Sold2023Grandin's Feeds Single Sided Tin Sign48" x 48" SST sign with normal wear, scuffs and scratches. The sign is mounted on a wood frame. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Comb Duck Feeds Single Sided Tin Sign TAC 9Red Comb Duck Feeds "Quality Results at Low Cost" Single Sided Tin Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) sign has great color and shine with a clean field. There's some paper staining present. Marked G-2See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Red Comb Duck Feeds Metal Sign & Orig Crate TAC 8.9New Old Stock Red Comb Duck Feeds Single Sided Metal Sign & Original Crate TAC 8.9. SST (single sided tin) sign has excellent color and shine with paper marks. Includes original shipping crate. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Agricultural Tin Advertising Thermometers. Brown Forman...Two Agricultural Tin Advertising Thermometers. Brown Forman Better Feed & Rudy Patrick Royal Seeds. Two single sided tin (SST) litho signs with wood backed thermometers, advertising “Super SolubSee Sold Price
Sold2022COOP Feeds Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9COOP Feeds Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine with light paper marks. Marked Press Sign Co. Measures 7"x20". Rated 9 by The AuthenticatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murphy's Cut-Cost Feeds Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5Murphy's Cut-Cost Feeds Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine with light wear, fine scratches and tiny paint chips in upper and lower fielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monarch King of Quality Feeds SS Metal Sign TAC 8Monarch King of Quality Feeds SS Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) wood backed sign has good color and shine with wear and scratches. Measures 47.5"x95.5". Rated 8 by The Authentication CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Tuxedo Feeds w/ Logo Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 7Tuxedo Feeds w/ Logo Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 7. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has good color and shine with paint chips, wear and scratches. Measures 56"x28". Rated 7 by The AuthenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Pasco Feeds Chalkboard Adv SignVintage single sided tin Pasco Feeds chalkboard advertising sign. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 19-1/2" tall by 13-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Comb Poultry Feeds w/ Logo SS Metal Sign TAC 9Red Comb Poultry Feeds w/ Logo SS Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) self-framed sign has excellent color and shine with light wear in the outer fields. Nice overall example. Measures 47"x39.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Park & Pollard Feeds / Lay or Bust / Milk Maid Sign. Kenton...Park & Pollard Feeds / Lay or Bust / Milk Maid Sign. Kenton: Scioto Sign. Circle-shaped single sided tin (SST) embossed sign with yellow background. 20” diameter. Minor surface scuffs and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing advertising sign. Nice condition with light surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 27" across by 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Vtg SST Embossed Supersweet Feeds Advertising SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Supersweet Feeds advertising sign. Nice condition with light paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors. Measures approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Master Mix Feeds Advertising SignNice embossed single sided tin Master Mix advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approximately 30" across by 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seminole Feed Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided Seminole feed sign that is embossed and self-framed. Condition (Excellent). Size 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roe Vitamized Feeds Atwood, Ontario SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Roe feeds was based out of Atwood, Ontario (a small community located between Mitchell & Palmerston northwest of Kitchener). Condition: 9.5. Likely nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cafeteria & Monarch Animal Feeds SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, Ont." lower center edge. Exhibits areas of light scratches, surface losses and resulting oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2020McCully Feeds Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1950s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower left edge. 23.25 x 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Roe Feeds Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided lithographed tin. Roe Feeds was based in Atwood, Ontario. 12 x 7". Exhibits extremely light surface oxidation at extreme edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Master Feeds "Do Not Enter" SignCanadian. 1940s. Single-sided tin (SST). Excellent condition. Appears to be new old stock. 14"H x 20"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Biltmore Dairy Products Oval Convex Single Sided Tin Sign35.5"w x 23.5"h SST dome sign with bright colors, minor dents, scratches throughout the field, and paint flakes on the perimeter. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCSee Sold Price