Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CANVAS ADVERTISINGA collection of 3 circus posters marked for the lithographs, mounted on linen. CONDITION: It is showing some wear and frayed edges. It has bright color and detail. A great circus advertising. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3: Framed Circus Posters.Lot consists of framed posters 1- Robinson Bros. Trained Animal Shows poster, "Printed in U.S.A. By Donaldson Litho Co." with a colorful display of aerial acrobatics. There are indications of crease mSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1920'S. TITLE WITH CLOWNS AND DANCING PIGS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1936. TITLE SHEET - VIGNETTE OF HORSE RIDERS AND CLOWN WITH DIRECTOR. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. DOWNIE BROS. TITLE - A DAZZLING DISPLAY OF HIGH SPIRITED HORSES IN AMAZING GROUPING AND MANEUVERS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXISee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus PostersLot (3) vintage Circus posters including "Ringling Bros / Barnum & Bailey (overall 26 1/2" x 33"), "THE BAILEYS" (overall 45" x 25"), and "RINGLING BROS / AND / BARNUM & BAILEY" (overall 44" x 31"). ASee Sold Price
Sold2023STOCK CIRCUS POSTERSLOT OF 3 STOCK CIRCUS POSTERS, 2 SHEET FEATURING LION HEAD, CLOWN/PIG AND GIRL/ELEPHANT. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, CHIPPING AT MARGINS. 41"X55"See Sold Price
Sold20183 WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERSRIVERSIDE PRINTING CO. ALL IN VARIOUS CONDITION. MOST WITH FOLDS, CURLING, LOSS, TEARS. FULL SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Cole Bros. Circus Panel Posters. Circa 1940s/60s...Group of 3 Cole Bros. Circus Panel Posters. Circa 1940s/60s. Offset color lithograph panel posters featuring acrobats on trapeze; Jean Allen, “America’s most fearless horse woman” onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tower Circus Blackpool Posters (3). Bradford: W.E.Tower Circus Blackpool Posters (3). Bradford: W.E. Berry, 1956; 1959; n.d. [1950s]. Lithograph circus posters advertising many different acts, and with vignettes of circus acts in the margins. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sparks Circus Posters ~ Lot of 3Beautiful banner with lions. Kosciusko, Wednesday Oct 10, Flint Friday May 11. Banner is 41" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS W/ LINEN BACKINGA c. 1920s Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey paper lithographs applied to linen backs. CONDITION: All three pieces have good color throughout. Each poster has very minor browning and surface stainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Vintage Circus Posters."Hunt's 3 Ring Circus" - 53.5" high x 41" wide; laid on linen, fold creases, repairs to upper margin. "Hagenbeck - Wallace Train Wild Animal Circus" 40.5" high x 26.75" wide; laid on linen, repair atSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Circus Posters, Erik Stockmarr(lot of 3) American School (20th century), "Carnival and Fun Fair," circa 1930, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, printed by Willsons Show Printers (Leicester, England), poster: 40"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Circus Posters(lot of 3) American School (20th century), "The Great Morton Wonder Show and Combined Thrill Circus," circa 1948, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, printed by Central Show Printing Co. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1933. FEATURING ALL THE CIRCUS ACTS WITHIN THE TENT INTERIOR. 3 RINGS, TWO STAGES AND HIPPODROME TRACK. ONE SHEET. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold20181939 Ringling Brothers Circus Poster1939 Ringling Brothers And Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster. The Strobridge Litho Co., Cincinatti & N.Y.. Sight 27 1/2" x 41 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Cirque Ancillotti color litho French circus posterCirque Ancillotti color lithograph French circus postercirca 1910N°190. Imp. Jombart Fres. Lille-AsnièresNow backed on linen.dimensions 63 1/2 x 91 3/4in (160 x 233cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster PrintThis lot contains a Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Print. By The Strobridge Litho, Co. P-159. It is approx 16 3/4" x 24 1/4" and it weighs about 0.4lbs. Overall the posteSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Circus Poster Collection (4) [167434]1.) Kelly & Miller Bros. 2nd circus, folded, measures 40.5" x 28" full color. Very attractive! 2.) Haag Bros 3 Ring Circus. 14" wide x 28 tall with color vignette at top. Stevenson Afternoon and NightSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus PosterUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Yan Watercolor Prints (3) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to coloredUS$5
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsUNITED BILLIARDS “THE ORIGINAL BIMBO” 3 RING CIRCUS ARCADE MACHINEUS$500
2 days LeftJasper52Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5x28.75 US Circus Advertising Poster LBUS$240
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Star Wars Posters 24 x 36 Episode 4 through 6US$22(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Star Wars Posters 24 x 36 Episode 1 through 3US$6(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!US$260
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Star Wars Posters 24 x 36 Episode 7 through 9US$6(1 bid)