Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Judd, serigraph, 1970Donald Judd, serigraph, 1970, Donald Judd (American, 1928-1994), Untitled, screenprint on smooth wove paper, pencil signed "Judd", and numbered "59/100" lower right, published by Edition Schellmann, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Judd, serigraph, 1970Donald Judd, serigraph, 1970, Donald Judd (American, 1928-1994), Untitled, screenprint on smooth wove paper, pencil signed "Judd", and numbered "59/100" lower right, published by Edition Schellmann, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Mehring. Serigraph. 1970.Mehring, Howard (American, 1931-1978). #1 Artist Proof. 1970. Serigraph. Signature, date, and limitation in pencil: l.r., l.r., and l.l. Image: 9 1/4" x 7 3/4". Frame: 9 1/4" x 16 1/4". Condition: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Ahlgren "Exatopia" Serigraph 1970Roy Ahlgren (1927-2011) "Exatopia" serigraph 117/150. Pencil signed, dated and titled. Measuring approx. 20" wide x 20" tall. Directly acquired from his estate. In very good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018OTMAR ALT SERIGRAPH 1970 MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICSOTMAR ALT (GERMAN, 1940-), SERIGRAPH, 1970, H 34", W 23", MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICS DESIGN FOR THE 1972 MUNICH OLYMPICS BY OTMAR ALT, SIGNED IN PRINT. FRAME SIZE 44" X 33". 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max "Astral Thinker" Serigraph. 1970.Max, Peter (New York 1937 - ). Astral Thinker. 1970. Serigraph, 69/300 in pencil over Peter Baum Publisher blind stamp. Signed in plate over embossed Peter Max blind stamp. 18 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed & Numbered Erich Hauser Serigraph, 1970**Originally Listed At $400** Erich Hauser (Germany, 1930-2004), untitled serigraph, ca. 1970. A spectacular serigraph, signed and numbered 67/250 on the verso, created in Hauser's classic minimalistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Ahlgren "Megapolis" Serigraph 1970Roy Ahlgren (1927-2011) "Megapolis" serigraph 25/200. Pencil signed, dated and titled. Measuring approx. 20" wide x 20" tall. Directly acquired from his estate. In very good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on BoardAn interior genre scene with a man holding a pipe, signed at the upper left. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 11", the frame 13 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018A. R. Penck Untitled Serigraph, 1970**First Time At Auction** Ralf Winkler (alias A. R. Penck) (German, 1939-2017), untitled serigraph, 1970 CE. Numbered 67/250 in pencil on lower left, initialed in pencil on lower right, and stamped "ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Kumi Sugai original serigraph, 1970Kumi Sugai original serigraph, 1970 Medium: original serigraph / silkscreen. Executed by Kumi Sugai in 1970 for "Correspondances" and published by Editions des Nouvelles Images a Lombreuil, Loiret inSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Nobu Fukui Serigraphs. 1970.Fukui, Nobu (American Japanese b.1942). (1) #4. 1970. Serigraph. Signed, titled, dated, and editioned in pencil. 23/100. Framed. 25 1/4" x 25 1/4". (2) #8. 1970. Serigraph. Signed, titled, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Ahlgren Signed Polyhedron I Serigraph 1970Ahlgren, Roy (American, 1927-2011), Polyhedron I, 1970, serigraph, signed, dated, titled, and marked 33/100 in pencil to the bottom, image 17 x 17 inches, mat 24 x 24 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelen Frankenthaler, 'Sesame', Abstract Silkscreen Poster, 1970US$400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1970 Peter Max Serigraph "Winter Sunshine" SignedUS$2,700
Jun 12Jasper52Richard Pettibone - Appropriation print with Andy Warhol, Frank Stella, and Roy Lichtenstein - 1970US$1,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Max Signed 1978 L/E Vintage Serigraph Space Flowers II Custom FramedUS$10