Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - La Grande Passion - Offset Lithograph 39" x 37.25""La Grande Passion" by Andy Warhol, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39 x 37.25 inches, with an image size of 38 x 36 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - La Plata River Dolphin - Color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "La Plata River Dolphin". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/16 x 10 1/4 in. (265 x 260 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol 1983-1984 Exhibition Catalogue, 1984Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol 1983-1984 Exhibition Catalogue, 1984 First edition book in Japanese text with screenprint ed. of 1,500 11.5 x 8.5 x 0.75 (in) Unsigned Published by GendaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Olympic Winter Games, Sarajevo 1984Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Olympic Winter Games, Sarajevo 1984 Original lithograph poster on paper.First edition.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 85 x 61.4 cm / 33.4 x 24.1 in.Made for the 1984 Winter OlySee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987). MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LAANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LA VILLE DE PARIS / ANDY WARHOL. 1970. 25x18 inches, 64x46 cm. Mazarine, Paris. Condition A- / A: small repaired tear at top edge; minor restoration andSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL - "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION" - Signed screenprintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION"Year: 1984Screenprint in colorsDimensions: 81.2x11.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/60Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York / Published by EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Sans titre Dessin à la gouache sur papier, signé au feutre « Andy Warhol » en bas à droite Porte les cachets « The Estate odSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow »ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow », 1976 Affiche de la Biennale de Venise de 1976, signée dans la planche. 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Interview MagazineAndy Warhol, (American: 1928-1987), Complete Interview Magazine Jane Fonda 1984. Measures: 17" H, 11" W. Condition: Good condition very slight tears to cover. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "BIGHORN RAM" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"BIGHORN RAM"Endangered SpeciesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower center, XX/150Catalogue Raisonne: FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "MOBIL" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987)Title: MOBILADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/190Catalogue Raisonne: FeldmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)ADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "THE NEW SPIRIT (DONALD DUCK)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987)Title: THE NEW SPIRIT (DONALD DUCK)ADS seriesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/190CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE (JAMES DEAN)"ADS seriesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/190Catalogue RaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "APPLE" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"APPLE"ADS seriesScreenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower right, XX/190Catalogue Raisonne: Feldman & Schellmann ISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "SIBERIAN TIGER" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: SIBERIAN TIGEREndangered SpeciesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/150CatalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "GREVY'S ZEBRA" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: GREVY'S ZEBRAEndangered SpeciesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower center, XX/150CatalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - "PINE BARRENS TREE FROG" - Screenprint on Lenox Museum BoardANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Title: PINE BARRENS TREE FROGEndangered SpeciesTechnique: Screenprint on Lenox Museum Board (Portfolio of ten screenprints), Signed and numbered in pencil - lower left, XX/150CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Grace Kelly, 1984" SilkscreenAndy Warhol (1928-1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as Pop Art. Born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Warhol studied art and deSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987),Grace Jones, 1984ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987),Grace Jones, 1984Grace Jones, 1984unique Polacolor ER print MountedEstate and Foundation stamps (on the verso)4¼ x 3 3/8in. (10.8 x 8.5cm.) PROVENANCE:CHRISTIE'S LIVE AUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Wayne Gretzky #99" ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Wayne Gretzky #99 (Feldman & Schellmann II.306), 1984 Screenprint in colors on Lenox Museum Board, signed in pencil by Warhol and Wayne Gretzky, numbered 26/300 (aside from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol PrintAndy Warhol (1928-1987). Offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, 1984. An invitation co-published by the artist and Frederick and Richard Weisman, New York and Washington D.C for the election nighSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après. Portfolio de 10 cartes sérigraphiées de la Sé€400
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Brillo S10s Pads. Boîte en carton.€120
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Red)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39US$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Blue)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39US$1,500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après, Marlboro Filter Cigarettes.€100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Curly Noodle with€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après. Brillo Paintings (3 Cents OFF)€50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « Del Monte, Green Lima Beans ».€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken’n€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Tomato Bisque ».€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Vegetable ».€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken Noodle Soup€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Tomato Soup ».€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken Alphabet »€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Billet de 1 dollar Américain. Signé «€240