Sold2024Unrestored Wayne Red Crown Standard Oil Gas PumpUnrestored Wayne Red Crown Standard Oil Gas Pump. Nice unrestored condition with good patina. The side door panel looks like it was replaced or repainted at sometime. It is missing 2 of the glass lensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unrestored Wayne Model 80 Standard Oil Gas Pump22" x 17" x 52" Unrestored with paint flakes, surface rust, scratches, dents, no glass, no globe. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
2024Martin & Schwartz Model No 80 Standard Oil Gas PumpGreat original patina pump. Missing one face. Screws are a hodge podge as shown. Good outdoor puimp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Gold Original Standard Oil Gas Pump GlobeAn original gold (Premium) Standard Oil Crown Globe. No cracks or chips, good (like new) paint and has the original aluminum mounting plate (which has been epoxied to make sure it did not come loose).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Standard Oil Gas Pump Glass Crown Globe17 x 17 inches, 1 large snaking crack on one side starting at the top of a saint symbol and winding down to under one of the iron crosses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Oil Gas Pump S&P ShakersWith crowns on top, plastic shakers, each stands 3.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Standard Oil White Gas Crown GlobeThis is an antique Standard Oil gas pump crown globe. The globe is made from milk glass with hobnail and fleur de lis accents. The piece has the original steel screw base as well. The crown globes werSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANDARD OIL FLAME GAS PUMP GLOBE.A nice example of this single piece colorful globe from Standard Oil, featuring good color and shine. CONDITION: The globe remains in wonderful condition with no significant detractions or paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Square Gas Pump-Standard OilMid Century Standard Oil Square gas pump circa 1955. 57" c 28" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Original Standard Oil Glass Flame Gas Pump GlobeALl Original Old Standard Oil Glass Flame Gas Pump Globe, measures 21", Marked "Property of Standard Oil" NICE!See Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Oil Co Crown Gas Pump GlobeStandard Oil Co Crown Gas Pump Globe - No Shipping, Pick up OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Oil Bowser Curbside Gas PumpThis was one of the first type of gas pumps used. It was typically found at the curbside in front of a hardware or general store. It is a Bowser No. 402, made around 1905. A totalizer permitted easy dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Oil Flame Plastic Gas Pump Globe LampVintage Standard Oil Flame Plastic Gas Pump Globe made into a Lamp, 22" tall. Works great, cool piece.See Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Standard Oil Red Crown Gas Pump PlateNice single sided porcelain Standard Oil Red Crown pump plate sign. Sign is in nice condition with light porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 15" tall by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SSP Standard Oil Red Crown Gas Pump PlateVintage single sided porcelain Standard OIl Red Crown gas pump plate advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SSP Standard Oil Red Crown Gas Pump PlateVintage single sided porcelain Standard Oil Red Crown gas pump plate advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, rust, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 15" tall by 12" acrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Standard Oil Gas Red Crown Milk Glass Red Painted GlobeA Standard Oil Company original gas pump red and white crown milk glass globe.See Sold Price
Sold2021Standard Oil Gas Red Crown Milk Glass GlobeA Standard Oil Company original gas pump white crown milk glass globe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Early Photographsall different condition, 11"x14" or less in size, largest is 1907 AU Fait Base Ball Team City League, next is 1933 Phillips 66 basketball tem, gas station with Standard oil sign and gas pumpsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Standard Oil Co Gold Crown Gas Pump GlobeNice vintage original Standard OIl Company Gold Crown gasoline gas pump globe. Very nice condition with minor paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well Measures approximately 16" tall BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Standard Oil Company Gold Crown Gas Pump GlobeNice Standard Oil Company Gold Crown gasoline gas pump globe. Very nice condition. Paint appears to be new. Displays very well. Measures approximately 16" tall by 16" across by 16" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Standard Oil of Kentucky Plastic Gas Pump Salt & PepperNo Reserve! rated 9.25, paper decals one in excellent condition the other has minor wear, bodies are good, 2.75"T. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Standard Oil Co. Red / Purple Crown Gas Pump GlobeNice Standard Oil Company Crown gasoline gas pump globe. Nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Paint has discoloring and wear buy appears to have a purple hue. Displays very well wSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANDARD GASOLINE PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN OIL GAS PUMP PLATE 11.75'STANDARD GASOLINE PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN OIL GAS PUMP PLATE 11.75'See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGILBERT & BARKER SELF MEASURING PUMP MODEL #T40 RESTORED IN POLLY GASOLINE.US$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBENNETT MODEL #200 CLOCK FACE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN SINCLAIR GASOLINE.US$2,000(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE ASSOCIATED GASOLINE GAS PUMP PRICER BOX W/ INTERCHANGING PRICE PANELS.US$400(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARTIN & SCHWARTZ MODEL #80 SCRIPT TOP GAS PUMP FOR MOBILGAS SPECIAL.US$1,000