Sold2023Wood Tang Style Horse5-1/2" wide X 15" deep X 19-3/4" high. EL IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood Tang Style HorsesDESCRIPTION: A pair of wood carved Tang style horses.CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:ChinaDIMENSIONS: H:12" x L:11.5" x W:4.25"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HAND CARVED & PAINTED TANG STYLE HORSECHINESE HAND CARVED WOOD & PAINTED TANG STYLE HORSE. Height: 23 in. by Width: 30 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tang-Style Wood HorseDecorated wood sculpture of a horse. [Horse: 26" H x 36" L; Base: 26" x 11"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese HorsesPair of Chinese Tang Style Wood Carved Horses with Brass and Copper Embellishments. Measures 11-3/4" x 10-1/2" x 2-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic shipping Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang-Style Carved Wood Horse, 25 1/2" x 28" x 8 3/4".Chinese Tang-Style Carved Wood Horse, 25 1/2" x 28" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Style Carved Wood HorseChinese Tang Style Carved Wood Horse. With polychrome painted surface. Size: 23'' x 28'' x 7.5'' (58 x 71 x 19 cm). Provenance: Ex Yosi Barzilai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Tang Style Painted Wood HorsesTwo Chinese Tang Style Painted Wood Horses39" H x 16.5" W x 42" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP 2 TIN GLAZED EARTHENWARE TABLE LAMPSChinese and Continental. Group of two tin glazed earthenware table lamps comprising of one Sancai glazed Tang style horse figure on wood base and one majolica bird on flowering tree table lamp. AppareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Style Horse StatueDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Tang style horse composed of wood with polychrome finishes. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 25" x W: 9.25" x L: 28.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Tang Style Chinese HorsesThis is a great and pretty pair of Chinese Tang style horses carved in wood. Each is in a different pose and have incredible carved details and subtle colors on the saddle, blanket and some color leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Polychrome Wood Tang Dynasty HorsesImmerse yourself in the grandeur of ancient China with this magnificent pair of Tang Dynasty-style horse sculptures. Standing at an impressive 26" x 25", these meticulously crafted wooden sculptures cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Metal Tang Style Horse StatueDESCRIPTION: A mixed metal Tang style horse statue with saddle and tack reliefs, displayed on a tiered wood base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x W: 5" x L: 11.5" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Patinated Bronze Chinese Tang Style HorseWonderful antique piece is Chinese in origin. Tang style horse figure in a prancing motion. It has been adhered to the black painted solid wood base. No visible marks and measures approx 8" tall x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Style HorseWood carved. 14" wide x 13" high x 3 1/2" wide. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Carved Wood Horse StallionA fine Chinese carved wood horse. Realistic stallion, Tang - Style, with saddle, saddle blanket, stirrups, reins with bells and bridle. Rests in a fitted rosewood stand. Height on stand 10.5", 9.75" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved HorseLarge Chinese Tang Style Polychrome Wood Carved Seated Horse Sculpture. Measures 20-3/4" H x 34" W x 10" D. Condition: Rubbing, splits to wood, filled seems at the neck otherwise good condition EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Chinese Glazed CeramicsGroup of three Chinese glazed ceramics, including: tile; Tang-style horse; together with lion-head dropper, with wood stand; Provenance: Collection of Dorothy Crawford Lloyd Helfrich & Lawrence TrevorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Celadon Glazed ItemsThree Chinese celadon glazed porcelain items: a double gourd form vase with moulded designs; a high shouldered ribbed jar; together with Tang-style horse;; L: 10" (largest); one wood standSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLIMITED JAY STRONGWATER 'DYNASTY HORSE' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTALUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE LIMITED JAY STRONGWATER 'DYNASTY HORSE' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTALUS$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 4 Relics, Two Crucifixes and Two Silver BoxesUS$100