Sold2023R. Love Birch Bark Box.1998. Design on cover, scenes etched or burned around the sides. Width 6 5/8 inches, height 3 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lithuanian Birch Bark Wood Lidded Trinket BoxLithuanian Carved Birch Bark Wood Lidded Trinket Box, very intricate, has a small clear amber colored cab on top, the bottom is signed ''Love to Anne From Ellie Klaipeda, Lithuania June, 2005'', measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ELABORATE 19TH C. MICMAC QUILLED BIRCH BARK BOXThe large birch bark box is encircled with three horizontal bands wrapped in spruce root twining interspersed with imbricate decorations, the top is completely decorated in quill work displaying the wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Micmac Birch Bark BoxTitle: Native American Micmac Birch Bark Box with Quill decoration. Date: late 1800’s Dimensions: Box is 11" x 4" x 2.5"(h) An excellent Micmac Birch Bark box with Porcupine Quill decoration on fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017birch bark box with bird designs5 ¾” x 3 ½” birch bark box with bird designs, lidded, tight and well made, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019BIRCH BARK BOX / BOÎTE EN ÉCORCE, QC, D. 1890A n oval birch bark container with finely crafted lap joints, incised details and dated "1890", wooden lid with leather pull, all in natural patina. Quebec. H: 1.6"; W: 2.25"; D: .75". // Boîte eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northeast Woodlands Quill Decorated Birch Bark Box2.25" x 3". Birch body with polychrome "maple leaf" motif quillwork decoration **Some minor missing quills on bottom of basket along with some breaking on body..**See Sold Price
Sold2021Native Birch Bark Box & Carved Bust of Indian ChieLarge Native American birch bark box. Early 20th century. H 10" W 13-1/2" D 9-1/4". Carved bust of an Indian chief. H 14-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Native American items: an Ojibwa quilled birch bark box, star pattern on top, 2 1/2" h.; aFour Native American items: an Ojibwa quilled birch bark box, star pattern on top, 2 1/2" h.; a porcupine quill necklace, with blue and red accents; a small beaded button, with moccasin dangle; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIRCH BARK BOXA small oval birch bark container decorated on the lid with a beaver done in dyed porcupine quills. The border and the sides of the box also decorated with quills. The image of a beaver is a rare findSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chippewa Quilled Lidded Birch Bark BoxVintage Native American Chippewa Quilled Lidded Birch Bark Box, measures 2.5'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Birch Bark Box W LidBox appears to be birch bark. Piece is tan toned with cylindrical shape. Piece includes lid with arched handle. Exterior has pierced floral, leaf, & scroll detail. Piece measures approximately 5.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Ojibway Quilled Birch Bark BoxesA group of 3 very nice Ojibway quilled birch bark covered boxes, one rectangle, 4 x 3 x 2 tall, one round 4 1/4 x 2 1/2 tall, and one 3 1/4 x 2 tall. All in very nice condition. Early 1900’sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Native American birch bark boxes incl 1 w porcupine quills 5" diam & 3"x5"Lot of 2 Native American birch bark boxes incl 1 w porcupine quills 5" diam & 3"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Micmac Quilled Birchbark Box Length: 10 &#x00A Micmac Quilled Birchbark Box Length: 10 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northeastern Crooked Knife AND Lidded Birchbark BoxNortheastern Crooked Knife AND Lidded Birchbark Box late 19th - early 20th century lot of 2, includes: knife with incised figure on wood handle length 8-1/4 inches oval birchbark box with floral motifSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Birchbark BoxNative American Round Birchbox Box purchased in Nova Scotia, 2.5 x 5 inches, Provenance: Patricia Lewis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HURON / EASTERN WOODLANDS EMBROIDERED BIRCHBARK BOXES, LOT OF TWONATIVE AMERICAN HURON / EASTERN WOODLANDS EMBROIDERED BIRCHBARK BOXES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a card case and a circular example, each featuring intricate polychrome-dyed moose-hair floral embroideredSee Sold Price
Sold202170522: Three Micmac Quilled Birchbark Boxes DiametersThree Micmac Quilled Birchbark Boxes Diameters: 4 ½ to 6 ¼ inches

HID03101062020

© 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mi'kmaq Quilled Birchbark Boxeslot of 2, both designed with the eight-legged starfish pattern, height 3 in. x diameter 5 in.; AND a smaller basket with velveteen lined interior, height 2.5 in. x diameter 3.75 in.second half 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Lakes Birch Bark Porcupine Quill box 3 1/4" high, 4 1/2" diameterGreat Lakes Birch Bark Porcupine Quill box Antique birchbark box with porcupine quill star design. ca. 1930s 3 1/4" high 4 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX VINTAGE PERFUMES WITH BOXESIncluding a rare Smarza Rudens Dzintars perfume with birch bark box and mushroom form bottle. A Lucien Lelong Penthouse, set of three Jean Patou perfumes, Rigaud's Un Air Embaume, 20 Carats byDana NewSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 2 Quill Birch Bark Box By Delia Beboning Hand MadeUS$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBirch bark miniature canoe, used as a display model in the Ball club trading post, Itasca County MinUS$400
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Mi'kmaq porcupine quill and birch bark basket, of oval form with fitted lid, 11.5 cm£180