Sold2021LOT OF 2 SIGNED ALFRED DUNN LIMITED EDITION PRINTSLOT OF TWO SIGNED ALFRED DUNN LIMITED EDITION PRINTS; *SHARP BUTTERFLY II* NO. 4/50 & *BUTTERFLY & SNAKE II* NO. 1/50. LARGEST IS 30 1/2 IN X 23 1/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Baynard Limited Edition Print of Violets, Floral ArtEdward Baynard Limited Edition Print of Violets, Floral Art. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 11/12 and dated 1983 by the NYC artist Edward (Ed) Baynard (American 1940-2016). In a wooden frame. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUZZINI LAMPWORK BOUQUET OF YELLOW, LAVENDER AND BLUEChris Buzzini's limited edition lampworked mixed floral bouquet of yellow, purple, blue and white flowers, buds, leaves and stems. Engraved signature on base: 'Buzzini '92' and '21/40' Measures 3.150See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso's "Le Bouquet" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Le Bouquet" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 244/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, handSee Sold Price
Sold2015DOLCE & GABBANA FLORAL LIMITED EDITION PRINT DRESSlong sleeve sheer organza silk; hand painted limited edition 16/50 Size: 42See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Wissotzky's "Evening Bouquet" Limited Edition PrintAlexander Wissotzky's "Evening Bouquet" Limited Edition Print. A crystal glass, some red grapes and bouquet of pink roses in a blue vase atop a table. This piece is signed along the bottom edge and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Ensrud's "Blue Bouquet" Limited Edition PrintWayne Ensrud's "Blue Bouquet" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 244/300 lower left. This piece is of a bouquet of flowers in an orange vase, resting on an orange table. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Abstract Floral Scene"Coralberry Cove" 4/15. Limited edition print depicting an abstract floral landscape. Titled, numbered and artist signed in pen. Artist: Bellini. Framed and matted under glass. Height: 15 3/8", Width:See Sold Price
Sold2022"Bouquet with Cherries" Print by Marc ChagallA limited edition print by Marc Chagall titled, "Bouquet with Cherries." Numbered: 244/500. Framed in gilded wooden frame measuring approx. 36"H x 27.5"W. Signed. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Faux Grain Wood Framed Colonial Style Decorative PrintsFive Faux Grain Wood Framed Colonial Style Decorative Prints, 20th Century, Comprising of: Animals under a tree with floral border. Limited edition print by Claudia Hopf Kennebunkport Maine, 1991, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bouquet With Open Window Litho after Marc ChagallAfter Marc Chagall (Russian, French,1887-1985). Limited Edition lithograph print in colors. Titled "Bouquet with Open Window." A colorful still life with a bouquet of flora displayed in front of a winSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bouquet of Flowers Lithograph after Marc ChagallAfter Marc Chagall (Russian, French,1887-1985). Limited Edition litho print in colors. Titled "Bouquet of Flowers and Bowl with Cherries." Depicts still life with bouquet of flowers. Bears facsimile sSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Prints incl Lena Liu and Richard A HensonIncludes 2 floral urn limited edition prints by Lena Liu. Edition numbers 632 / 3500 and 634 / 3500. Each overall with frame 26-3/4" high x 16-3/4" wide. Also includes Richard A. Henson "Cherries" andSee Sold Price
Sold20221914 Butterfly Babies color lithograph print, Buckeye Butterfly1914 Butterfly Babies color lithograph print, Buckeye Butterfly, from an edition of The Butterfly Babies by Elizabeth Gordon, illustrations by Penny Ross. 6" X 8.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Limited Edition 165/500 - Marc Chagall Print | Title:Limited Edition 165/500 - Marc Chagall Print | Title: Le Bouquet des Maries" Wood Frame Dimensions: 30" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024"ETERNAL BUTTERFLY SPIRIT" RARE HANDMADE OJIBWE PRINT, BLAKE DEBASSIGE 1976"Eternal Butterfly Spirit" a handmade limited edition print by Blake DeBassige of the Ojibwe tribe, native to the Great Lakes region of the US & Canada. Numbered 71/100 and titled and signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pencil Signed PETER MAX Limited Edition LithographPeter Max American (1937-). Limited edition litho. Depicts a female figure reclining on couch with floral bouquet. Pencil signed lower right and edition number 21/100 lower left. Work window measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dubi Arie's "Spring Song II" Limited Edition PrintDubi Arie's "Spring Song II" limited edition print, signed and numbered 71/200 lower left. This piece is of a couple embracing, with a bouquet of some type of flowers. This has been done in Arie's sigSee Sold Price
2024Ellen Gunn Lithograph on Canvas Paper, Bouquet With RosesSigned and limited edition print designed by Ellen Gunn (American, b. 1951). Features an elegant room with beautiful blossomed flowers. Vibrant colors with gilded accents. Artist signed in pencil on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dubi Arie's "Spring Song II" Limited Edition PrintDubi Arie's "Spring Song II" limited edition print, signed and numbered 71/200 lower left. This piece is of a couple embracing, with a bouquet of some type of flowers. This has been done in Arie's sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justine Nunoz's "Kitty's Bouqet" Limited Edition PrintJustine Nunoz's "Kitty's Bouqet" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 32/200 lower left. This piece is of a white car, sitting beside a bouquet of flowers, in front of a window. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Ensrud's "Quiet Sunday" Limited Edition PrintWayne Ensrud's "Quiet Sunday" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 267/300 lower left. This piece is of a large bouquet of pink flowers in a base, against a yellow background. This pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROD FREDERICK LIMITED EDITION PRINTROD FREDERICK LIMITED EDITION BUTTERFLY NEAR MOUNTAINOUS SPING PRINT. 1064/2500. DOUBLE SIGNED. PRINT SIGNATURE AND REAL SIGNATURESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr of Tammi Fasick "Butterfly Kisses" PrintsLimited edition prints. Each overall with frame 20" high x 23-3/4" wide. Certificates of authenticity included.See Sold Price
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195US$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195US$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195US$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Man Butterfly, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3US$1(1 bid)
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsAntonio Vargas Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, Reclining WomanUS$100
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Butterfly Art-D2, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Butterfly Art-D1, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Giuliano Bekor Fine Art Photography, Butterfly B24 LED Transparent PrintUS$20,000
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdward Glafke, "Window Bouquet" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$100
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autoportrait Avec Bouquet" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$700