Sold2023PENOBSCOT INDIAN BIRCH BARK CONTAINERDecorated with geometric patterns. 7 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Penobscot Indian Birch Bark Moose Call16" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: MTH 23344See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED PENOBSCOT BIRCH BARK WRAPPED CONTAINERPainted design. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Condition: Normal wear. Has losses to base rime.See Sold Price
Sold2024AM. INDIAN OR REV. WAR ERA BIRCH BARK SNUFF CONTAINERAMERICAN INDIAN OR REVOLUTIONARY WAR ERA BIRCH BARK SNUFF CONTAINER, 18TH C., H. 1 1/2" L. 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016Box Lot of Miscellaneous Indian MaterialVarious Aes, Lot includes a bark container with bark leaf applique on both sides, 8-1/2" x 9-1/2", very good condition; a Micmac birch bark container with painted figures, very good condition, 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(10) AMERICAN INDIAN BIRCH BARK & PORCUPINE QUILL ITEMSLOT (10) AMERICAN INDIAN BIRCH BARK & PORCUPINE QUILL ITEMS, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Authentic Penobscot Indian Birch ClubAuthentic Penobscot Indian Birch Root Ball Club. Beautiful grain, Winged eagle carved decoration. Nice patina from age. Good condition. Measures 24" L x 10" W. Third party shipping or local pick-up.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Native American Indian Birch Bark Basket -19th C Native American Indian Birch Bark Lidded Basket - dye-painted designs of potted flower, beaver, seal head, foliage, sawtooth border, other florals, wrapped rim (losses), fitted lid (frame looseSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO APACHE BASKETS AND A BIRCH BARK CONTAINER1. An Apache basketry water bottle with heavy application of pine pitch. 2. A Jicarilla Apache basketry bowl vase with pigments, high arching handles, coiled rod construction and a nicely wrapped rim.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) NORTHEAST COAST INDIAN BIRCH BARK BASKETSin original condition, with etched leaf and other motifs h. 6-1/4 w. 10-3/4 d. 6 in. overall: h. 8 x w. 12 x d. 9 in. (largest) Provenance: items descended through an Old Greenwich, CT familySee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIGENOUS BIRCH BARK CONTAINERAn indigenous, finely made stitched and canted, birch bark storage container with a fitted lid. The lid with a braided, stitched decorative circle in the middle. Found in Ottawa. Varnished. Perfect coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Algonquin Indian Birch Bark Decorative Accessoriesincludes: 2 wall pockets, picture frame, handled basket, pin cushion, covered box and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ojibwe Indian Birch Bark Canoe26 1/4" long. 7" wide. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Micmac Indian Birch Bark Salmon Creel with Carved andCarved and Dyed Leaf and Floral Decor 8" x 9" x 9" Condition: Good with all original surface leather and stiches intactSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ojibwa Indian Birch Bark Cradle Board & BasketFor your consideration is this birch bark cradle board and basket attributed to the Ojibwa Tribe, circa 1930's. There are two pieces in this collection; the first shows a cradle board constructed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ojibwe Indian Birch Bark Quilled Box4 1/8" diameter, 2" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: MXGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ojibwe Indian Birch Bark Quilled BoxVery nice old box. 3 1/8" diameter, 2 3/4" tall. The box is made from birch bark that has peeled on its own from trees and decorated with porcupine quills. It is trimmed with sweetgrass and completelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ojibwe Indian Birch Bark & Quill BoxVintage Ojibwe Indian Birch Bark & Quill Hand Woven Lidded Box with Maple Leaf Motif. Measures 4 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American Indian birch bark basketVintage Native American Indian birch bark basket. In good condition with wear on bottom as show in photo. Normal from use and age. 7 5/8 inches tall x 7 inches wide at top rimSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Mi'kmaq porcupine quill and birch bark basket, of oval form with fitted lid, 11.5 cm£180