Sold2023Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Dresser Top VesselTraditionally a hair receiver jar with a sterling silver top , marked sterling with a manufacturer’s stamp ( .85 ozt) and cut glass jar. Up cycle use for a trinket box, jewelry box, more. Measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Sterling Silver Tops Covered Cut Glass Dresser Jars - Antique[2] Sterling Silver Tops Covered Cut Glass Dresser Jars - Antique. size: h 3.75 L 2.75 (tall) h 2 L 2 (short)See Sold Price
Sold20181914 WILLIAM AITKEN STERLING TOP DRESSER BOX1914 William Aitken Birmingham, English sterling silver top and cut glass hobnail dresser box. Sterling cover has a ported top with guilloche design. Measures approx. 4" height x 3 3/8" diameter (10.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass & Sterling Dresser Jars, 3.65 oztAn assortment of sterling silver with cut glass dresser jars, 3.65 ozt weighable sterling. The pieces include engraved and monogrammed sterling silver lids with cut glass vessels. Items are hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ASSEMBLED STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES LOT & DRESSEREight serving pieces. Various patterns. Approximately 25 troy ounces. Various patterns & makers. Two Sterling top & cut glass dresser jars. Most pieces monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20202 ABP Cut Glass Dresser Box w/ Sterling Silver Tops2 ABP Cut Glass Dresser Box w/ Sterling Silver Tops. Measures 6" x 6" and 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Mostly Dresser Top ItemsGroup of mostly dresser top items including two sterling top jars, an .875 silver cut glass box and a silver plate mirrored plateau. Largest: 13" diameter. Smallest: 1 1/4" high, 3" wide. Condition: uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Webb yellow ground Cameo cut glass dresser bottle withWebb yellow ground Cameo cut glass dresser bottle with white floral and butterfly decoration. Sterling silver top (small dents). 7-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Cut Glass Dresser JarsGroup of Assorted Cut Glass Dresser Jars and Bottles each having Sterling Silver Top together with a sterling silver pill box; used condition, wear/worn, 1 missing top, 1 extra top, several dents to sSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER LOTSTERLING SILVER LOT, PIN CUSHION IN A STERLING HOLDER, HAIR RECEIVER W/ STERLING LID, STERLING SILVER DRESSER MIRROR & A CUT GLASS FLASK OR PERFUME W/ STERLING TOP, JAR W/ SILVER OVERLAY THREE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Cut Glass Jar w/Sterling LidAmerican Brilliant period cut glass oval dresser jar with a Sterling Silver lift top lid and rim mount, circa early 20th c., jar is unsigned, lid is signed "Sterling" with Wilcox Silverplate Co. markSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Silver Top Dresser Jars,floral design tops, one by Alvin, one has cut glass base, other pressed glass.one 3" tall, one 5" tall, both 3 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER DRESSER ACCESSORIESIncluding sterling silver and cut glass powder boxes and jars, a hallmarked repousse silver lidded box with griffin, silver handled powder brushes, one with silverplated top, etc. Dimensions: (LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine Sterling and Silver Overly VesselsNine Sterling and Silver Overly Vessels: three small Argentinean sterling and gourd pots; cut glass dresser jar with sterling repoussÈ lid; cut glass ink well with sterling repoussÈ and monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Sterling Dresser ArticlesAssorted Sterling Dresser Articles, 13 pieces including cut glass dresser jars with silver tops and various others, American and English silver, Birmingham England, c.1920's, with assorted files aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cut Glass Silver Mounted Perfume BottleEarly 20th century cut glass vanity dresser scent perfume bottle mounted with an English sterling silver domed top. Design features Teardrop shapes with fan and diamond quilted patterns around. 8 poinSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Silver Creamer, Sterling TopDresserBox , 4 inch tall heavy creamer, marked James Robinson, Lion Passant hallmark, 2 x 4 inch cut glass dresser jar with sterling lid 8.74 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Sterling & Amethyst Dresser JarAntique 19th C Sterling & Amethyst Dresser Jar / Vanity Jar. Sterling silver top set with an amethyst, cut glass bottom. Measures 2.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Birmingham Sterling Silver Glass Dresser JarRare estate fine, Reynolds Angels design English Birmingham LEVI and SALAMAN sterling silver dress or jar with cut glass body and embossed top. It's an original condition with undisturbed patina withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Dresser JarsAntique Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Dresser Jars. Hallmarked. Hammered sterling tops and cut glass bottoms. Each measures 2.75 inches in height, 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fifteen(15) Miscellaneous Cut Glass ItemsFifteen(15) cut glass items. Comprised of salt and peppers, dresser jars. Some with sterling silver tops; 1.75in.H. - 3.5in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Glass Cocktail Shakerthis vessel is a classical design with a sterling silver top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 7 Pcs: Sterling-Top Dresser Jars.These are of varying heights, some are cut glass, all the tops are Sterling Silver. The Tallest Piece is 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling and Crystal Dresser Jar LotComprising; Unger Dawn pattern tall jar, Foster and Bailey cut glass jar with art nouveau silver top, Foster and Bailey cut glass jar with lovers on a swing sterling top, and unassociaSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisJohn Grinsell & Sons Birmingham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, 1923US$250
7 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER & GLASS LEAF APPLIQUE CROWN TOP HANDCRAFTED TEA SET & TRAYUS$10
Jun 13Eldred'sHAWKES CUT GLASS AND STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER Mid-20th Century Height 9.5".US$100(1 bid)