Sold2023Qing Dynasty royal supplies of Huanghuali wooden freezerQing Dynasty royal supplies of Huanghuali wooden freezer. Lid with a panel, above the tapered square section box surrounded by artificial bamboo tape and metal handle, with copper inserts inside, liftSee Sold Price
2023A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOODEN CABINETSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOODEN CABINETS H. 180 cm. W. 90 cm.See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY, HUANGHUALI WOODEN TABLEQING DYNASTY, HUANGHUALI WOODEN TABLE H. 81 cm. L. 89 cm. W. 41.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing dynasty Huanghuali wooden plaqueThis piece depicts a sagely wige atop of a deer-like animal. Both depictions are made from Shoushan stone and the surrounding wood is Huanghuali. Height 27 cm, Length 16.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Qing dynasty Huanghuali wooden plaqueThis piece depicts a sagely wige atop of a deer-like animal. Both depictions are made from Shoushan stone and the surrounding wood is Huanghuali. Height 27 cm, Length 16.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Qing Dynasty wooden (huanghuali) StoolDimensions: 13 1/2" (34cm)W, 18 7/64" (46cm)H清代黄花梨木制座凳两件See Sold Price
Sold2021QING DYNASTY, CHINESE HUANGHUALI WOOD INLAID JADE PIECEQING DYNASTY, CHINESE HUANGHUALI WOOD INLAID JADE PIECE WOODEN BOX AND JADE BRACELET Diam. 8.7 cm. Weight 487 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016A rare Qing Dynasty bamboo and wood brush potA Qing Chinese bamboo and wood brush pot , the tall cylindrical shape carved with a lotus pond , bearing signature " Wang Jian " with Huanghuali wooden rim and base, Height 29cm .diameter 13 cm . ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017A WOODEN KANG LOW TABLEElmwood or huanghuali. China, Qing Dynasty Shape: Rectangular with in-curving supports Dimensions: 28 x 98 x 50 CM (H x W x L) Condition: Considerable traces of use, soiling Provenance: From an old AuSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUGE 9 NINE DRAGON HUANGHUALICHINESE QING DYNASTY HUGE 9 NINE DRAGON HUANGHUALI PANEL SCREEN DIVIDER Dimension: 220"x410"x33.5"cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD QUAN CHAIR PAIRCHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD QUAN CHAIR PAIR CHAIR Dimension: 108"x61"x47"cmSee Sold Price
2020Qing Dynasty Huanghuali wood Ice box W63cmwith a two panel lid, above the tapering square section box bounded by faux bamboo bands and metal handles, interior with a copper insert, raised on a footed stand, 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C MEDALLION CHINESE SILK ROLL IN WOODEN BOXVery fine 19th C Chinese Qing Dynasty Woven Silk Roll, expertly weaved with metallic weft threads of various colorful floral medallion patterns on royal-yellow ground silk cloth. Presented inside a reSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUANGHUALI JEWELRY CHESTHUANGHUALI JEWELRY CHEST: Two doors open to reveal two shelves and two drawers. Metal hardware, hinges, and a wooden handle on top. Qing dynasty. 12" X 7 3/4" X 15&qSee Sold Price
2019QING DYNASTY ROYAL CLOISONNE VASE2246清宫廷掐丝珐琅葫芦大吉瓶QING DYNASTY ROYAL CLOISONNE VASEH: 21cmSGD:4,000-6,000整器葫芦উSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Wooden Seated GuanyinChinese Qing dynasty polychrome wood carving depicting Guanyin. Featuring a serene seated figure in flowing robes and a headdress retaining much of the original gilding. With a wooden display stand.(ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Large size in the qing dynasty wooden tire add shakyamuLarge size in the qing dynasty wooden tire add shakyamuni Buddha statueThe collection size: 80.5 cm high, 58.5 cm long, 43.5 cm wide, weighs 32.6 kgThe statue of sakyamuni Buddha sitting Buddha to wooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Huanghuali Eight Immortals Crossing the Sea Top BoxL:240cm W:60cm H:240cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SCREENCHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SCREEN H. 215 cm. W. 52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Huanghuali Water Dragon Square Corner CabinetL:111cm W:53cm H:200cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY WOODEN BODY LACQUER GOLD THREE GENERATIONS BUDDHA£8,000
1 day LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQing Dynasty A pair of wooden chairs with golden dragon patternsUS$500
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Period Powder-Royal Crane Pattern Hollow Gold-Painted Pen HolderUS$700