Sold2024A PAIR OF ENAMEL VASES WITH CHRYSANTHEMUM DESIGNA PAIR OF ENAMEL VASES WITH CHRYSANTHEMUM DESIGN A PAIR OF ENAMEL VASES WITH CHRYSANTHEMUM DESIGN each : h45.0~w27.5 cm ???????? (Late Meiji Period)See Sold Price
Sold2022A FREE-SHAPED DUANZHOU INKSTONE.Free-Shaped Duanzhou Inkstone with Carved Bat and Clouding Deisgn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique V.S. Glass Dresser Jar with Chrysanthemum DesignMeasures 3 x 6 inches. Chrysanthemum Design, Marked V.S. on Base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chrysanthemum Design VasesPair of Chrysanthemum Design Vases. Measures 12 inches high x 6.5 inches wide x 4 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Iron tsuba with chrysanthemum designItem: Iron tsuba with chrysanthemum design Origin: Japan Date: Edo Materials: Iron Dimensions: 65.6 x 63.4 x 3.2 mm Slightly elongated round tsuba carved with chrysanthemum design. Trases of gold iroeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare & Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayRare and Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Tray in Chrysanthemum Design. Provenance: Private New York City Collector. Dimensions : L 12", W 9" Weight: 888.8 gr. 28.57 Ozt Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Blue and White Lidded Urns.Pair of Chinese blue and white lidded jars with chrysanthemum design throughout, a leaf border, applied dragons, and foo dog finials to lids. From a New Fairfield, CT estate. Dimensions: lidded jars mSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN EXPORT BOWLS"PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN EXPORT BOWLS - Carmine colored outer wall with turquoise interior. The faint outline of a chrysanthemum design is on the bowl floor. Condition good; minor staining and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Period Satsuma Porcelain VaseJapanese Meiji Period Satsuma Porcelain Vase. Polychrome decorated by hand with figures in landscapes and traditional court scenes with imperial chrysanthemum design. Base with four character signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese famille noir vase lampsPair Chinese famille noir vase lamps, 19th/20th c., nice quality, enameled porcelain with chrysanthemum design, three light cluster socket, 30.5"h x 8"dia (total) Provenance: A Private Collection: 800See Sold Price
Sold202418k Tri-Color Flower Pin18k Tri-Color Flower Pin Of chrysanthemum design, highlighted by petals of rose and white gold, set in an 18k yellow gold pin mounting measuring approximately 32.0 mm (1.25 in). Gross weight: 11.2 graSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain DishDESCRIPTION: Antique Satsuma porcelain dish featuring an undulating rim and ribbing in its well resulting in a chrysanthemum design. Well is decorated with a court scene depicting a woman ensnaring wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne PlanterChinese, 20th century. A pair of large Chinese cloisonne planter with overall chrysanthemum design, having foo dog metal handles with rings; ht. 15, wd. 20, dp. 22 inches. Overall in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Vase, American Brilliant Cut GlassPedestal Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 12.25" x 4", Finely Engraved Chrysanthemum Decor, Reticulated Rolled Sterling Silver Rim With Chrysanthemum Design And Monogram, Connecticut Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUMP'S SAN FRANCISCO KIKU (COUPE) IMARI-STYLE PATTERNGUMP'S SAN FRANCISCO KIKU (COUPE) IMARI-STYLE PATTERN PORCELAIN 71-PIECE DINNER SERVICE, each featuring bright polychrome chrysanthemum design, comprising a circular 12 1/4" D platter, two circular veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Tokio Opalescent Art Glass Powder BoxRene Lalique "Tokio" lidded powder box. Crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal with opalescent color and chrysanthemum design. Signed LALIQUE. Guaranteed Authentic. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matthew Andrew Daly for Rookwood Art Pottery Antique 1884 Chrysanthemum VaseMatthew Andrew Daly for Rookwood vase shape 162B with white chrysanthemum design. With engraved "Rookwood 1884", M.A.D, and body shape 162B. In good overall condition, with discoloration, small spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Imperial Chrysanthemum Silver Lettuce Fork, 1894Impressive Gorham three pronged lettuce fork, designed in the original imperial chrysanthemum design. Sterling silver, measuring 9.2 inches long and 1.6 inches wide. Hallmarked as shown, Sterling PATSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pink oriental-style jacketA pink oriental-style jacket, c.1940, woven with silver bamboo design and frog fastening, a Japanese silk kimono, c.1940, printed with chrysanthemum design, and a black and white raffia fascinator, frSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese Blue and White Glaze Vase, Meiji PeriodA Japanese Blue and White Glaze Vase, Meiji Period, Chrysanthemum Design 12 in. h. From the Collection of Jay Gates, former Director, Phillips Collection, Washington,DCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese fossilized coral snuff bottle.A Chinese fossilized coral chrysanthemum snuff bottle. 1860-1940. Having a flattened round form with an oval foot rim, a short neck and concave mouth. Having a chrysanthemum design on the front and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Cloisonne Chrysanthemum VaseChinese, 20th century. A cloisonne vase with overall chrysanthemum design; ht. 21, dia. 10 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Enamel ChargerJapanese charger with scalloped rim; chrysanthemum design; hallmark to base; D: 11" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Silk Piano ShawlFirst Half 20th Century. This gold and teal chrysanthemum design measures 58" square with long elegant fringe. There are intermittent spots of water stains but no holes. Keywords: Antique, Ladies,See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Tray Large 26in x 16.375inUS$10
1019 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fish Server 12.25inUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Fork Gold Wash 9.75inUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Imperial Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Macaroni Server 7-Tine 9.25inUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum Durgin Sterling Silver Casserole Serving Set 9in Gold WashUS$10