Sold2020Frank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) GirlFrank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) Girl's Face. Cast paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 15/200 24.5" x 16.75" Frame: 32.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Gallo (American, 1933-2019)Frank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) "A Strange Girl in My Bath", 1976 lithograph with embossing pencil-signed and marked "A.P." lower margin, "Merrill Chase Gallery, Chicago" labels en verso with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) 'Secrets' Cast Paper ReliefFrank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) 'Secrets' Cast Paper Relief 1980, pencil signed lower right, 'S II' and #82/200 at center of lower margin Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (River North) estate HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gallo 1933-2019 Modern Cast Paper SculptureFrank Gallo (American, 1933-2019). Signed and numbered limited edition cast paper sculpture. Titled "Oriental Girl." A female profile with a smaller profile in the background in high relief white castSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gallo American, 1933-2019 Bust of a WomanFrank Gallo American, 1933-2019 Bust of a Woman Resin Height 23 inches (58.4 cm) including base C Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Loewe FowlerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) 3 Cement Face PostsFrank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) 3 Cement Face Posts, each with embossed signature stamp. Size: Ranging from 66'' x 5.5'' x 5.5'' (168 x 14 x 14 cm) to 70'' x 5.5'' x 5.5'' (178 x 14 x 14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK GALLO (AMERICAN, 1933-2019) CAST PAPER RELIEF, C.FRANK GALLO (AMERICAN, 1933-2019) CAST PAPER RELIEF, C. 1985, H 38", W 34", "CONCETTA" A 1984 cast paper relief titled "Concetta" by Frank Gallo. Depicting a woman seductively looking over her shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gallo cast resin sculptureFrank Gallo (American 1933-2019) Two Women- cast resin sculpture, signed Gallo at base. 16''hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) Cast Paper ReliefsFrank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) Cast Paper Reliefs (2) items depicting female faces including an undated artist proof, pencil signed lower right and a 1977 pencil signed and #150/150, both floated uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Gallo (American, B. 1933) Girl with Red Hair.Frank Gallo (American, B. 1933) Girl with Red Hair. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and annotated 'A.P.' 36" x 28" Frame: 42.25" x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Gallo, sculpture, 1967Frank Gallo, sculpture, 1967, Frank Gallo (American, b. 1933), "Girl on Couch", epoxy resin with fiberglass and steel on shaped canvas, incised signature above left front leg, 52"h x 54"l x 38"w ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, Frank GalloFrank Gallo (American b. 1933) Girl in Floral Dress 1978 cast paper signed and dated lower left pencil signed and editioned AP 5/50 lower right overall (with frame): 49""h x 38.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Gallo (USA 1933-2019) "The Glance, The Gaze"Frank Gallo (AMERICAN / ILLINOIS / OHIO, 1933 - 2019) limited edition embossed paper relief sculpture depicting the portrait of a woman titled "The Glance, The Gaze". Hand pencil signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gallo (1933-2019) American, SerigraphFrank Gallo (1933-2019) American, Serigraph. "Irene" a serigraph. Pencil signed and numbered 130/200. Provenance: Rose Appel, San Rafael. Frank Gallo is known for Mod sculptor-life size female figure.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Gallo (American, B. 1933) Head of a Girl.Frank Gallo (American, B. 1933) Head of a Girl. Cast paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 'a/p 16/20' 39" x 35" Frame: 47.5" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Palmieri (NY,ME,1922-2017) oil painting 2-sidedARTIST: Frank Palmieri (New York, Maine, 1922 - 2017) NAME: Sleeping Woman / Girl with guitar (on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) 42 EtchingsTitle: Teratism 33 Subject: Surreal Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, numbered Date: Ca. 1980 Maker: Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) ( Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) 11 EtchingsTitle: Arcadia Subject: Surreal Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Some signed, titled, numbered Date: Ca. 1980 Maker: Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) ( Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) 11 EtchingsTitle: The Claw Subject: Surreal Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, numbered Date: Ca. 1980 Maker: Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) Description: ElevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gallo Painted Cast Polyester Bust(American, 1933-2019) Phoebe, 1966, not apparently signed, paint decorated cast polyester, 22 x 19 x 12 in. Note: Accompanied by copy of letter of authentication from artist Frank Gallo dated 1982 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gallo (American b. 1933) Cast Paper Sculpture,Portrait of a young girl. Housed in a black wooden frame. Sight size - 30.5"H x 29"W. Frame size - 46"H x 43"W. No signature. Medium: Cast Paper Sculpture Artist: Frank Gallo Dimensions: 43"W x 46"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Carruthers 4 lithographsRoy Carruthers (American 1938-2013)- Still-Life with Tea Pots; Open Toe Sling backs; Open Drawers; Sleeping Woman- 4 lithographs, ca. 1980, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Palmieri (USA 1922-2017) Beach Oil/BoardFrank Palmieri (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / MAINE, 1922 - 2017) oil painting on board depicting a beach scene with young girl. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. Board measures approx. 12" heSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900US$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesL. Frank Baum (American, 1856-1919) & Ruth Plumly Thompson, 'Wizard of Oz' Series Books, 1903-1922,US$375
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanFrancis Robjohns (active Ohio, born 1844) Portrait of a Girl in Plaid Dress with Doll and CatUS$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. [BLACK AMERICANA]. Group of Six African Americ...US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980US$3,750(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). HECHT, Anthony (Am...US$1,300(2 bids)
6 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.Pleasant Company American Girl White Body Samantha DollUS$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980US$3,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Old Woman Sleeping, ca. 1635-1637US$1,000
6 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.Pleasant Company American Girl Kirsten Larson Doll in 1986 dressUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Four Holocaust Ser...US$300(1 bid)