Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient Islamic Glass Bottles c.8th century AD.Lot of 5 Ancient Islamic Glass Bottles c.8th century AD. Size 1 1/2 - 3 1/4 inches high. A group of Islamic Glass bottles with nice patina. Ex NYC collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches high. Thick glass bottle with raised circular design. Nice patina. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/8 inches high. Fine green glass bottle with swirl pattern. nice patina. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 1/8 inches high. Ancient glass bottle with beautiful iridescence. condition. Old restoration on the neck otherwise perfect. Provenance: Ex Noah WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 3/4 inches high. Beautiful Green color glass bottle. condition. perfect. Provenance: Ex Noah Weber Collection acquired by inheritance 1970's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 3/4 inches high. Greenish glass bottle with raised design. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches high. Unusual Form Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with nice iridescence. Condition:rim chipped otherwise perfect. Provenance: froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Glass Sprinkler Bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Sprinkler Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 7 inches high. Rare Form Ancient Islamic Sprinkler glass bottle. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 7/8 inches high. Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with nice iridescence. Condition:perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic patina Glass bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Patina Glass bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches high. Very Attractive iridescence Glass bottle. Condition: Perfect. Ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Patina Glass bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Patina Glass bottle c.8th century AD. Size 4 inches high. Very Attractive Glass bottle with nice patina. Perfect condition. Provenance: EX Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel, Ex NYC CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 1/4 inches high. Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with nice iridescence. Condition:perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Medical Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Medical Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 18 inches high. Rare thick glass bottle used for medical or lab work. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJ acquired in the LondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 1/4 inches high. Fine Form Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with very unusual decorated rim. Fine patina. Provenance: Ex Joseph Saidian CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 1 7/8 inches high. Unusual small cut glass bottle with etched design. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Ancient Islamic Glass Bowls c.8th century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Islamic Glass Bowls c.8th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches diameter x 2 3/4, 1 1/2 inches high. Fine Ancient Islamic green glass bowls. Ex Private NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th centuryAncient Holy Land Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches high. Fine Early Islamic Glass bottle with applied umbilical prunts. a lovely shape and size. Provenance: Ex Private CharlottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Roman, Islamic Glass Bottles c.2nd-8th century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman, Islamic Glass Bottles c.2nd-8th century AD. Size 3 1/2 - 4 1/4 inches high. A collection of 2 Roman Glass Bottles together with Islamic glass jug. (purle glass possibly ancientSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Ancient Islamic Mosiac Glass Bracelets c.2ndLot of 5 Ancient Islamic Mosiac Glass Bracelets c.2nd century AD. Size 3 - 3 1/4 inches diameter. Green, yellow and black mosaic glass bracelets. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 Ancient Roman, Islamic Glass BottlesLot of 12 Ancient Roman, Islamic Glass Bottles c.2nd-8th century AD. Size 1 - 2 7/8 inches high. Fine lot of miniature glass bottles. the small bottle cut glass bottle. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Shallow Glass BOWL c.8TH Century ADAncient Islamic Shallow Glass BOWL c.8TH Century AD. Size 11 5/8 inches diameter, 2 inches high. Broken and needs restoration. Rare.. Ex California Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Mosaic Glass Bowl c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Mosaic Glass Bowl c.8th century AD. Size 2 5/8 inches diameter. a small islamic period mosaic footed bowl. Condition: perfect. Provenance: Ex New York City Mr Rosen Collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Ancient Carthaginian Stratified Knobbed Eye Glass Beads, 3rd-1st Century BUS$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Ancient Carthaginian Stratified Knobbed Eye Glass Beads, 3rd-1st Century BCUS$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th CenturyUS$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetLot of 6 Ancient Carthaginian Stratified Knobbed Eye Glass Beads, 3rd-1st Century BCUS$5