Sold2023Gold Dust, Colored Kids, Fun To Wash Vintage Black Americana Advertising lotGold Dust boxes and can are full with discolorations. Fun To Wash box is empty, shows bright colors with light wear. Black Americana country store advertising. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Advertising Tins & ContainersA group of vintage advertising related tin cans and containers. Includes Luzianne coffee, Luters pure lard, Lucky Joe Mustard jar bank, eyelets container, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage 3.5 Inch Black Americana Advertising Buttons PinbacksThis is a Lot of 3 Vintage Black Americana Advertising Buttons Pinbacks. Measure 3 1/2 inches in diameter. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024lot of 3 Black Americana Advertising fans, signall have some discoloring and agingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2023Strutting Sam Black Americana Tin Litho ToyNot in working condition, Battery operated, Made in Japan, Measures 10 1/2 x 4 x 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana advertising Gold Dust Washing powder bagBlack Americana advertising Gold Dust Washing powder bag with out contents. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Birch, Black Jack and Black Americana Advertising GroupIncludes a pack of HICKMAN'S Silver Birch chewing gum, Adam's Black Jack Chewing gum advertising box (empty), Clark's Black Jack Caramel empty box and a majolica African woman figurine approx 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Advertising Labels (3)avg. size 6" These items are old and have ware, see photos for condition. All sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Tip'n Tap Dancing Minstrel Paddle ToyA very rare black americana paddle dancing toy by Eastern Toy Mfg Co, New York. #51. Antique, circa early 1920s. "Tip N Tap".See Sold Price
Sold2023Blackwells Durham Chromolithograph Framed AdvertisingFramed Black Americana advertising litho in ornate frame. W.T Blackwells Durham genuine Tobacco by DONALDSON BROTHERS FIVE POINTS NY lithographers as shown in block print in lower right. Part of the HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knox's Sparkling Gelatine Advertising Framed PosterBlack Americana advertising poster framed under glass print on canvas of The First Lesson by Harry Roseland. Overall condition is good, some losses to modern print coating as shown. Measuring approx 2See Sold Price
Sold20241930's Amos 'n' Andy Candy Box Black Americana1930's Amos 'n' Andy Candy Box. Great piece of Black Americana Advertising. Empty, good overall condition, minor age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fairbank's Gold Dust Washing PowderInteresting piece of Black Americana Advertising. FullSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Black Americana Contemporary Advertising SignsLot of 3 contemporary signs includes a Robertson Golden Shred Marmalade sign, porcelain, minor rust spots, very good condition. 14 3/8" x 6 1/2", a Licorice Drops A Dainty Morsel Little African sign,See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED BLACK AMERICANA PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED BLACK AMERICANA PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, mostly Aunt Jemima, includes five framed articles under glass or plastic including a photograph, a Rag doll and a syrup pitcher promSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Winchester Rifles Black Americana LithographUnique early Winchester Black Americana lithograph advertising poster. This hunting image was used by Winchester in the early 1900s. This poster is marked by Winchester in the bottom right corner. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Salt and Pepper Shakers, Black AmericanaLot of vintage salt and pepper shakers including Black Americana, souvenirs, miniature advertising bottles, animal figural, novelties, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Risque Sam-Bo Fishing Lure in BoxVintage black americana Sam-Bo risque fishing lure with original box. Barrel slides up and down, revealing character.See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Trade Cards, Tobacciana, EphemeraA mixed lot of vintage and antique black americana ephemera. Includes advertising trade cards, postcards, birthday card, cigarette advertising cards, and greeting cards.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansUS$35(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Uncle Sam's" Black Metal 3-Coin Register Toy BankUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCast Iron Black Americana SMILING SAM Mechanical Coin BankUS$350(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCast Iron Black Americana SMILING SAM Mechanical Coin BankUS$300(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersBlack Americana Era Aunt Jemima And Uncle Sam Salt and pepper setUS$225(4 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHILSON'S FAMOUS MINSTRELS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED POSTER W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICUS$100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 WHISKEY AND TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICSUS$50
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPHED COMIC ADVERTISEMENTS W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICSUS$100
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsVICTOR BRZEZINSKI CHOICE WINES, LIQUORS, BEERS, & CIGARS LITHOGRAPH W/ UNCLE SAM GRAPHICUS$300