Sold2022Large Vintage Alka-Seltzer Cardboard Adv DisplayLarge vintage Alka-Seltzer cardboard easle back advertising display. Appears to be in fair condition with discoloration, some creases, and wear from use and age. Does have some damage to the easle bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Molly Hatchet Record Store Standee SignLarge vintage Molly Hatchet die-cut cardboard easel back record store advertising standee sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with a repair to the sword and wear from use and age. Displays wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ANTIQUE CARD STOCK ADVERTISING SIGNSDRINK SOBER UP SODA EASEL BACK CARD BOARD ADVERTISING SIGN - 14" x 19" / LARGE SIZE MOSCO CORN & CALLUS REMOVER CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN - 27 1/2" x 36" / SMALL SIZE MOSCO CORN & CALLUS REMOVER ADVESee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Large Pepsodent Easel Back Signs.Included in this lot are two never used Pepsodent easel back advertising signs made of cardboard which have some very light stains. Also included are two large Pepsodent product boxes that would be diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Drug Store Advertising Items & SignIncludes diecut easelback Rexall "Thru" drug store advertisement sign / store display, 2 alka-seltzer fans, and one alka-seltzer folding cup.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Cardboard Cigarette Tobacco SignsLot of 3 cardboard easel back advertising signs. 8" x 11.5" Yankee Girl Chewing Tobacco sign. 10.5" x 10.5" El Principal Glorias sign. 13.5" x 10.5" El Moriso Hi Grade Cigar sign. All 3 signs are in vSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN EDISON MAZDA LAMP ADVERTISING SIGN CIRCA 1929An Edison Mazda Lamps cardboard easel back advertising sign, circa 1929, a newspaper clipping 'Hoovers Join Edison Light Celebration' affixed to the reverse, dated Fri. Oct. 18, 1929 from the San FranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair JOIN WW2 Era American Red Cross Cardboard Easel Back Advertising Recruitment Signs Ca. 1940sObvious wear as shown given age and fragility. 1 is 12" x 21.5" and 2 is 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Dopey " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel bacSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Sleepy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel baSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Bashful " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to easel back,See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Grumpy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel baSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Sneezy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Mail Pouch Tobacco Easel Back Adv SignEarly Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with edge damage, scratches, and wear from use and age. It is currently in a wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Happy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to easel back, aSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Doc " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the front and eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Mail Pouch Tobacco Easel Back Adv SignEarly Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with edge wear, scratches, and wear from use and age. It is currently in a wood frame. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1924 Quaker Mills Cardboard Easel Back Advertising General Store Sign w/ Attached Document39" x 24.5" - great original pieeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry 1940s Cash Contest Terry And The Pirates Cardboard Easel Back Soda Pop Advertising SignOverall 27" x 40" frame - 26" x 31" sig sign itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2024It's Kodak Filk Time Ca. 1950s Cardboard Easel Back Lifesize Advertising Woman Sign21.5" x 63.25" - great original cardboard folding easel back signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Alka-Seltzer Back Bar Neon Advertising SignWorking condition, reverse painted glass. 7.5 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pepsi Cola Easel Back Cardboard Advertising SignFantasy piece Circa 1970s, 14.5X21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Safe-T Cones Illinois Baking Co. Chicago Illinois Advertising Cardboard Easel SignUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1962 Tan Dont Burn Coppertone Advertising Cardboard Easel SignUS$20(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising DisplayUS$42(3 bids)