Sold2019MIRO - ABSTRACT STREET PAINTINGAntoni Miro - Spanish 20th Century - Midcentury Abstract City Scene Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Margin. 25.25" x 31.25" Gilt Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Oil on Canvas - Street Scene, SignedAbstract oil on canvas painting depicting a street scene. Signed by the artist. Framed in a gilded wooden frame measuring approx. 32.5"H x 44.5"W. In good condition. From a local estate, private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed M.U.V Lower Right After Maurice Utrillo #98*RELISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING* Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed M.U.V Lower Right After Maurice Utrillo After Maurice Utrillo 1883-1955 French. This Painting Needs Further Investigation. Frame MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed Maurice Utrillo Lower Left After Maurice Utrillo #112*RELISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING* Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed Maurice Utrillo Lower Left After Maurice Utrillo 1883-1955 French. This Painting Needs Further Investigation. Frame Measure 25.5" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAL FRIED OIL ON CANVAS HUNGARIAN/AMERICANPal Fried oil on canvas street scene signed bottom right. Measures approx 23" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Henri Cauchois - Oil on CanvasEugene Henri Cauchois Oil on canvas street scene signed still life Dimensions - frame- 31.5" x 35.5" sight- 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Henri Cauchois - Oil on CanvasDescription - Eugene Henri Cauchois Oil on canvas street scene signed still life Dimensions - frame- 31.5" x 35.5" sight- 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Swayhoover, American (b. 1931)Albert Swayhoover, American (b. 1931) Oil on Canvas "Street Scene" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed on reverse side. Measures 24" x 30", frame measures 31" x 37-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Street Scene - SignedOil on Canvas Street Scene - Signed Maurice Utrillo. 22 1/4" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIDDLE EASTERN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,MIDDLE EASTERN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, SIGNED. 29 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 34 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Oil on canvas street sceneRussian Oil on canvas street scene signed. 30 1/2 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Reor Italian Street Scene Oil on CanvasItalian oil on canvas street scene signed "Reor". Canvas 12"W x 16"H, framed 19"W x 23.5"H. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Street Scene - SignedOil on Canvas Street Scene - Signed Ruth Jewell. 24" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Petis Italian Street Scene Oil on CanvasItalian oil on canvas street scene signed in right corner "Petis". Canvas 12"W x 15.75"H , framed 19.5"W x 23.5"H. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2018Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964)DESCRIPTION: Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964). Oil on canvas street scene. Signed lower left. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 15-1/4" x 11-1/8". Overall with frame 18-1/8" x 14". CONDITION: CraquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Canvas "Street Scene"Painting, Oil on Canvas "Street Scene". Signed Lower Left. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Some Paint Loss and Craquelure . Dimensions: Sight- 32" x 39.5" Frame- 38" x 45.25". Provenance: From a Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Cassar (20th C.) European School O/CC. Cassar (20th Century) European School Oil on Canvas "Street Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 21-3/4" x 18-1/4". Frame measures 28-1/4" x 24-5/8". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $1See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas Paris street scene signedOil on canvas Paris street scene signed J. Bayon. 27 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large oil on canvas "Dutch street scene", signedLarge oil on canvas "Dutch street scene", signed, 23.5"x35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas French street scene. Signed l/r TreporOil on canvas "Hotel de Riches" Signed l/r Trepor Jameson. Overall 50"h x 40"w, sight size 39.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas French Street Scene SignedFramed Oil on Canvas French Street Scene Signed . 23 1/2" x 27 1/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street SceneUS$100
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF26 Framed Original Oil On Canvas Street SceneUS$100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - ImpressionistUS$100
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsMartin Jackson Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Street Scene Framed ArtUS$2,000
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" xUS$50
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"US$350
Jun 13Eldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene with an open-air market., Oil on canvas, 20"US$100
3 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesOrientalist Painting 19th / 20th Century Oil on CanvasUS$1,500