Sold2023The Tony Williams Lifetime - (Turn It Over)The Tony Williams Lifetime - (Turn It Over)Label:Polydor - 24-4021Format:Vinyl, LP, AlbumCountry:USReleased:1970Genre:Jazz, RockStyle:Jazz-RockSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Northwest Coast Cedar Plaque and Mini Mask2pc Northwest Coast Cedar Plaque and Mini Mask. Includes a carved and polychrome painted u-form seal plaque by Matthew Baker (Kwakiutl) 23''x6'' and a Human Face Mask by Tony Williams 6''x5''. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Platter Signed More Encore of Golden Hits AlbumSigned by Tony Williams, Zola Taylor, Herb Reed, David Lynch, and Paul RobiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green Day "Dookie" 9x Multi-Platinum RIAA AwardGreen Day "Dookie" 9x Multi-Platinum RIAA Award - This RIAA multi-platinum award was presented to Tony Williams (program director, WRXQ) to commemorate the sale of more than 9 million copies of the deSee Sold Price
Sold202450 Funk, Soul, Disco, R&B Vintage Vinyl LP Albums, Incl: Quincy Jones, The Stylistics, JohnnyDescription: An estate collection of 50 vinyl LP record albums in mostly VG+ / EX condition to include: The Exciters, Lisa Lisa, The Temptations, Ceybill, Larry Graham, Bobby Womack, Tony Williams, ShSee Sold Price
Sold20222 7/8" Beaver Lake. Taylor Co, KY. Perino and Davis G9 COAs2 7/8" Beaver Lake. Taylor Co, KY. Thin and well made Paleo point with a few light nicks. Glossy Hornstone. Ex-Glen McQuaide, Ken Williams. Found by Tony Williams. Perino and Davis G9 COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deron Williams Tony Parker jersey card lot /25Deron Williams Tony Parker jersey card lot /25See Sold Price
Sold2023Original The Hard Ride American International, 1971 One Sheet Movie PosterThe Hard Ride American International, 1971 One Sheet 27 X 41 . Exploitation.Starring Robert Fuller, Sherry Bain, Tony Russel, William Bonner, Biff Elliot, Albert Cole, Phyllis Selznick, and Robert TesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 RAF Richard C Smith Hardback Book Multi Signed Titled RAF Duxford- A history in photographs fromWW2 RAF Richard C Smith Hardback Book Multi Signed Titled RAF Duxford- A history in photographs from 1917 to the present day. Signed on title page by Tony Pickering, William Clark, John Ellacombe, JoeSee Sold Price
Sold20231961 Portrait Of A Sinner Original Movie Poster by American International Starring Tony Britton,1961 Portrait Of A Sinner Original Movie Poster by American International Starring Tony Britton, William Bendix, Natasha Parry.See Sold Price
Sold20231995 Topps Finest Bronze League Leaders Set with GriffeyRare set of six leaders cards. These are thick and heavy cards issued along the lines of the Members Only issues. Frank Thomas, Paul O'Neil, Ken Griffey Jr, Jeff Bagwell, Tony Gwynn, Matt Williams. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2. A Multi-Signed Battle of Britain Memorial inWW2. A Multi-Signed Battle of Britain Memorial in Capel, Kent, print. An 8x6 colour print. Signed by Richard Jones, John Keatings, Trevor Gray, Peter Ayerst, Tony Pakerery, , Ken Williams and other. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGH JACKMAN Stage worn leopard print shirt from theHUGH JACKMAN Stage worn leopard print shirt from the 2004 Tony Awards. Donor: William Ivey Long, Costume Designer This lot is accompanied by a signed document certifying that this item was donated toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Reagan My Turn signedHeading: Author: Reagan, Nancy with William Novak Title: My Turn: The Memoirs of Nancy Reagan Place Published: New York Publisher:Random House Date Published: [1989] Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Perez and Billy Williams 1968 Topps lotTony Perez and Billy Williams 1968 Topps lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1979 Boston Red Sox Team Signed Autograph Baseball with 20 Signatures Including Ted WilliamsA 1979 Boston Red Sox Team Signed Autograph Baseball with 20 Signatures Including Ted Williams (Beckett Authentication Services BAS Certified), notable signatures include Ted Williams, Jim Rice, TonySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Framed Autographed St. Louis Cardinals ItemsLot of 2 Framed Autographed St. Louis Cardinals Items including 2003 St. Louis Cards Licensed Photo including Scott Rolen, Jim Edmunds, Matt Morris, Tony La Russa, Woody Williams, and other 2 - unknowSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF 16 SCI-FI NOVELSLARGE LOT OF 16 SCI-FI NOVELSThe Darkness Before Tomorrow - by Robert Moore Williams, paperback, copyright 1962. Turn book over for The Ladder in the Sky - Keith Woodcott, 1962 To theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kasamatsu Shiro - Matsushima in Snow 1954 FIRST NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1954, First Edition, Shimi/Nagashima carver/printer seals, Unsodo Publisher. SIZE IN INCHES: 10.5 x 15.75 PROVENANCE: The William Schwed Family Estate - Lifetime Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Koitsu Tsuchiya - Miyajima in Rain 1941 YOKOI NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1941, Doi Publisher, early printing by Yokoi (worked 1936-65). SIZE IN INCHES: 11.5 x 16.75 PROVENANCE: The William Schwed Family Estate - Lifetime Private Collection. COMMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shotei Takahashi - Cryptomeria Highway Nikko c1930sJapanese Woodblock Print, c1930s original, Watanabe Publisher. SIZE IN INCHES: 6.75 x 15 PROVENANCE: The William Schwed Family Estate - Lifetime Private Collection. COMMENTS: Skillfully printed "bokasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Binnie - Miyajima Torri #10/100 woodblock 2003Japanese Woodblock Print, 2003, #10/100, self-carved/self-printed by artist. SIZE IN INCHES: 11.25 x 16.75 PROVENANCE: The William Schwed Family Estate - Lifetime Private Collection. COMMENTS: SkillfuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Binnie - Spring #AP/100 woodblock 2005 NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 2005, #AP/100, self-carved by artist, printed by Itakura Hidetsugu (Tokyo). SIZE IN INCHES: 13 x 19 LARGE PROVENANCE: The William Schwed Family Estate - Lifetime Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Koitsu Tsuchiya - Moon Ishiyama Temple 1933 FIRST NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1933, Watanabe Publisher, C-seal 1929-42) First Edition. SIZE IN INCHES: 10.25 x 15.25 PROVENANCE: The William Schwed Family Estate - Lifetime Private Collection. COMMENTS: SSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsTony Bennett Signed "Who Can I Turn To" Album (Beckett/BAS Authentication)US$100
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTed Williams Boston Red Sox Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of FameUS$35(3 bids)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTed Williams Boston Red Sox Wilson A1520 Famous Players Williams Model - 33 Inch Bat - Hall of FameUS$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTony Oliva Minnesota Twins Adirondack Big Stick - 35 Inch Bat - Hall of Fame plus cardUS$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBilly Williams Chicago Cubs Autographed Baseball HOF 1987 on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of FaUS$35(3 bids)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio, Mickey Mantle, Ted Williams New York Yankees/Boston Red Sox 38x32 inch framed with 4 iUS$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBilly Williams Chicago Cubs HillerRich & Bradsby Billy Williams Beige - 34 Inch Bat - and card Hall US$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTony Kubek New York Yankees Adirondack Tony Kubek Personal Model - 33 Inch BatUS$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTony Gwynn San Diego Padres Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of FameUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTed Williams Boston Red Sox 20x16 Ted Williams Art Autographed by Ted Williams & the artist- Hall ofUS$25