Sold202314KT YELLOW GOLD ANTIQUE OPAL RING14KT YELLOW GOLD ANTIQUE OPAL RING. THIS HANDMADE RING HAS 7 OVAL CABOCHON OPALS OF 7CTS. THE OPALS HAVE VIVID GREEN, BLUE & RED COLORS ON A BLACK BACKROUND. THERE IS MILLIGRAIN GOLD DESIGN AND AN APPSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES ANTIQUE 14KT YELLOW GOLD & OPAL RINGLadies' antique 14 karat yellow gold ring, in classic band design. Set with five oval shaped Opal cabochons. Ring size 6. Weighs approx. 1.0 dwt (1.5 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Antique 14kt Yellow Gold and Opal Ring With DiamondsStunning Antique 14kt Yellow Gold and Opal Ring With Diamonds Size (5) tapered shank ring containing a tapered opal cabochon (moderate transparency, measuring approx. 10mm x 6.7mm with vibrant blue /See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 14kt Yellow Gold & Cabochon Opal RingAntique 14kt Yellow Gold & Cabochon Opal Ring. Circa 1910. Ring size 7 can be resized.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal Navette RingAntique 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal Navette Ring. Hallmarked. Ring size 7.5 can be resized.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique opal & diamond ringAntique opal and diamond ring, set in 14kt yellow gold, approx. 1.0 ct oval opal cabochon (frosted), .35 ct. tw. Old European cut diamond sides, sz. 6 3/4, 3.1 grams. New bidders to Smiths - payment fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal Toi et Moi RingAntique 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal Toi et Moi Ring. Ring size 4.75 can be resizedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal Snake Motif RingAntique Estate 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal Snake Motif Ring. Snake head with emerald. Ring size 3.5 can be resized. Weighs approximately 6.6 grams inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold202314KT YELLOW GOLD OPAL RING14KT YELLOW GOLD OPAL RING. CAST BRUTALIST STYLE HAS VIVID GREEN & BLUE COLORS WITH POLISHED DOMED OPAL. THE STONE IS 15MM BY 7.5MM AND IS 5CT. SIZE 4 1/2, 10.3 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold202114kt YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND & OPAL RINGDiamonds & Mexican Fire Opals set in a 14kt, yellow-gold ring. The 12 round diamonds total over 0.12ct. with H-I color & SI clarity. The orange fire opal has flashes of green & red. This size 7-1/2 riSee Sold Price
Sold2018A STAMPED "14KT' YELLOW GOLD OPAL RINGA STAMPED "14KT' YELLOW GOLD OPAL RING. SIZE 6.5, 3.8 GRAMS T.W. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2019"14KT" YELLOW GOLD OPAL & EMERALD RING & EARRINGSA STAMPED "14KT" YELLOW GOLD OPAL & EMERALD RING WITH PAIR OF EMERALD EARRINGS. 11 ROUND NATURAL COLUMBIAN EMERALDS ARE 0.40CTS. THE PEAR SHAPED AUSTRALIAN OPAL HAS PURPLE, RED & GREEN COLORS, BOTH INSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three 14kt yellow gold rings, two rings with opals, oneThree 14kt yellow gold rings, two rings with opals, one ring with pearl and diamonds, overall wt. 11 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold201714Kt YG Opal & Garnet Ring14Kt Yellow Gold Opal & Garnet Ring. One missing stone. Size - 7. Weight - 4 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold202114kt YELLOW GOLD PINK OPAL & PEARL RING14kt yellow gold with pink pear-shaped opal and seed pearl ring. Marked 14K. Ring size 7. Total weight 3.6g.See Sold Price
Sold202114kt YG OVAL WHITE OPAL DIAMOND ESTATE RING14kt YELLOW GOLD OVAL WHITE OPAL DIAMOND ESTATE RING - SIZE 8.5See Sold Price
Sold201614KT YELLOW GOLD OPAL AND RUBY RING14kt yellow gold ring with large opal surrounded by rubies. Ring size 7, total weight 5.8g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Rings, 14kt Yellow Gold, 1 Opal & 2 Diamond, AllThree Rings, 14kt Yellow Gold, 1 Opal & 2 Diamond, All Size 4, 11 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold201814Kt Gold & Diamond & Opal RingDESCRIPTION:14k yellow gold ring with 1 cts. in diamonds and 10 small opal stones and an oval opal center stone. Features a leveled bezel of small opals with diamonds in between each opal. a level ofSee Sold Price
Sold202014kt WHITE GOLD DIAMOND & OPAL RING14kt WHITE GOLD DIAMOND & OPAL RING. THE 30 ROUND BRILLANT CUT DIAMONDS TOTAL OVER 0.65cts WITH H-I COLOR & VS-SI CLARITY.THE 3ct OVAL OPAL HAS FLASHES OF BLUE, GREEN, ORANGE, AND YELLOW. THIS SIZE 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Estate Retro Design 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal RingEstate Retro Design 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal Ring. Textured gold finish. Hallmarked. Ring size 9.5 can be resized.See Sold Price
Sold202214Kt Yellow Gold Opal Ring.14Kt Yellow Gold Opal Ring. Ring has oval Opal on the center. Ring size: 8.75. Total weight: 10.66 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold202114KT Yellow Gold Opal RingA ladies 14kt Yellow Gold Opal Ring. Ring has a total of 5 Opal stones in the center. Ring size: 6.50. Total weight: 5.50 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal RingVintage 14kt Yellow Gold & Opal Ring Size 6.25, split tapered shank ring containing small opal cabochons with diamond accents - several opals damaged and or missing, only one melee size diamond remainSee Sold Price
3 days LeftElmwood'sNO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE OPAL FIVE STONE RING in 18ct yellow gold, set with five oval cabochon opals,£120(1 bid)
6 days LeftJewellery Foundry & Co14CT Yellow Gold Coober Pedy Opal and Diamond Antique Style RingA$600
4 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery14KT Yellow Gold Certified Natural 0.24 ctw Diamond Ring MSRP $5,743!US$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction Gallery14KT Yellow Gold Certified Natural 0.24 ctw Diamond Ring MSRP $5,743!US$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction Gallery14KT Yellow Gold Certified Natural 0.24 ctw Diamond Ring MSRP $5,743!US$10
8 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Gold Oval Cabochon Opal & Diamond Cluster Etched Band RingUS$1(1 bid)
648 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Gold Round Opal Solitaire Diamond Halo Petite Cluster RingUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Rosy Yellow Gold 0.20 ctw Emerald Opal Open Spray Cluster Platter RiUS$1(1 bid)