Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA CADDYAn antique Chinese Meiji era covered enamel over brass tea caddy. The exterior of the ware is enameled with a polychrome image of blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck is adorneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA CADDYAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel tea caddy with a pair of handles. Circa: early 20th century. The exterior of the ware is enameled with round shaped polychrome medallions with images of blossomingSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA CADDYAn antique Chinese copper tea caddy or jar with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing era, before 1912. Cylinder shape, lid with foo dog finial. The piece is decorated with butterflies and flowers againsSee Sold Price
Sold20165pc CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LIDDED JARS5 Chinese cloisonne enamel lidded jars or tea caddies. Largest measures 3 1/2" (8cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Japanese Edo To Meiji Period Cloisonne Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: Fine antique Japanese Edo to Meiji period cloisonne tea caddy decorated with floral enamel motifs. With matching lid. CIRCA: 18th-19th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 4 1/4" W: 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016c1900 Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Duck-Shaped Tea CaddiesPair of tea caddies, boxes or containers. Fine Cloisonne enamel on Copper. Chinese in origin, made in a characteristic manner. Multi-colored enamel and "feather" pattern. Green inside. Turquoise blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Cloisonne Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: An antique chinese cloisonne lidded tea caddy box in a yellow ground with a multicolored decorative pattern and a pair of cobalt blue colored dragons as central decorative motif. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese enamel tea caddyAntique Chinese enamel tea caddy, good quality, H:3 inches, W:2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese enamel tea caddyAntique Chinese enamel tea caddy, good quality, H: 3 inches, W: 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Yellow Cloisonne Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: Cylindrical cloisonne tea caddy featuring polychrome floral and foliage designs against a yellow background. Embellished with a light blue geometric border at the bottom and finished withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA POTAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel tea pot. Circa: early 20th century. The exterior of the ware is enameled with polychrome medallions in a shape of a butterfly and a ribbon with images of blossominSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI DRAGON CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese Meiji era covered enamel over brass trinket or jewelry box. The cover of the ware is enameled with a symmetrical polychrome image of dragons spewing flames over waves surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA POTAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel tea pot. Circa: early 20th century. The exterior of the ware is enameled with polychrome round shaped medallions with images of blossoming flowers, plants and a geSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA small antique Chinese Meiji era enamel metal vase. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The vase is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming sakura flowers made in the Cloisonne techSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Miniature Tea PotAntique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Miniature Tea Pot. Measures 5.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Export Silver Enamel Tea Caddy BoxAntique Chinese export silver enamel round box or tea caddy. Features fine enameling of birds and floral theme with inlaid coral and turquoise. Exceptional gilt filigree work on base and cover. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA POTAn antique Japanese Meiji Era tripod enamel tea pot. Circa: early 20th century. The exterior of the ware is enameled with polychrome medallions with images of butterflies, and a Phoenix bird surroundeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE SILVER ENAMEL TEA CADDY - 416 GRAMS.CHINESE ANTIQUE SILVER ENAMEL TEA CADDY - 416 GRAMS. EXQUISITE ENAMELING OF 4 DIFFERENT FLOWERS. 416 GRAMS 15 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE DECORATED ENAMEL OVER METAL TEA CADDYCHINESE DECORATED ENAMEL OVER METAL TEA CADDY - Polychrome enamels on a white ground over metal. Lidded jar/bottle features a scene of three youths on each face, foliate decoration throughout. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MEIJI ENAMEL AND JADE AMULET TEA CANISTERAn antique Chinese Meiji era lidded enamel metal tea canister. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The exterior of the ware is enameled with polychrome floral, scrollwork and geometrical pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Incense Burners & Enamel CaddyVintage to Antique Asian / Chinese Incense Burners & Enamel Tea Caddy. Pagoda form, Buddha decorated and enamel decorated. Tallest measures 6 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Jeweled Cloisonne Silver Tea CaddyA Chinese Antique Jeweled Cloisonne Lidded Silver Tea Caddy: gilt solid silver with awesome filigree artwork, inset with thirty-one (31) translucent polished tourmaline cabochons of various shapes andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clover Shape Lilly Bamboo Tea Caddy Enameled BoxAntique Chinese silver enamel clover form box or tea caddy. Features fine enameling of floral scenes with inlaid coral and turquoise. Exceptional gilt filigree work on base and cover. Marked silver onSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Floral and Butterfly Design 6.625 inchesUS$10