Sold2023Framed "Dawn" Lithograph Print by Robert WoodFramed "Dawn" Lithograph Print by Robert WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood Portfolio (5) Lithographs 214/1000Each Litho 24"x20" Good condition save first image has slight crease at top center margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph in color by Robert Wood, signedLithograph in color by Robert Wood, pencil signed on lower right, ed. 456/1000, 19.3"x23.6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sudlow, lithograph,Robert Sudlow, lithograph, "Laura's Woods," pencil signed, condition: good, image size: 10.25x16.25 total dimensions: 12x18 weight in lbs: 0See Sold Price
Sold2019"Dawn Operations" by artist Robert Taylor 108424This lithograph "Dawn Operations" depicts reconnaissance preparations by the Japanese fleet in the South Pacific. A Mitsubishi FIM-2 seaplane and two escort A6M Zeros are on-hand. Signed by three JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lyn Nelson "Kona Dawn" Koa Framed, Signed Litho.Artist: Robert Lyn Nelson Title: Kona Dawn Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Limited Edition Art Dimensions: 26 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 36 H x 42 WSee Sold Price
Sold2016WYLAND "OCEAN TRILOGY" LITHOGRAPH KOA WOODPRINT 72" X 36" , FRAMED 84" X 39" , HAWAIIAN KOA WOOD FRAMED AND SIGNED AND NUMBERED 28/395, BY ROBERT WYLAND AND ROY TABORA (AMERICAN BORN 1956) LITHOGRAPH .See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Dawn Gallery - Framed (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Dawn Gallery - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 26.25 x 20.5 x .5 in ; Issue Year: 1965; Signed; Condition: Poster: A; Stored: Freestanding.***PSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)Boston; Waiting for the Dawn, 1987Polychrome lithograph, hand-signed lower right, editioned 426/950. Matted behind glass, lacquered wood frame. Sight: 14.25" height, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph AssortmentLithograph Assortment (3) items including undated, Suzanne Schweig Martyl (American 1917-2013) pencil signed upper left #XV/XV, matted behind acrylic in a wood frame; undated, Robert Gadomski (AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gwathmey Farmers Chopping Wood Signed Print 1/50Gwathmey, after Robert (American, 1903-1988), Farmers Chopping Wood, printed in the late 1950s after the original drawing from earlier that decade, offset lithograph on Strathmore laid paper, signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Exhibition Poster, 1965 color lithograph signed and dated lower right 23" x 24 3/4" Catalog Note: This poster was for a solo exhibition of RauschSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Sub Total LithographColor lithograph titled Sub-Total by Robert Rauschenberg. It is signed, dated '71, and numbered 368/500. Acrylic under black painted wood frame. It measures approx 12.5" x 8" (20" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "On the Ropes"DESCRIPTION: Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "On the Ropes" Lithograph. Signed and Titled in pencil. Finished in a black wood frame. CIRCA: 1932 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:27" W:31.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Out" LithographDESCRIPTION: Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Out" Lithograph. Signed and Titled in pencil. Finished in black wood frame. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:22" W:25" (Framed)See Sold Price
2023Collectible Indian Girl Framed Lithograph ArtworkThis is a reproduction of the "Navajo Dawn" by R.C. Gorman, in the form of an offset lithograph. The artwork is beautifully custom framed in a classy bronze wood frame and double matted in cream/seafoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT MORRIS (NY/KS, 1931 - )"Earth Project (Dust Storm)", from "Liberal, Missouri Quadrangle", 1969, color lithograph, pencil signed and dated, numbered 23/125, floated behind glass in a Japanese bleached wood box frame, OS: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KIPNISS (AMERICAN, 1931) LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES WOVE PAPER, 1977 H 19" W 14" HILLSIDE PLACEROBERT KIPNISS (AMERICAN, 1931) LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES WOVE PAPER, 1977 H 19" W 14" HILLSIDE PLACE Signed in pencil and annotated XXI/XXV artist proof (aside from the edition of 150). Wood frame 28" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Accident Ward"DESCRIPTION: Robert Riggs (American, 1896–1970) "Accident Ward" Lithograph. Signed and Titled in pencil. Finished in black wood frame. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:W:31" H:27See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Griffing signed litho Post & King Beaver at FortGriffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940) , Post & King Beaver at Fort Duquesne, lithograph printed in colors on Paper, 15 x 30 inches, signed in gold ink lower right, framed in wood with double matsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lithograph by Robert Kipniss.Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931). This colored lithograph is pencil signed and numbered (3/175) in its lower margin. It shows a trio of houses on a hill. It is housed in a light wood frame with a duSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Carrickr, lithograph "The Blue Lights"Robert Carrick after JMW Turner, lithograph "The Blue Lights", published 1852, color lithograph on paper, signed in plate, gilt wood and gesso frame, good condition, 23" x 30-1/2", frame 28" x 35-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Abbet (1926-2015) Signed Lithograph of DogColor lithograph of a hunting dog pencil signed by Robert Kennedy Abbett and numbered 19/750. Published in 1985. Housed in a wood frame. 14 inches height, 16 inches width. Frame measures 21 inches heiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseGeneral Robert E. Lee "Currier & Ives" Lithograph (Late 19th Century)US$25(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRobert William Wood (1889-1979) Just Around the Riverbend (Grand Tetons)US$3,000