Sold2023SIX PIECES OF VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM CHARLES & RAY EAMES MINIATURE FURNITURE 20th Century Heights from SIX PIECES OF VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM CHARLES & RAY EAMES MINIATURE FURNITURE20th Century1) "La Chaise" (1948) in white fiberglass, iron rods and wood.2-3) Two "DKR Wire Chair" (1951)See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX PIECES OF VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM CHARLES AND RAY EAMES MINIATURE FURNITURE 20th Century HeightsSIX PIECES OF VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM CHARLES AND RAY EAMES MINIATURE FURNITURE20th Century1) "La Chaise" (1948) in white fiberglass, iron rods and wood.2-3) Two "DKR Wire Chair" (1951) in steel wire withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Parcel Gilt Bronze Six-Light FiguralA Continental Parcel Gilt Bronze Six-Light Figural Chandelier Early 20th Century Height 34 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Bloomfield Hills, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE CHINESE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES 19th/20th Century Heights from 1" to 2.75".FIVE CHINESE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES19th/20th CenturyIn bottle, meiping and seed forms. Includes one blue and white, one with applied fish design and others with brown and black glaze.Heights from 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ELDRED WHEELER ONE-DRAWER STAND Massachusetts, 20th Century Height 27.5". Width 17". Depth 17".ELDRED WHEELER ONE-DRAWER STANDMassachusetts, 20th CenturyTiger maple top and drawer front. Frame painted black. Stamped.Height 27.5". Width 17". Depth 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Miniature Silver Icons, with others.Eastern Europe, Circa 20th Century. The collection of miniatures comprises two silver icon plaques (one marked 999) mounted in wood frames (2 1/2" x 2 1/8"); a pair of bronze and enamel plaques mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Suite of Aluminum Garden FurnitureAssembled Six-Piece Suite of "Venetian" Pattern Aluminum Garden Furniture20th century, attributed to Brown Jordan, comprised of a triple-seat sofa with an "X" stretcher back, strapwork seat and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque style tinted terracotta wall fountainA Continental Baroque style tinted terracotta wall fountainlate 19th/20th centuryheight 66in (168cm); width 32 1/2in (82.5cm); depth 15 1/2in (39cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig WrSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Height* A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases late 19th/early 20th century Height 23 3/4 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Annamaria Crowley, Darien, Illinois Height 60.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Polychrome Pottery Olla, with Heartline DeerZuni Polychrome Pottery Olla, with Heartline Deer early 20th century height 10-1/2 inches x diameter 13 inches From the Collection of Bruce and Claire MontgomerieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble TopPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Top Side Cabinets early 20th century Height 37 1/2 x width 46 x depth 16 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George II Style Green and Gilt-Japanned Bureau CabinetA George II Style Green and Gilt-Japanned Bureau Cabinet 20th Century Height 94 1/2 x width 38 1/2 x depth 23 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Italian Neoclassical style paneled doorsA set of six Italian Neoclassical style polychrome decorated paneled doorsearly 20th centuryeach height 90in (229cm); width 24in (61cm); depth 3in (7.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Handel Leaded Glass Wisteria Table Lamp A Handel Leaded Glass Wisteria Table Lamp  Early 20th Century apparently unsigned. Height 33 inches x diameter 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, New York, Favrile Decorated VaseEarly 20th century, with original paper label. Ht. 4 1/4" Dia 3 1/4". The Frank & Amy Blake Collection, formerly of Corning, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Rare Chinese Porcelain FiguresSix rare Chinese porcelain figures, 20th c., some with removable nodding heads, one labeled "Rafi Y. Mottahedah Collection", 12"h x 3 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Large Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain Fish Bowl* A Large Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain Fish Bowl 20th century having steep rounded walls. Height 18 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Annamaria Crowley, Darien, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental white marble model of NeptuneA Continental white marble model of Neptune20th centuryOn integral plinth base.height 61 1/2in (156cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 26in (66cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Coalbrookdale Style Cast Iron BenchesA Pair of Coalbrookdale Style Cast Iron Benches 20th Century in the Medallion pattern. Height 44 1/4 x width 74 x depth 21 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little RSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tlinget Style Copper-Sheathed Storage Chest Height 14A Tlinget Style Copper-Sheathed Storage Chest 20TH CENTURY This storage chest is a direct copy of the Tlinget carved and painted cedar storage chest in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold202478216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-eA Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-early 20th century 67-1/4 x 145 inches (170.8 x 368.3 cm) (overall) Property from the Nelkin Collection HID03See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Japanese Cloisonne VaseAn early 20th century unsigned vase with panels of figural decoration at either side. Dimensions: 7" in diameter, the height is 13". Provenance: From a local collectiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$70(4 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNatalie W Browning (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)