Sold2023Pex Milk Bank Boost Embossed Chicken SignPex Milk Bank Boost Embossed Chicken Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Kraft Milk Bank Boost from PEX Tin Sign (Reproduction)14" x 19" Tin die cut embossed chicken sign with excellent gloss & color. Just a couple of very minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE: This sign does not have the Stout Sign Co. Stamp on it. It has been suggestedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kraft Foods Pex Chicken Feed Embossed Tin SignThis die cut, embossed tin sign for Kraft Foods, features a chicken rooster and reads, "I get the Milk-Bank Boost from Pex". Condition (Near Mint). Size 19-1/4" x 14-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pex Figural Chicken SignChromolithographed and stamped tin in the form of yellow hen with text: I Get The Milk-Bank Boost From Pex Kraft, 14 ¼ x 19” high. Condition Near Mint unused.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kraft "chicken" Milk Bank Boost sign13"x19" SST Kraft "chicken" Milk Bank Boost sign -Good with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kraft Kraylets SignKraft Kraylets metal pig embossed advertisement sign for pig feed. Design is from the 1950's but age of this sign is unknown. the words "Milk Bank Boost", "Kraylets", and "Kraft" are in raised letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kraft Pex Figural SignChromolithographed steel in form of standing hen with I Get The/Milk-Bank Boost/From Pex/Kraft, 13 3/8 x 1`9 ¼” high. Condition near Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pex Kraft Tin Sign.This lot is a tin sign in the shape of a rooster for Kraft. On the rooster, it notes that “I get the Milk-Bank Boost from Pex.”. Nail holes and minor scratches are present on the sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kraft "calf" Milk Bank Boost sign16"x16" SST Kraft "calf" Milk Bank Boost sign -Good with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraft "pig" Milk Bank Boost sign18"x11" SST Kraft "pig" Milk Bank Boost sign -Good with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kraft milk bank boost farming tin metal signNice colors and graphics. 17" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kraft milk bank boost farming tin metal signHas some wear but presents well. 19" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Pex chicken embossed signSome scratches and scuffs but displays well. 14 in X 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Die-Cut Kraft Embossed Chicken Feed SignDie-Cut Kraft Embossed Chicken Feed Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Sealtest Akron Pure Milk Embossed Tin SignSealtest Akron Pure Milk Embossed Tin Sign. Dents, creases and perimeter wear. 24 X 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Foremost Butter Milk Die-Cut Embossed Adv SignUnique vintage single sided tin embossed die-cut Foremost Churned Butter Milk carton advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Chicken Dinner Tin SignEmbossed Chicken Dinner Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 13.5 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Kentucky Fried Chicken Sign, large embossedAdvertising Kentucky Fried Chicken Sign, large embossed polyethylene outdoor panel, c.1970's, VG w/yellowing & scuffs, 72"H x 96"W.See Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed SignUS$870(6 bids)
189 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsUniversal Batteries Auto Radio Farm Light SS Tin Sign w/ Heart LogoUS$50(2 bids)
342 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsGilmore Lion Head Motor Oil "Monarch of Oil" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$250(3 bids)
295 Lots AwayRichmond Auctions1956 Star Tires Heavily Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Sky-Ride TireUS$275(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising SignUS$2,050(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin SignUS$32(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.US$1,500
23 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown Cola Embossed Advertising Sign SSTUS$120(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Orange Crush Soda Advertising Chalkboard Embossed Metal SignUS$85(6 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.US$500