Sold2023Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Solitary Mustang"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Solitary Mustang", oil on canvas sight: 30 x 24 in., frame: 37 x 30.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Wild Horses"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (Spain, b. 1934), "Wild Horses", oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 34.5 x 40.5 in. Provenance: Property from the executive offices of an Oklahoma City, OklahSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Stallion and Harem"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (Spain, b. 1934), "Stallion and Harem", oil on canvas sight: 39 in. x 28.5 in.,frame: 49 in. x 40 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Landscape"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (Spain, b. 1934), "Landscape", oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 32 x 38 in. Provenance: Property from the executive offices of an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Ol' Mill in Winter"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (Spain, b. 1934), "Ol' Mill in Winter", oil on canvas sight: 30 x 50 in., frame: 41 x 60 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma estate ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, General Store and HardwareJose Fuentes de Salamanca (Spain, b. 1934), scene of general store, oil on canvas Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Denton Pale"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (Spain, b. 1934), "Denton Pale", oil on canvas sight: 36 x 48 in., frame: 48 x 60 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma estate Shipping availablSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Meditating"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (b. 1934, Spain), "Meditating", oil on canvas sight: 29 x 22.75 in., frame: 40 x 34 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, Mont-Saint-MichelJose Fuentes de Salamanca (b. 1934, Spain), Mont-Saint-Michel, French Gothic abbey and village on coastal outcrop, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 20 in., frame: 39.5 x 29.5 in. Provenance: Property from anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Peace"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (Spain, b. 1934), "Peace", oil on canvas sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 41 x 52 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma estate Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Niagara Falls"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (b. 1934, Spain), "Niagara Falls", oil on canvas sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 39.5 x 50 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (Born 1934)Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, Spanish (Born 1934) Oil on Canvas "One More Drink" Signed Lower Left. Measures 24" x 36". Frame measures 30-1/4" x 42". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $600.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Storm Brewing"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, (b. 1934, Spain), "Storm Brewing", oil on canvas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, Still Life of Books and CandleJose Fuentes de Salamanca (b. 1934, Spain), still life of books and candle, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 29 x 32.5 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (b. 1934) SpainTAVERN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 36", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, Spain (Born 1934) Monumental Signed Painting Oil on CanvasJose Fuentes de Salamanca, Spain (Born 1934) Monumental Signed Painting Oil on Canvas, "Seated Lady", In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good, With a Few Minor Tears. Dimensions: Sight- 45" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose de Rivera Construction No 280 Brass SculptureJose de Rivera (American, 1904-1985) "Construction No. 280" kinetic brass sculpture, on a motorized black lacquered pedestal, October 1980, signed to the base of the sculpture, title and date on underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose De Paez (Mexican, 1720-1790) Religious PaintingDESCRIPTION: Religious oil on canvas painting by Jose de Paez (Mexican, 1720-1790) depicting Jesus Christ holding a child and lilies. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, petrified wood sculptureJose De Creeft, petrified wood sculpture, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), Modernist bust, green marble base, carved signature along right side, 15"h x 6"l x 4"w (bust), 22"h (total) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose de Rivera, "Construction No. 42"(American, 1904-1985) 1957, stainless steel on wood base with motor Appx. 10-1/2"h x 6-1/4"w x 6-1/4"d Provenance: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York; Property from the Estates of David and Laura FinnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES C.1880 34"ANTIQUE PAIR OF IMPORTANT VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES URNS WITH GOLD GILT HANDLES DEPICTING HAND PAINTED SCENES FROM COLON ANTE LA CORTE DE SALAMANCA PAINTINGS INCLUDE:"LOS PRIMOS AMORES" AND LA CORONACIONSee Sold Price
Sold201617th Cent. Oval Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting.17th Century Oval Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting. Circle of Jose de Ribera (1591-1652) Spanish painter, etcher and draftsman. Titled "The Hermit". Frontal shoulder length view a man reading a book. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios. Complete set of 18 aquatints with etching, circa 1824. Each approximately 255x355 mm; 10x14 inches, narrow to thread margins. Second edition, with numbers aSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTESUS$50
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsReal Madrid Vinicius Jr. Signed Teal Adidas Jersey with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905US$1,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. POSADA, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, 1852 - ...US$100(1 bid)