Sold2019Egyptian Faience Necklace Terminal, Head of FalconDate & Origin: Egypt, c. 600 B.C. Descripription: Turquoise faience necklace terminal in the form of the falcon Horus with a gilt solar disk and finely engraved details. With holes for suspension. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Bronze Falcon Headed Horus, c. 600 B.C.Egyptian Bronze Falcon Headed Horus, c. 600 B.C. Dimensions: 7.4 cm H - 2 7/8 inches Material: Bronze Origin: Egypt, c. 600 B.C. Provenance: Ex Mustaki Collection- formed in Alexandria during the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian Faience Falcon Amulet Of Horus c.325Ancient Egyptian Faience Falcon Amulet Of Horus c.325 BC. Size 10 mm. Fine blue faience of stylized figure of standing falcon. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann Harbor Michigan, USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience Falcon Horus c.26th Dynasty, ca 672 to 525 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience Falcon Horus c.26th Dynasty, ca 672 to 525 BC. Size 1 3/4 inches high + mount. Fine blue faience figure of Falcon god Horus. Custom mounted. Provenance: Private NYC CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Blue-Glazed Faience of Seated Isis with Infant Horus Amulet, c. 600 BCEgyptian Blue-Glazed Faience of Seated Isis with Infant Horus Amulet, c. 600 BCTurquoise blue glazed Isis, seated on her throne with infant Horus on her lap. Suspension loop behind shoulders.Size:5.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Faience Amulet of the Falcon HorusTitle: Egyptian Faience Amulet of the Falcon Horus Date/Origin: Egypt, c. 600 B.C. Materials: Faience Dimension: 3.8 cm L - 1 1/2 inch Provenance: Provenance: ex. Collection Mr. R. S., London UK, acquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Egyptian Mummy Beads Necklace w Eye of HorusAncient Egyptian Mummy Beads Necklace with Eye of Horus c.600 BC. Size 28 inches length. (eye of Horus size 1 1/4 inch) a strand of Ancient Egyptian faience beads with large faience eye of Horus. perfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egyptian Polychrome Cartonnage Panel with HorusDate & Origin: Egypt, c. 600-300 B.C. Descripription: Decorated in polychrome with falcon Horus, the sun disk above his head, symbols of gold and parts of larger figures. Material: Cartonnage DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Amulet of Isis c.600 BCAncient Egyptian Blue Faience Amulet of Isis c.600 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high. Fine amulet of Seated Isis holding the child Horus. condition: repaired in the center with a large chip on the crown. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Amulet of Isis c.600 BC.Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Amulet of Isis c.600 BC. Size 1 1/2 inches high. Fine amulet of Seated Isis holding the child Horus. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 17 3/4 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with gold Falcon god Horus Amulet. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret EyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Faience Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 19 1/2 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace. with faience Horus Falcon god amulet. wearable. Provenance: Ex SecretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 17 1/4 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with Falcon headed god Horus amulet. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Glazed Faience Shabti, c. 600 B.C.Title: Egyptian Glazed Faience Shabti, c. 600 B.C. Date/Period: Egypt, c. 600 B.C. Description: Excellent quality with facial features, wearing the tripartite wig, engraved basket behind left shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Triad Amulet, Faience, c. 600 BC.Amulet of The Theban Triad: Isis, Harpocrates and Nepthys, meaning the goddesses as protectors, c, 600 BC, glazed faience with suspension loop intact. Provenance: Charles Ede, London {JGLO7205} (WK )See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BC.Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BC. Size of the ushabti figure 4 1/8 inches high. A Blue / Green Faience Ushabti figure with Hieroglyph in the center. condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BCAncient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BC. Size of the ushabti figure 4 inches high. A Blue Faience Ushabti. condition: Perfect. Mounted. Provenance: Ex Lester Gross Collection NYC acquired 1970'See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BC.Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BC. Size of the ushabti figure 4 5/8 inches high. A Blue / Green Faience Ushabti figure with Hieroglyph in the center. condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BC.Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BC. Size of the ushabti figure 4 inches high. A white Faience Ushabti figure with fine details. condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex California Estate acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian White Faience Ushabti c.600 BC.Ancient Egyptian White Faience Ushabti c.600 BC. Size of the ushabti figure 4 inches high. A white Faience Ushabti figure with fine face details. condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex California Estate aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BC.Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ushabti c.600 BC. Size of the ushabti figure 4 inches high. A Blue Faience Ushabti figure with fine details. condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex Thomas Cederlind Estate PoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Faience Djed Pillar, c. 600 B.C.Egyptian Faience Djed Pillar, c. 600 B.C. Origin: Egypt c. 600 B.C. Material: Faience Dimensions: 2.8 cm L - 1 1/8 inches Provenance: East European collection, acquired in the 1990s. Ex. Bonham’s auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Faience Djed Pillar, c. 600 B.C.Egyptian Faience Djed Pillar, c. 600 B.C. Egypt c. 600 B.C. Intact, complete, all details showing, beautiful turquoise colour, suspension hole at the back. The djed-pillar is the Egyptian hieroglyph wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Faience Djed Pillar, c. 600 B.C.Egyptian Faience Djed Pillar, c. 600 B.C. Intact, complete, all details showing, beautiful turquoise colour, suspension hole at the back. The djed-pillar is the Egyptian hieroglyph word for stability.See Sold Price
1 day LeftArtemissionEgyptian Serpentine Open-work Plaque/Amulet of the Eye of Horus, c. 600 B.C.US$700
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Egyptian Faience Ushabti Scarab Amulet Engraved Seal Stamp Pendant or Bead Late Period c.600US$85(3 bids)
1 day LeftArtemissionEgyptian Bright Turquoise Bichrome Glazed Faience Shabti, Ptolemaic, c. 300 B.C.US$800
1 day LeftArtemissionEgyptian Green Glazed Faience Shabti for Qaa, Late Period, c. 664-343 B.C.US$900
1 day LeftArtemissionEgyptian Blue Faience Amulet of a Papyrus Sceptre With Lotus Flower, c. 664-332 B.C.US$600
1 day LeftArtemissionEgyptian White and Pink Faience Shabti for Khaemwaset, Reign of Ramesses II, c. 1279-1212 B.C.US$1,800