Sold2023ISABEL O'NEIL STUDIO WORKSHOP DOOR KNOCKERh. 15-1/2 w. 8-1/2 in. Provenance: The collection of Pound Ridge, N.Y. gentleman [In Situ Item] This Item will not be on display in our saleroom during our preview period. If you wish to view it in-peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair George III Style Eagle-Form Pier Tables20th century, each with faux marble top over large gilt spread-wing eagle set on a black plinth base, label at underside for Isabel O'Neil Studio Workshop, 30-3/4 x 40 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Faux Tortoise Mirror, Designer Isabel O'Neil StudioBeveled oval mirror with faux tortoise shell finish surround. Bears scalloped edge, gilt trim, and aged looking glass. "Isabel O'Neil Studio Workshop NYC" label verso. Dimensions: : 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Isabel O'Neil Studio, Art Deco style boxIsabel O'Neil Studio, Art Deco style box, c. 1986, hinged large dresser box in Deco geometric design, artist signed "P. Ekovich, '86" and Isabel O'Neil metal tag label to underside, 5.75"h x 8.5"squ PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Painted MirrorNeoclassical Style Painted Mirror from the Isabel O'Neil Studio School. 43 1/2" x 30 1/4" Condition, some loss of silvering, some loss of gesso, old repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lions Head MGM Studio Door Knocker"Leo" Lion's Head MGM Studio Door Knocker. 1940s-50s. Vintage heavy cast brass door knocker with figural lion's head base and hinged wreath knocker. Measuring 8 x 7 x 2 in. Exhibiting age, expected paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Style of Isabel O'Neil, (2) lacquered boxesStyle of Isabel O'Neil, (2) lacquered boxes, 20th c., faux tortoise finish, unmarked, smaller: 4.5"h x 7"w x 4"d, larger: 6.25"h x 5"squ Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isabel O'Neil style lacquered side tableIsabel O'Neil style lacquered side table, 20th/21st c., maroon, black, and cream crackle lacquer, with drawer to front and side, unmarked, 27"h x 18"squSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique cast iron Waverly Studio door knocker with manAntique cast iron Waverly Studio door knocker with man. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. marked as shown in photo. Please see photos for condition. 4 3/8 tall x 2 ½ wide. One of pairSee Sold Price
Sold2023A lacquered coffee tableA lacquered coffee tableLate 20th centuryMarked to underside: Hand painted by James Alan Smith for Isabel O'Neil / 1993The hand painted and lacquered particle board table with four handles, the side pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage O'Neil Ford Architectural DoorVintage O'Neil Ford architectural door, wooden with metal hardware 77"h x 32"w Provenance: An Olmos Park, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage O'Neil Ford Architectural DoorVintage O'Neil Ford architectural door, wooden with metal hardware 79"h x 32"w Provenance: An Olmos Park, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clara Studio Silver Tone Door Knocker EarringsClara Studio Silver Tone Door Knocker Earrings. Pair clip earrings by Clara Studio dated 1994. Silver tone door knocker design. Each measures 2 1/8 inches in length. Signed on back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage O'Neil Ford Architectural DoorsPair of vintage O'Neil Ford architectural doors, wooden with metal hardware 80"h x 30.5"w/ each Provenance: An Olmos Park, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage O'Neil Ford Architectural DoorsPair of vintage O'Neil Ford architectural doors, wooden with metal hardware 77.5"h x 30.5"w x 4.5"d/ each Provenance: An Olmos Park, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Door knockerPaul Evans Door knocker Paul Evans StudioUSA, c. 1965patinated bronze 10.75 h × 5 w × 2 d in (27 × 13 × 5 cm) Literature: Paul Evans: DesignerSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Washington Door KnockerWaverly Studio Wilmette, IL. - Circa 1925 Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Therien Studio Workshops - Burl Veneer Cabinet / Shelving UnitLot 229 Therien Studio Workshops American Manufacturer (Founded 1960) Burl Veneer Cabinet / Shelving Unit The two pocket doors enclose an interior with two shelves above a television nook, framed by fSee Sold Price
2019Imperial Russian Elena Polenova Wall CabinetKustar arts and crafts birch wall cabinet decorated with polychrome hand carvings from the Abramtsevo studio workshop, Moscow. Upper open shelf and hinged side door above a lower compartment with slidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isabel O'Neill; Fantastic Art Deco Gilt and Lacquered Side TableIsabel O'Neill; Fantastic Art Deco Gilt and Lacquered Side Table. Gilt, copper and polychromed lacquerd wood with eggshell. Art Deco side table. One(1) door and side magazine rack. In the manner of JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mirage Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #2 CGC 9.2United States,1985 Mirage Studios Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles issue 2 from 1984. The book featured the first appearance of April O'Neil and the Mousers, second print. CGC 9.2 w/ White Pages 401483300See Sold Price
Sold2021Mirage Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #2 CGC 9.6 2ndUnited States,1985 Mirage Studios Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles issue 2 from January, 1985. The book featured the first appearance of April O'Neil and the Mousers and a wraparound cover by Peter Laird,See Sold Price
Sold2019Mirage Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #2 CGC 9.6United States,1985 Mirage Studios Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles issue 2 from January, 1985. The book featured the first appearance of April O'Neil and the Mousers, second print. CGC 9.6 w/ White PagesSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEX Cool Sabbatic Goat of Mendes Horned Skull God Door KnockerUS$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1922 Exhibits #45 George O'Neil / Boston - ScarceUS$1(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsRobert O'Neil Signed Blue 9/11 Never Forget Framed Jersey PSA/DNA #AM73291US$500
18 hrs LeftBidhausDavid Webb 18K Yellow Gold Coral Green Enamel And Diamond Door Knocker EarringsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Hammered Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Door Knocker Diamond 7.00cts EarringsUS$5
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Onyx And Coral Drop Door Knocker EarringsUS$5