Sold2023(7 pc) Folk Art Collector's Lot (Various Artists)(7 pc) Folk Art Collector's Lot (Various Artists): Deb "Miz Thang" Garner (Angel), Elayne (Mirror), Big Chief (2 Paintings on Wood), John Jordon (Snake), Jack Savitzky (1978 Drawing), R.A. Miller (AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Collector's LotFolk Art Collector's Lot. Including a Polish Adam & Eve scene, Size: 19.5'' x 16.5'' x 7.5'' (50 x 42 x 19 cm); a paper mache plate, Size: 9'' x 12'' x 1'' (23 x 30 x 3 cm); and 3-piece print set, SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Collector's Lot: (2) WorksAmerican Folk Art Collector's Lot: (2) Works: 1) Painted Wood Head with glass eyes by anonymous artist; 2) Carved Wood bust of a Woman. Size: 1) Height on base: 10'' x 4'' x 4'' (25 x 10 x 10 cm); 2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Collector's LotFolk Art Collector's Lot. Assorted mediums. Repairs.Size: range from 5.5'' x 7'' x 3.25'' (14 x 18 x 8 cm) to 11'' x 30'' x 7'' (28 x 76 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Collector's LotFolk Art Collector's Lot. Including; pyrography wood figure of a lady in a floral dress, 1996, signed Marcia Sandmeyer Wilson; a wooden bust signed Reisig 1978; a Beaumont Pottery, York, Maine cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Folk Art Animal FiguresCollector's Lot of Folk Art Animal Figures. Assorted mediums. Wood, ceramic, paper mache, pigment. Size range from: 2.5'' x 3'' x 1.5'' (6 x 8 x 4 cm) to 18'' x 14.5'' x 6.75'' (46 x 37 x 17 cm). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Folk ArtCollector's Lot of Folk Art. Including: a pressed metal Volkswagen Bug, a Tramp Art Mirrored Wall Pocket, and a Ant sculpture, metal and wood. Sizes: 1) 4'' x 10'' x 7'' (10 x 25 x 18 cm); 2) 3'' x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art FiguresCollector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art Figures. Size: height range from 1.5'' to 7'' (4 to 18 cm). Provenance: Estate of Diana and Larry Fane.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Mexican Folk ArtCollector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art. Assorted mediums. Size: height ranging from 1" (3 cm) to 9" (23 cm). Provenance: Estate of Diana and Larry Fane.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art and Other FiguresCollector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art and Other Figures. Including Day of the Dead skulls. Assorted mediums. Size: height ranging from 2'' to 5.5" (5 to 14 cm). Provenance: Estate of Diana and Larry FanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art and Other FiguresCollector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art and Other Figures. Assorted mediums. Size: height ranging from 1.5'' to 15.75" (4 to 40 cm). Provenance: Estate of Diana and Larry Fane.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Mexican Folk ArtCollector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art. Size range from: 6.25'' x 2.5'' x 1.5'' (16 x 6 x 4 cm) to 23'' x 9.5'' x 9.5'' (58 x 24 x 24 cm). Provenance: Estate of Diana and Larry Fane.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Mexican and Other Folk ArtCollector's Lot of Mexican and Other Folk Art. Assorted mediums. Size: Ranging from: 1'' x 1'' x 1'' (1 x 2 x 1 cm) to 6'' x 6'' x 1'' (14 x 14 x 1 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Mexican and Peruvian Folk ArtCollector's Lot of Mexican and Peruvian Folk Art. Including a Peruvian Retablo of Adam and Even and a Mexican Folk Sculpture of a woman with metate, a calaca on swing above. Sizes: 1) 8'' x 7'' x 3''See Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Delight Lot.Including silverplate dish cover, cut glass decanmter, bottle, folk art rolling pin, birds on a tree, treenware items, red laquer box, Chinese hardwood stands, and other items.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Split Oak Cotton Basket.Large Split Oak Cotton Basket. c. 1980. Signed on bottom. Split oak. Excellent condition. 18" h x 23" diameter. Lot includes photos of collector with basket maker. Provenance: The Jet Lacoss CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Shelves of Books on Chinese Art and Culture, Tibet(lot of approx. 53) Two shelves of books on Chinese art and culture, including "The Chinese Lattice Design", "Chinese Folk Art", "Ancient China", "The Chinese Collector Through the Centuries'; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Outstanding John R. Mason Folk ArtOutstanding John R. Mason Folk Art Lot marker drawings, all are in collector grade condition. Various sizes. Easy to ship.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FOLK ART REDWARE POTTERY ROOSTERS BY BILLY RAY HUSSEY (B. 1955).American (Robbins, N.C.), 20th Century. Initialed B.H. Ex Collection of Tom and Carolyn Porter, sold November 26 - 27, 2004 at Garth's Auctions, lot #532.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Folk Art Puppet HeadsLot (2) 19th c. polychrome painted wooden puppet heads. 12 1/2" and 13" Ht.. Property of a Pawling New York Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Giraffe CollectionLot over (30) giraffes including carved wood, stuffed etc. Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art CarvingsLot (13) various carved bottle stoppers and figures. 5" to 5 1/2" Ht.. Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art LotLot (8) folk art carvings including bottle stoppers, carved and painted ladies etc. 4" to 8" Ht. Property of a Pawling New York Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art CarvingsLot two mounted folk art polychrome painted wooden figures. 7 1/2" Ht. each. Property of a Pawling New York Collector.See Sold Price
3 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVintage Signed Russell Henry Left Hand Folk Art Mugs, Lot of 4US$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge lot small, folk art rattle, brush, scissors, candle snifter, sewing implements, 2 earlyUS$200
3 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLOT OF 8 CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS INCLUDING SNOWMEN, BISQUE POLAR BEAR FAMILY AND WOOD CHRISTMAS TREESUS$20
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Mexican folk art hand painted miniature pottery. Lot of 15 piecesUS$30
Sep 28PUBLIC SALELot of 8 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Terrier Dog, Black Cat, HorseUS$50
3 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLOT OF JIM SHORE FOLK ART SANTA'S plus old world Santa and tall SantaUS$20