SoldRene Pierre Allain (Canadian, b. 1951) Parapet, 1989Rene Pierre Allain (Canadian, b. 1951) Parapet, 1989 pigmented plaster compound and burlap, panel and steel frame signed Rene Pierre Allain, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 9 x 4 inches. <See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Pierre Allain (Canadian, b. 1951) 1st Flash, 1989Rene Pierre Allain (Canadian, b. 1951) 1st Flash, 1989 pigmented plaster compound and burlap, panel and steel frame signed Rene Pierre Allain, titled and dated (verso) 12 x 12 x 5 inches. Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Pierre Allain (Canadian, b. 1951) Middle Bastion, 1989Rene Pierre Allain (Canadian, b. 1951) Middle Bastion, 1989 pigmented plaster compound and burlap, panel and steel frame signed Rene Pierre Allain, titled, and dated (verso) 43 x 70 x 5 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene-Pierre Allain, paintingRene-Pierre Allain, painting, Rene-Pierre Allain (Canadian, b. 1951), "Ribbon Bar No. 7", 1992, colors (acrylic?) on paper, signed lower right, inscribed verso, 10"h x 17.25"w (sheet), patinated metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afrique293 Afrique Continent meconnu H 31 cm. B 23 cm. - Leopold Sedar Senghor /Helene d'Almeida-Topor - Jean-Claude Blanche / Andre Boulanger - Jean Beulegue / Rene Charbonneau - Jean-Paul Charvet / PierreSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Salvador Dali etchingsSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989)- ''Pierre Curie'' & ''Marie Curie'' (Fields 70-5A & B)- 2 engravings in color, 1970, both signed and numbered in pencil, from the portfolio 'Medicine & Science' togetSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAVE RENE PIERRE (FRENCH, 1875-1939).Oil on canvas. Mother and Child. Signed lower right. From a Florida collection. - Dimensions: 24.25" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1989) BlackwareChris Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1989) Blackware Pottery Jar, with Flames signed on base height 6 1/2 inches x diameter 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Pierre Charles Princeteau(French, 1844–1914)Cavalier, with another study verso, unsigned, ink wash over pencil, 8-1/2 x 5 in.; gilt wood and composition frame with sandwiched glass, 16-1/2 x 12-7/8 in. - Note: René PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kef! "Divine Power #4"KEF! (b. 1989) "Divine Power #4" (2019) is a limited-edition color screen-print on 100% cotton paper by German street artist “KEF!” who is known for his hypnotic lines and curves. It has been handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas, Jockeys and HorsesAttributed to Rene Pierre Charles Princeteau (French, 1843-1914) appears to be unsigned, possibly signed on stretcher. Overall: 16-1/2"h x 19-3/4"w Sight: 12-1/4"h x 15-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Meaders. Heavy Crawl Glazed Blue Rooster (B).Edwin Meaders. Heavy Crawl Glazed Blue Rooster (B). 1989. Signed and dated. Mint condition. 16" h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Saunders (American, b. 1934) Untitled, 1989Raymond Saunders (American, b. 1934) Untitled, 1989 mixed media on paper 11 ½ x 14 ½ in. (29.2 x 36.8cm) Unframed. Provenance: The Artist. Gifted directly from the above in 1991. Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), Mary MagdaleneRene Alvarado (b. 1972), interpretative Mary Magdalene, oil on canvas, framed frame: 33 x 52"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Megroz (B. 1942): Raincoat & Umbrellaeach carved pine; each signed and dated (the coat 1999, the umbrella 1994) coat: 46 x 15 x 5 in. (116.8 x 38.1 x 12.7 cm.), umbrella: 33 in. (83.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), AngelRene Alvarado (b. 1972), interpretative angel, oil on canvas, framed frame: 33 x 52"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painter of large-scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), Portrait of PicassoRene Alvarado (b. 1972), portrait of Picasso, oil on canvas, framed frame: 40 x 30"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painter of large-scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Megroz (B. 1942): Hanging Coatcarved wood; 1998; signed and dated in ink 45 x 15 in. (114.3 x 38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Megroz (b. 1942), "Jacket," 1992Rene Megroz(b. 1942)"Jacket," 1992Sugar pine and lacquerSigned to verso: Rene Megroz / 199230.5" H x 10.5" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Chapo 'B-10 Systeme OB Vaisselier and EB Bahut', France, elmPierre Chapo 'B-10 Systeme OB Vaisselier and EB Bahut', France, elm- 53" wide, 73" tall, 20 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soulages. Lithograph. Peinture. 1947.Soulages, Pierre (French, b.1919). "Peinture". 1947. Lithograph. Limitation, 94/150. Signature, limitation, in pencil: l.r., and l.l. Sheet: 35" x 22 1/4". Condition: Good. Previously rolled. Some staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PROMENEUSES Complete set of eight color lithographs, 1973, the title page signed and dedicated in pencil and with a pastel drawing of a woman in a landscape, printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky (b.1927) Réponse MuettePierre Alechinsky (b.1927)Réponse MuetteEtching with aquatint and extensive hand-colouring, 1988, signed in pencil, titled and dated in red pencil, numbered from the edition of 70 in pencil, on JapanSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Allism, 1989, outsider art oil on canvas, 34"H x 42"WUS$100
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Magic Gate & B. AndyUS$10,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Depraved World, 1989, outsider art oil on canvas, 34"H x 42"WUS$100
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre Alechinsky Seoul, from Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIVth Olympiad, Seoul, Korea, 1988US$300
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Magic Gate & B. Norma JeaneUS$10,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Douglas Wegner, Louisiana (b. 1950), Kids at Play, 1989, cold painted bronze, ed. 1/200US$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesLuis Pantigozo (Peruvian, B. 1958) Watercolor & Ink on Paper, 1989, "Gathering Potatoes", H 21.5" WUS$300