Sold2021Phoenix Triumphant & Reborn, A Pair of ERTE LithographsA Pair of ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff, 1892 - 1990) Phoenix Triumphant & Phoenix Reborn Original Lithograph Prints. Limited Edition Print & Published By "Chalk & Vermilion Fine Arts", USA 1983. Under LiceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Phoenix Reborn" Limited Edition SerigraphErte "Phoenix Reborn" Limited Edition Serigraph. 1983. Numbered #242/300. Signed lower right. Frame as is. Measures - 39 3/4" wide x 29 3/4" High, 6 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte ''Phoenix Reborn'' 1983 Serigraph 28''x40'' Sight.Erte ''Phoenix Reborn'' 1983 Serigraph 28''x40'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 226 of 300 lower margin. Framed 35''x47''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Serigraph "Phoenix Reborn", 1983 LERomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990) "Phoenix Reborn" Embossed Serigraph released in 1983. Signed in lower right. Numbered CXIX/CL in lower left. Item is located in Corona Del Mar, Ca.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte 1892-1990 LE PHOENIX REBORN Serigraph SIGNEDErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition serigraph on paper. Titled, "Phoenix Reborn," produced as part of the artist's "Phoenix Suite." A figural work depicting an abstSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990) "PHOENIX REBORN" COLOR SERIGRAPHERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990) "PHOENIX REBORN" COLOR SERIGRAPH, signed lower right and number "AP 42/65" lower left. Housed under plexiglass in a modern black frame. Circa 1983. 28 1/2&See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (1892-1990) FrenchPHOENIX REBORN, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered CXII/CL, sight 27 ¾ x 39 ¼”, blindstamps lower left, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (1892-1990) PHOENIX"Phoenix Reborn", from the Phoenix Suite, c. 1983. Large-scale serigraph on black paper. Editioned 242/300 lower left, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 43" x W 53" ; (Sight) H 30.75" x W 40.2See Sold Price
Sold2020After: Erte, Russian (1892-1990)After: Erte, Russian (1892-1990) Colored Art Deco Print "Phoenix Triumphant" Unsigned. Measures 20" H x 30" W, frame measures 32" H x 42" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $150.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Erte "Phoenix Triumphant" Serigraph #58/150Bibi Hilton's Erte "Phoenix Triumphant" Limited Edition Signed Serigraph #58/150 (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This limited edition serigraph titled "Phoenix Triumphant" by Erte from 1983 waSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ERTE PRINT "WOMAN WITH A FANCY SHAWLLimited edition , 243/500 singed in pencil. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2022"THE APRON DANCERS" ERTE PRINTERTE PRINT, FRAMED UNDER GLASS. DATED 1967. 26 1/2" x 23" 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Print, AphroditeErte (Russian, 1892-1990). Print, Aphrodite. Signed in the plate, lower right, and numbered in pencil 118/500, lower left.15 1/4" x 11 3/8" (25 13/16" x 21 3/8" framed).Some wear on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed & Numbered Erte Print, "The Duel".A Pristine signed and numbered print named "The Duel" by Erte. It is Signed in pencil, lower right, and Numbered lower left 125/300. The Work is double-matted and framed in an unusual, Asian-themed frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte print from the 1930's Harpers Bazaar magazineROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (Russian Federation 1892-1990) "Le Choix de'un Coeur" Offset lithograph (image from Harpers Bazaar 1934). Sheet: 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches; Frame: 16 x 12 inches. Signed, dated anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte PrintErte Print - Erte was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Provenance: Private Collector, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed and Numbered Erte PrintErte "Furs" print. Signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity filed. Overall dimensions 36 inches x 30 inches. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders to requeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Print on PaperErte Print on Paper. Erte was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Provenance: Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Print on Thick Paper.Erte Print on Thick Paper. Erté was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Province: NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte PrintErte Print - Erte was a Russian artist and designer known for his glamorous opera sets, jewelry, costumes, and graphic arts, Size 17x 11 inches. Embossed Stamp. Provenance: Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erte Print, Edition 286/350Framed work deco style woman in red. [Art: 18" x 15"; Frame: 37 1/2" x 32 1/2"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNinja Turtles Signed Print and Bloodshot Reborn Signed PrintUS$4(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Merveilleuse Serigraph by Erte (Framed) Limited Edition Print 86/300 SignedUS$300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDream Serigraph by Erte Framed Silkscreen Signed 166/250 Large French Print ArtUS$1,400