Sold2024OLD OVERHOLT RYE WHISKEY FRAMED CANVAS ADVERTISINGMaker's marked "Copyright 1919 Overholt & Co." C. 1920s Overholt Rye Whiskey canvas painting mounted on a wood frame. CONDITION: Painting has good color throughout with crackled paint on both the inneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ART DECO "OLD OVERHOLT WHISKEY' ADVERTISING SIGN & CLOCKORIGINAL ART DECO / MID CENTURY LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGN AND CLOCK WHICH READS "IT'S ALWAYS TIME FOR / OLD OVERHOLT / BOTTLED IN BOND / 100 PROOF STRAIGHT RYE WHISKEY' ADVERTISING CLOCK - GOOD WORKINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Overholt Rye Whiskey Embossed Tin SignOld Overholt Rye Whiskey Embossed Tin Sign. Edge wear and discoloration otherwise good condition. 18 X 13 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Overholt Whiskey Mid Century Advertising Light Up Sign and ClockOld Overholt Mid Century Advertising Light Up Sign and Clock: "It's Always Time For Old Overholt Bottled in Bottle", "25 cent Special a Drink". In working condition. Measures 14.25" long, 8" tall, 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Glass Advertising Sign PanelsIncludes 1 - Old Overholt rye whiskey foil effect display no. 00-265 with clock face, 1 - Wee Willy Universal Display reverse on glass mirrored sign in frame that reads "Have a Wee Willy it tastes betSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiskey Advertising Sign Clock,Register, New York, NYVery cool 1930's 100 Proof Straight Rye Whiskey Old Overholt advertisement clock and register topper. Meant to remind people to always buy their whiskey! Measures 13.75"x3"x6.25". As is condition, shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023James McAllister & Sons Framed Litho Whiskey SignFramed behind glass colorful paper or cardboard old Irish Whiskey sign. Nicely detailed with good color and clarity. Overall good condition. 18"H x 26"W x 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Overhold Beer - SignFamed for 130 Years Old Overholt bottled in Bond // Straight Rye Whiskey // 100 Proof. 6h x 9w in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign"She Was Bred in Old Kentucky" Green River Whiskey Without a Headache. Framed. 26|H x 31 1/2" Chas. W. Shonk Co. Copyright 1899 Owned by McCulloch, Owensboro, Ky.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Overholt Whiskey Lighted Clockrated 6, 8"x14"x5", the top glass panel has some wear and soiling, bottom panel is good, lights up and clock works, it is not a self-starting clock.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Glass Old Overholt Whiskey Store DisplayMassive advertising Piece, Measures 26" Tall. Overall very good shape.See Sold Price
Sold20211914 Pre-Prohibition Whiskey 1 Pint Bottle1914 pre-prohibition old overholt whiskey 1 pint bottle w/label - 8.5 x 4 x 1.5 We don't believe the seal to be correctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pre-Prohibition Whiskey BottlesFive pre-prohibition era Whiskey bottles. Lot consists of four 1/2 pint bottles of Meadville Pure Rye Whiskey, 1914 vintage, one 1/2 pint bottle of Old Overholt Whiskey, 1911 vintage. CONTENTS NOT INCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Overholt Rye Whiskey 19401940 select stock of 124 proof rye whiskey by Old Overholt, 4/5 quart, bottle no. 132, 6 1/2 year at the time of release, in a presentation box and with wax sealed certificate. Red tax label and PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLD OVERHOLT RYE WHISKEY CANVAS ADVERTISMENTExcellent Old Overholt Rye Whiskey canvas advertising picture. Comes in very ornate original frame. Dated 1913 along the bottom. Great advertising piece. 38"x27" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Overholt Rye Whiskey Advertising ClockOld Overholt Rye Whiskey advertising light-up electric clock. H: 8in. W: 14in.See Sold Price
2022Old Overholt Rye Framed Canvas AdvertisementOil on canvas, has average color, shows wear, discoloration, cracking, 3 punctures, several areas of repair and touch up, and paint loss throughout, frame shows wear and some chipping in the wood, disSee Sold Price
Sold2023O'Connell & Flynn Old Irish Whiskey Framed Bar MirrorO'Connell & Flynn Old Irish Whiskey Framed Bar Mirror . Approx 21" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Top Shelf Fine Old Whiskey wooden sign (16"x12")Top Shelf Fine Old Whiskey wooden sign (16"x12")See Sold Price
Sold2024Cabin Still Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whisky framed plaster sign - 12 3/4" x 16 3/4" O.D.Cabin Still Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whisky framed plaster sign - 12 3/4" x 16 3/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023BLENDED WHISKIES FRAMED WOODEN SIGN.Wooden sign advertising blended whisky. Great condition ready to hang in the man cave. Condition:(Very Good).34" x 7".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph E. Seagram Old Times Rye Whiskey SignAmerican made for the Canadian market. 1890s. Lithographed wood panel. A fabulous early lithographed panel featuring a bottle of Joseph E. Seagram's "Old Times" Rye Whiskey displayed on a carved plintSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsOLD SARATOGA WHISKEY PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ DOGS PLAYING POKER GRAPHICUS$300(1 bid)
Meares Property Advisors, IncFramed Pabst Old Tankard Ale Printed Sign - P-335 Pabst Brewing CompanyUS$1
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.US$25