Sold2023Marx Toys Navarone Play Set w/Boxrated 8.5, 25.5"T., the plastic play set is in good condition, comes with American & German plastic army men, vehicles and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Toys Navarone Play Set w/Boxrated 8.5, 25.5"T., the plastic play set is in good condition, comes with American & German plastic army men, vehicles and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MARX TOYS GUNS OF NAVARONE PLAYSETVINTAGE MARX TOYS GUNS OF NAVARONE PLAYSET From the 1970's, this play set includes multiple tanks, a desert fox battleground, two bags of army men. Most of the original playset accessoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Toy Play SetsIncluding 'Revolutionary War' and 'Fort Apache' boxes with pieces, appears pieces have been intermixed and most are western themed, not Revolutionary, sold As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TOYS BATTLEGROUND PLAY SETSET APPEARS TO BE NEW IN BOX AS SOME PCS HAVE NEVER BEEN OPENED.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Toys Battleground Play SetBattleground Play Set by Marx Toys. Appears to be complete. Box has some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TOYS FORT APACHE PLAY SETSET APPEARS TO BE NEW IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING WITH SOME PCS NEVER HAVING BEEN OPENEDSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Marx Toys Super Circus Playset w/ Original BoxVintage 50s Super Circus Playset made by Marx Toys. This set comes with original box, tin circus tent with 2 additional attraction stands, several circus accessories, a large variety of rubber animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MARX TOYS FORT APACHE PLAYSETVINTAGE MARX TOYS FORT APACHE PLAYSET With box, and all accessories shown in photos. Condition - Fire pit is broken, some glue used for repairs, cannon missing barrel. Box has cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Toys Fort Apache Playset New In BoxMarx Toys Fort Apache Playset New In BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE MARX TIN LITHO TOY 'PLAYSET' GROUPINGS CIRCA 1930Five tin litho 'Hometown' playsets circa 1930s. Movie Theatre with paper roll, 'Bobby's and Betty's Trip to Jungleland.' Plus Newlywed room playsets Living Room, Parlor, Bedroom and Dining Room, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Pocketools Craftsman's Kit (Complete in Box)Vintage 1960’s Marx Toy Pocket Tools playset, "The Craftsman Kit" complete with original box. Includes all 24 tools.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Carry-All Fort Apache Toy Play Set #4685Marx #4685 Carry-All Fort Apache Action Play Set. Interior is in very good condition. Exterior has some scratches and surface wear to case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Fort Apache Toy Soldier Play Set 4202Vintage Marx Fort Apache Toy Soldier Play Set 4202 from 1978. Comes with extra pieces. Box shows some storage wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scientific Toy and Marx Play Set AssortmentScientific Toy and Marx Play Set Assortment (14) items including Gilbert #13062 Microscope having box; Spencer #184018 and Tasco microscopes; Porter #217 and #264 'Microcraft' microscope sets having mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Toys Roy Rogers Rodeo Ranch Playset w/ Original BoxA 1954 Roy Rogers Rodeo Ranch playset made by Marx Toys. Includes a tin litho ranch house, several animal and cowboy figures, white fencing, riding accessories, furniture and more. Comes with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Toy Parts For Fort Apache Playset LotVintage Marx Tin Pressed Metal Toys Parts for Fort Apache Playset Buildings Gate Fence Sections Figures ( Marx and Others ) and More In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Toys Flintstones Collector SetVintage Louis Marx Toys The Flintstones Collector Set Playset in Original Box with Instructions. Includes everything that you see in the pictures. Appears complete but we did not count the parts or anSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Marx " Battle Of The Blue & Gray " 200 Series Toy1960 Marx " Battle Of The Blue & Gray " 200 Series Toy Play Set W / Extras This rare exciting lot contains the 1959 Marx Battle of the Blue & Gray Play Set. This early set is numbered 4760 series 200See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Blue and Grey Playset in Original Box with paperwork 1960This fabulous Marx toy set is in wonderful condition. Marx Blue and Grey Playset in Original Box with paperwork. This boxed set appears to be complete with original paper, manual, and 33 1/3 recordingSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX C.1920 'YOUR FAVORITE STORE' TIN-LITHO PLAYSETWith original box that reads 'No.182 Home Town Favorite Store,' 'Louis Marx & Co., New York U.S.A.' and 'One of the many Marx toys-- Have you all of them?' Includes backdrop, two stalls with clerks anSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Battle of the Blue and Gray Play SetUS$120(5 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Giant Battle of the Blue and Gray Play SetUS$100(6 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2005 SLOT CAR Carrera Evolution Dream Racers Play Set - MIB - NOSUS$80
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Mini Cooper Racers Play Set - MIB - NOSUS$80
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Ferarri Racing Play Set - MIB - NOSUS$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1994-95 Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Play Set-Diecast-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1994-95 Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Road Maniax-NOSUS$30