Sold2023Jacques Soisson, French (1928-2012), abstract, 1975, serigraph, 35 1/2â€H x 25â€WJacques Soisson French (1928-2012) abstract, 1975 serigraph Numbered (132/150) lower left, signed and dated lower right. Painter and printmaker Jacques Soisson was born in February, 1928 in Paris, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Soisson, UntitledARTIST: Jacques Soisson (1928-2012) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 30.5 x 20.75 in. (image); 35.25 x 24.625 in. (sheet); 36 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 98/15See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Soisson, Abstract Serigraph, 1977Jacques Soisson (France, 1928-2012), abstract pre-Columbian style figure, serigraph with silver foil, 1977 sight: 22.5 x 16 in., frame: 24.5 x 18 in. Provenance: a Monte Vista, Texas collection WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Soisson(French, 1928-2012)Another World, 1979Jacques Soisson(French, 1928-2012)Another World, 1979gouache on paperFramed 38 x 30 ½ inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques SOISSON (1928-2012)Jacques SOISSON (1928-2012)Cheval Bascule, 1979Gouache sur papierSignée et datée '79' en bas à droiteTitrée au dos66 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques SOISSON (1928-2012)Jacques SOISSON (1928-2012)Composition (vert), 1968Gouache sur papierSignée et datée '68' en bas à droite35,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975)MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975)Autumn in Village Jajur, Armenia, 1961oil on canvas71 x 91 cm (28 x 35 3/4 in.)unframedsigned and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled on versoPROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2019Hu Chi-Chung (Chinese 1927-2012) abstract paintingHu Chi-Chung (Chinese 1927-2012) abstract painting 6509. Oil on canvas, signed and numbered lower left and also signed and numbered verso. 28 1/2" x 35 3/4"; frame 29 1/4" x 36 1/2". Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon, Guinguette FleurieJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Guinguette Fleurie, 1899 color lithograph Printer Imp. d'Art E. Malfeyl & Cie 48" x 35"Provenance: From a Prominent Midwest CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2024CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) LARGE PAINTING / POLLOCK, KRASNER, ROTHKOCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) / RARE American Abstract Expressionist- Minimalist painting on board.Size of the works with the frame is 45 x 37 Inches and without the frame it measures 35 x 32 Inches .In exceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hisao Domoto (1928-2013) Japanese - FrenchHisao Domoto (1928-2013) ; Abstract ; 1967 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 45,5 x 92 cm (18 x 36 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Deco style lounge chairsPair French Deco style lounge chairs, 21st c., in the manner of Jacques Quinet, squared back with down-swept armrests, burnt orange velvet custom upholstery, unmarked, 35.25"h x 26.75"w x 28.5"d ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Grand Apparat" Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Grand Apparat" Silk Scarf in royal blue, gold, white, by Jacques Eudel 1962 35" x 35" Condition: some staining around borderSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Napoleon III Boulle Cabinet19th C. French Napoleon III Boulle Cabinet. 35" x 16.1/2" x H 43"See Sold Price
Sold2016*DUBUFFET, JEAN(1901-1985 French) Untitled abstract with 4 figures, framed serigraph, signed with initials and dated 1974 lower right, numbered from edition of 50 in pencil lower left, approximate image size 25" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul DE KEYSER (1930-2012) BelgiumRaoul DE KEYSER (1930-2012) ; Abstract ; 1972 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 156 x 156 cm (61 1/2 x 61 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $735 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of 19th Century French Carved Wood and MarbleA Pair of 19th Century French Carved Wood and Marble Console Tables. 35" x 48" x 18"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood & Marquetry Commode with Marble TopUS$4,500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolphe Piot (French, 1850-1910), Portrait of a Young Woman ReadingUS$4,500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Petites Mi...US$250
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$800(3 bids)