Sold2023Tony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) – "Dodici racconti meravigliosi della Regina Fabiola (TwelveTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) – "Dodici racconti meravigliosi della Regina Fabiola (Twelve wonderful tales of Queen Fabiola)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 36 x 27,5 cm Illustrazione orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) – "Dodici racconti meravigliosi della Regina Fabiola (TwelveTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) – "Dodici racconti meravigliosi della Regina Fabiola (Twelve wonderful tales of Queen Fabiola)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 46 x 15,5 cm Illustrazione orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2021REGINA STYLE 35 AUTOMATIC TWELVE DISC MUSIC BOXAmerican Regina style 35 upright music box, Rahway, New Jersey, c.1900, automatic tune changing mechanism, twelve steel discs, housed in bowfront mahogany case with carved crest, glazed door with pierSee Sold Price
Sold2023REGINA MODEL 35 AUTOMATIC CHANGER MUSIC BOXREGINA MODEL 35 AUTOMATIC CHANGER, TWELVE DISC MUSIC BOX, C. 1900. BOWFRONT DOOR. WITH 15 1/2" DISCS. HAS BEEN PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND IS TESTED AND IN WORKING CONDITION. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LISee Sold Price
Sold2019Magini's Ptolemy, 1621, with 63 mapsHeading: Author: Ptolemy, Claudius / Giovanni Antonio Magini Title: Geografia, cioè, Descrittione vniuersale della terra: Partita in due volumi, nel primo de'quali si contengono gli otto libri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / S.C. della Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano / Fabiola Henner / No. 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Tito AgnoliDodici lampade da tavolo a morsetto mod. 255 Ottone nichelato, plastica. Prod. Oluce, 1960 ca. cm 67x9x16 braccio orientabile cm 48, base - morsetto cm 19, portalampada con lampadina cm 16x9 LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A REGINA COIN OPERATED 27-INCH DISC MUSIC BOXA Regina Corona Model 34 upright disc music box, automatic changer, twelve 27-inch discs, double comb mechanism with zither, serial number 46561, mahogany case, original retailer's tag, the original lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regina Dragon Mahogany 27" Disc Changing Music BoxAntique Regina Corona automatic disc changing music box. Comes with twelve 27" discs. The coin operated music box is in working condition. The mahogany case has a dragon design with a glass door and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regina Standing Disc Music PlayerRegina automatic changer standing music player. Mahogany case. Holds twelve 15-1/2" disks. Serial number #50555. Comes with several disks. Condition: The workings are functional and music can be playeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regina Model 35 Mahogany Curved Glass Music BoxRegina Model 35 Mahogany Curved Glass Music Box ca. 1899-1910, with a twelve disk automatic changer, double comb with serial number 51353, and a base fitted with a storage drawer, accompanied by eightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2023ICO PARISI, CASSINA, 1963. Dodici poltroncineICO PARISI, CASSINA, 1963. Dodici poltroncine '814'. Legno di noce, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. Etichette della Manifattura. Altezza cm 78, larghezza 56, profondita' 60. A set oSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedieGIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno laccato, corda intrecciata. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 47. A set of twelve "Leggera" chairs manufactured by CASSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, MaddalenaEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Gesso, W. 28 - D. 7 - H. 38 Cm, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Antonio Spurs Signed 'Cow-Yote" Parade CowCowParade San Antonio Spurs-themes "Cow-Yote" with signatures from the entire 2002-2003 NBA Championship team. Includes signatures by David Robinson, Tim Duncan, Tony Parker, Manu Ginobli, BruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone dellaAntonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone della Galleria Negri Guastallaeseguito nel 1953realizzata per la Galleria Guastalla dalla Fonderia Artistica BruSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022"The Big Three", Autographed Giclee"The Big Three", giclee print signed by Tim Duncan, Tony Parker, and Manu Ginobili of the San Antonio Spurs basketball team, ed. 25/75, as seen in Silver & Black Give Back fundraising auctSee Sold Price
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€200