Sold2023Westport Country Playhouse Set Design for The Member of the WeddingWestport Country Playhouse Set Design for The Member of the Wedding Mixed media set design on a mount with various inscriptions at bottom. 22 x 32 in (frame). Note: Joanne Woodward took the helm as diSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLETON VARNEY DESIGN Dinner ServiceDInner service marked for International China Company Semi-porcelain. High gloss finish to country french floral design. Set includes 9 DInner plates measuring 10 3/4 inches diam, 16 lunch plates, 3 lSee Sold Price
Sold202418K Yellow Gold Diamond Custom Design Two-Piece Wedding Band Set Sz 8Good condition, with approx. forty-six 1.5mm diamonds. Approx. combined weight 10 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Design for Don Quixote, Scene III (Camacho's Wedding)EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Design for Don Quixote, Scene III (Camacho's Wedding) Inscribed Don Quijote / Scene 3 / Camacho's Wedding (lc) Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper 9 5/8 x 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY GOLD AND DIAMOND RINGMID-CENTURY GOLD AND DIAMOND RINGMid-20th century, 14k yellow gold men's wedding ring with fluted design sides set with three single cut diamonds weighing .05ctw. size 9.5, weighing 7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE WOMENS CLOTHING WARDROBEIncluding Gump's San Francisco, Country Set, Toby Tanner, Lanz, etc. Sizes: 11, 12, 14, etc. Condition: Used, wearable.See Sold Price
Sold20191910'S - 1920'S 3 DIMENSIONAL STAGE SET DESIGNThree dimensional set design of a winter scene painted in gouache. Unsigned. With Stephanie Hoppen, London 1989 label verso and price of $1500. In modern shadowbox frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ORIGINAL MOVIE SET DESIGN PAINTINGSGouache on paper. Appear to be c. 1950's. One with exposed back and union stamp with illegible signature. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.5" x W 20.25", (Sight) H 4.75" x W 8.25" Condition: Designs appear clSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN HELSING MOVIE PRODUCTION BLUEPRINTBlueprint for set design. Scene identified. Date stamped May 28 2003. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.5" x W 44" Condition: Some wrippling. Unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold201650+ Piece Royal Crown Derby Partial Dinner Set'Vine' pattern, gilt grapes and leaves design, wedding band pattern. As is/ cracks chips. Serving dish: 15". (From a Great Neck, NY Estate)See Sold Price
202318k Gold, Diamond, Sapphire & Ruby Necklace & RingIn Asian countries this is known as a "wedding set" given on the wedding day for the bride to wear. This set includes a beautiful 18k yellow gold necklace in a leaf pattern set with 6 deep blue sapphiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Taxco Mexico 3 piece sterling tea set, ribbed design signed MV. The teapot with small ding in oneA Taxco Mexico 3 piece sterling tea set, ribbed design signed MV. The teapot with small ding in one side, else very good condition. Total weight 50 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE POTTERY GLAZED SKILLETDetailed Alsatian skillet with early country Alsace design. The detail continues in a circular design and continues onto the handle. 1800-1840, Alsace. Dimensions: H 3.5" x W 12.25" x D 8.5" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024SWEDISH PINE COUNTRY DINING SET C.1940'SRustic carved dining set with table and (4) chairs. Carved face apparent on seat backs. Dimensions: Chair H 32.25" x W 12.75" x D 17.75" x SH 17.25". Table H 28.5" x W 49" x D 25.25". Condition: ScuffSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY CREAM VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRA chic contemporary lounge chair upholstered in a cream velvet fabric with a diamond design set on dark stained tapered exposed legs. Dimensions: H 34" x W 30" x D 30" x SH 18"; Inside Seat Depth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE EARLY SETO WARE VESSELLarge cup form vase with underglaze iron brown inscription and floral design. Set on inverted base with lava glaze. Very unusual form and decoration. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 8.5" x Dia. 4.25" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES 14KT ROSE GOLD RUBY WEDDING BANDLadies' 14 karat rose gold wedding band ring, in classical open lattice work style design, set with seven round cut Ruby stones. Ring size 9-1/4. Weighs approx. 4.4 dwt (6.9 grams). Shipping to be $20See Sold Price
Sold2017Gold ring with openwork floral design set with diaGold ring with openwork floral design set with diamonds, ring size O, a gem set V form ring, set with diamond ruby, emerald and sapphire, 9 ct, ring size N and a gold wedding band 22 ct, ring size J 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Era 10k Rose Gold Wedding BandScroll and leaf design set in round top square blocks; size 6 3/4; 2.64gSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Diamond Cluster Wedding Ring14K yellow gold diamond cluster wedding ring, swirl design, assorted diamonds sizes, channel set diamond band, marked size: 8.5 total weight: 9 grams Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Black Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery CollectionSet of 5 black vases from Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery Collection. Includes three vases with black on black painted slips in geometric designs. One Wedding vase with two spouts and carved in design. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Austria Domed Rhinestone Brooch PendantItem/Description: Magnificent large domed jeweled brooch made in Austria. Resembling a wedding cake, it is constructed in a tiered, stepped design. Set with multiple rows of quality Austrian crystal rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Floral Porcelain PendantOval porcelain floral design set in sterling silver. Meissen mark. Dimensions: 1.10"L x 1.25"W Manufacturer: Meissen Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
2022Hogan's Heroes Stars B. Crane & B. Fox Signed Program, ca. 1973Hogan's Heroes Stars B. Crane & B. Fox Signed Program, ca. 1973 A program from The Country Dinner Playhouse (Reynoldsburg, Ohio) for the play "Beginner's Luck," signed by two of its cast members,See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Wash Cup and Bowl Set with Chased Swirl Leaf DesignUS$10
3 days LeftBlock Auction House14K White Gold and Diamond Wedding Ring Set (1/2 carat center stone))US$310(4 bids)