding book Rack in Judd’s “Scholar” design. Crafted by the Judd Company (circa 1925) which was known for same of the highest quality artistic metal workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Oak Extensible Book Rack, 12" - 19"Arts & Crafts Oak Extensible Book Rack, 12" - 19" length.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts Bronze Folding BookrackArts & Crafts bronze folding bookrack with iridescenct glass inserts. Unsigned. Possible Riviere Studios New York. Original patina. 13" x 6"d x 3.5"h. Extends to 24" long. We box and ship to keep costSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Oak Folding Bookrack c1910Arts & Crafts oak folding bookrack with geometric brass overlay c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. 16"w x 6"d x 6.25"h (26.5"w max width open)Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Arts & Crafts Hand-Carved Walnut Table-Top Bookrack c1900Gothic Arts & Crafts Hand-Carved Walnut Table-Top Bookrack c1900. Unsigned. Excllent original finish. 16.25w x 7.5d x 8h. Extends to 27w inches. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts and Crafts American, Early 20th Century Book RackArts and Crafts American, Early 20th Century Book Rack oak H 40 x W 19 1/2 x D 14 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Repousse Bookrack c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Repousse Bookrack c1910. Unsigned. Original patina. 13.5”w x 6.5”h x 5”. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pyrography Telescopic Book Rack with Indians,Hath Chosen Wise Friends, burnt wood decor, Arts & Crafts era, circa 1915, 16" to 25", 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BRASS EXPANDING BOOK RACK DANTEAntique Arts & Craft Era Dante Alighieri and Walter Scott Brass Expanding Book Rack. Profile at each end with fancy filigree. Expands from 12 to 24. To ship 12x5x1. wt. 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Historic CSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Mission Style Book or Sheet Music Racks2 ca. 1910 Arts and Crafts era Mission style wooden sheet music stands or book racks, one in oak, the other in dark pine, some imperfections 36" x 11" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oak Arts & Crafts Book Stand, Chamberlain FurnitureOak Arts & Crafts Book Stand, Chamberlain Furniture Company label on bottom, heigh 30 1/2 inches, top 14 1/4" x 30", Provenance: Estate of James Dana English of New Haven to benefit the New Haven MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newlyn Copper English Arts & Crafts book coverNewlyn Copper English Arts & Crafts book cover with bold repoussé and applied decoration of an underwater scene, including fish, seashells, seaweed and bubbles Newlyn, Cornwall, United Kingdom coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Arts & Crafts Book Shelf or Stand, signe,made for "Little Journeys" series, 24" X 14" X 26", original finish............Roycroft furniture was not manufactured in large quantities. Nevertheless, it contributed significantly towards the growtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS & CRAFTS BOOK STANDAn Arts & Crafts book stand showing three shelves under a 'V' shaped book support, a Celtic design on the end supports engraves into the end supports. Scotland, circa 1910. Measuring, 37" high x 24" wSee Sold Price
SoldArts & Crafts Book CollectiveArts & Crafts books; Including 8 volumes "Arts of Japan", Hand Decoration of Fabric, Paper Folding & Sculpture , Jewelry Making, Macrame, The Magic & Romance of Art Dolls and Great American Wreaths bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Book ShelfArts & Crafts oak 3 tier book shelf. 16 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 31" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Shop Arts & Crafts BookDickens, Charles. "A Christmas Carol in Prose Being a Ghost Story of Yule-Tide". Roycroft Shop: East Aurora, NY, MCMII.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Book Lot incl. Arts & Crafts BooksLarge Book Lot incl. Arts & Crafts Books, Audubons, Birds and Wildlife, Group of Cookbooks, Art Books, etc -See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver "Grapevine" Adjustable Book RackUS$1,800
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Lethaby (W. R.) Attributed to. Design for the wall of a room in the house of anยฃ800
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCreswell (K.A.C.) A Bibliography of the Architecture, Arts and Crafts of Islam.., Cairo, 1961 &ยฃ200
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEArts & Crafts Carved Roycroft Mission Style Taboret Side Table or StoolUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsMICA LAMP COMPANY REPRODUCTION ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, COPPER WITH MICA PANEL SHADE C 1990SUS$50(1 bid)