Sold2023Early 20C Japanese Decorated Imari ChargerEarly 20C Japanese Decorated Imari ChargerSticker on underside. SIze: 12 x 12 x 1 in. #3482See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY JAPANESE IMARI CHARGER BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED, INEARLY JAPANESE IMARI CHARGER BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED, IN FINE ESTATE FOUND CONDITION, VIBRANT COLORS AND BEAUTIFUL DESIGN. MEASURES 17 3/4" ACROSS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th Century Japanese Imari Charger.Early 19th century enamel decorated Imari charger depicting figures in a garden pavilion. From an Oakland Gardens, NY estate. Dimensions: charger measures approx. 18" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Imari ChargerJapan, early 20th century. polychrome decorated with birds and rabbits. Dia. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain ChargerJapanese Imari porcelain charger, decorated with hand painted and enamel bird and floral designs on front side and blue floral designs on reverse side, unsigned, circa late 19th c to early 20th c. MeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGER PLATE BOWLA large vintage Japanese Early Showa era Imari hand painted porcelain charger plate. The interior of the plate is decorated with polychrome hand painted Medallions with flowers, scrollwork and foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger.A Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger. Early 20th Century. Decorated with alternating reserves of floral baskets and flowing branches Diameter: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain 18" Charger,man on horseback with young Samurai by side, fierce dragon in clouds, decorated panels with flowers, exterior with cranes, excellent.............During the 17th and early 18th century Japanese porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Imari ChargerScalloped rim over a floral decorated border and a central reserve with a basket of flowers, blue decorations to exterior of rim and blue circular rings around foot, late 19th / early 20th century; 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Japanese Porcelain Imari ChargerEarly 20th century. Large hand decorated platter having characters at backside. The piece has two restored hairlines detectable at the backside. Nice at tight with no other damage detected. W24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Early Japanese Imari Charger Plate 13” in Diam.Vintage Early Japanese Imari Charger Plate 13” in Diameter Preowned from an Estate. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. Local Pickup Only!See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari Charger, Early 20th C.Japanese Imari Charger.Diameter: 16 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipping quote prior to bidding. Please note that all items are sold as is, and conditions shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 20TH C. JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGERDimensions: D 18.5" Condition: Rubbing to gold.See Sold Price
Sold201819" EARLY IMARI JAPANESE CHARGER, IN EXCELLENT ESTATE19" EARLY IMARI JAPANESE CHARGER, IN EXCELLENT ESTATE CONDITION, VIBRANT COLOR, NO DAMAGE, MARKED ON BACK AS PICTURED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20C Group of 8 Imari Chargers 1 As IsEarly 20C group of 8 Imari Chargers 1 as isMark on underside. Paint rubbing off in a couple places. Size of Largest: 10 in. #87 on ContractSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Large Japanese Imari Charger Plate, early 19thANTIQUE Large Japanese Imari Charger Plate, early 19th C,. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Covered Japanese Imari Vase Early 20CCovered Japanese Imari Vase Early 20C. 2 Piece Hand Painted Vase with Finial. Likely 2nd Quarter of 20th Century. Size: 5 5/8 x 5 5/8 x 11 3/8 in. #2064See Sold Price
Sold2019A beautiful Japanese early 20th century imari chargerA beautiful Japanese early 20th century imari charger painted with birds and flowers, 2.5"Hx18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari chargerJapanese Imari charger decorated with garden or floral fan shaped reserves featuring peonies and chrysanthemums, 14.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Japanese Imari ChargersPair of Antique Japanese imari Chargers decorated with scenic medallions. 18 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Imari ChargersPair of Japanese Imari Chargers Decorated with a floral ground. {Diameter: 18 1/8 inches (45.8 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2019A large Japanese Arita Imari charger, decorated in theA large Japanese Arita Imari charger, decorated in the centre with a flower basket and roundels with figures in a landscape, the paneled border filled with horses in a garden setting and a brocade patSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Imari Charger, 19th C.Japanese ,19thC ,Imari charger, decorated with different shaped panels, enclosed with floral motifs, scrolls, landscape scenery, geometric patterns and beast-like animal D: 16.1"(40.9cm) Provenance: ESee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTOUS$2,600
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique Japanese Imari Charger Dish Meiji Red ande Antique Japanese Imari Charger Dish Meiji Red andUS$200
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Japanese circular Imari charger, Meiji Period, late 19th century, the sole painted with "The£180