Sold2023DOUBLE-SIDED TIN NEON "DRUGS" TRADE SIGN.DST. A nice example of this colorful neon drug sign, featuring good color throughout. CONDITION: Side one retains original neon and hand-painted tin background. Neon is slightly dull, but still functiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Drink Coca Cola Drugs Soda Sign17.75" x 29.75" porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor porcelain chips, and 3 small holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019DRUGS trade sign, early 20th cTitle: DRUGS trade sign, early 20th c Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 15 1/2 in. H x 10 in. W Provenance:New England, traditional profile. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywhere withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-20th century drug store trade signMid-20th century drug store trade sign, 45.5"T x 32.5"W x 3/4" thick, plywood with painted surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thirsty Whistle drug store soda signGreat graphics. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 12" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Wood Carved Drug Store Trade Signs Maine OriginA Pair of Wood Carved Drug Store Trade Signs Maine Origin 1880 Wood & metal hangers 48 1/2" x 16" Well executed from a drug store in augusta, me. Gouge and punch detail around the letters and main bodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeweled Apothecary Trade Sign LampJeweled apothecary drug store trade sign. Tested and working. Copper body with plastic jewels. American, early 20th century. H 10" D 8". Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. Link to hi-res iSee Sold Price
Sold2020DRUGS AND STATIONERY Trade Sign, c. 1870Title: DRUGS AND STATIONERY Trade Sign, c. 1870 Description: Graphic shadow-drop lettering. Superb color & surface. A classic trade sign. New Hampshire. Dimension: 40” w x 15 1/2” h Circa: c. 1870See Sold Price
Sold2023DRUGS AND SODA STAINED GLASS SIGN.Nice displaying Drugs and Soda stained glass panel. CONDITION: Sign has good color with areas of missing and cracked glass throughout. The sign has a natural curve on the left-hand edge. Overall, a veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Sign, Trade Mark image "Baby's Best Friend"Drug Store Sign, Trade Mark image "Baby's Best Friend" used by Mennen's, litho on tin w/1904 Copyright Chas. Williams & printed by H.D. Beach, self-framed w/no product or lettering, Good+ to VG cond wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Drug Store Snack Shop Soda Fountain Sign30" x 36" Framed wood composite sign with paint flakes, touch ups, stains, scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Drug Store and Soda Fountain Painted Wood SignEarly Drug Store and Soda Fountain Painted Wood Sign. Retains most of original paint. Has a fantastic look. Measures 69" x 23" Complete with paper label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2021A REVERSE PAINTED 'DRUGS' AND NATURE'S REMEDY' SIGNThe reverse painted advertising trade sign in black with gold glue chip like texture, the mortar and pestle reads 'DRUGS, Nature's Remedy, Cures Dyspepsia, Constipation, Rheumatism, No Matter How Bad.See Sold Price
Sold2019Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign, "Air Conditioned / Coffee House / Dining Room / Soda Bar". 18" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2019Trade SignVintage wooden painted trade sign "AIR CONDITIONED / DINING ROOM / COFFEE HOUSE / SODA BAR". 18" x 8'.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE MORTAR/PESTLE PHARMACIST JEWELED COPPER TRADE SIGNRARE MORTAR & PESTLE PHARMACIST JEWELED COPPER TRADE SIGN, STAMPED L.C.T. FEB 1864 N.A.J., H. 40", D. 24" (CITY DRUG STORE MISSOULA MERCANTILE)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Chocolate Soda SignOne of 5 wood framed under glass silk screened signs that came from a Chicago Walgreen's Drug Store soda fountain in the 1950's. This one advertises a Chocolate Soda for 20 cents. In very good originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HO Scale Quality Products Co. Signs of the Times new in original packages 8HO Scale Quality Products Co. Signs of the Times new in original packages 8 signs total; two Coor's, one Ford, one Schlitz, one Caf�, one Drugs Sodas, one Quality Meats, one Marlboro. TauruSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.US$750(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "ICE COLD SODA" carved 2 1/4" marble incised letters with green paint 7 1/4" x 60"US$200
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. BOX DRUG & BOOK STORE" double sided black paint and gilt 32 1/2" dia.US$425(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and appliedUS$1,600(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$12,000
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCYUS$5,000(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."US$3,250(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHOREUS$2,200(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$700(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardUS$6,000(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19thUS$450(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/US$2,100(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign doubleUS$3,750(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"US$1,500(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4US$2,200(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"US$950(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaperUS$1,200(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "UP TO DATE BOOT BLACKING PARLOR" double sided gilt letters on sandpaper black paintedUS$600(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wroughtUS$900(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided optical cast zinc & tin eyes, 19th century, 4 1/4" x 18" w/ museum mountUS$1,200
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "P. SPATHELF. MAKER" bootmaker, painted wood, 33" x 22"US$600(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "V.K. UBELKA. BRASS & IRON WORKS. PRACTICAL LOCKSMITH", wrought iron cast brass on aUS$700(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swingingUS$1,200(3 bids)