Sold2023Signed 1985 Gerald Razzia Clandestine SerigraphSigned 1985 Gerald Razzia Clandestine Serigraph. Razzia (French, b. 1950), Woman in Glove. Approx: 66 x 50 1/2in. total. EF/B15/FSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ERTE "APHRODITE" ART DECO ARTIST SIGNED SERIGRAPHErte (1892-1990) "Aphrodite" Art Deco Embellished Serigraph 1985. Signed in Pencil by the Artist. #112 of the very limited edition of only 150. As Pictured on page 34 of the coffee table art book ErteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiro Yamagata - ToysLot 87 Hiro Yamagata Japanese (b. 1948) Toys (1985) serigraph signed lower right and numbered 1 of 50, printers blind stamp left corner sight: 24 x 23 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Conlon - 100th Aniversary Lincoln CenterLot 244 William Conlon American (b. 1941) 100th Aniversary Lincoln Center (1985) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 16/72 plate: 55 x 36 inches frame dimensions: 71 x 50 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Schmidt CameoCameo by Henry Schmidt, 1985 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 26.25 x 26.25 inches, with an image size of 19.25 x 19 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 100 and is not framed. The conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018PARIS VATNICK ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER - SIGNEDPARIS VATNICK ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER - SIGNED Razzia 1985 26.75" x 39.5" This is an original vintage poster created circa 1985 by the famous French artist known as Razzia (Gerard Courbouleix DeneriazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Schmidt IrenaIrena by Henry Schmidt, 1985 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 25.75 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 24.25 x 18 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 75 and is not framed. The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, LeRoy NeimanLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "International Foursome," 1985, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 524/600, image: 38"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 48"h x 39.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Folon (1934 - 2005)Jean Michel Folon (1934 - 2005), Way (Now What?, 1985, serigraph, pencil signed and numbered 48/200, 23 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Red Rose (7 Works)Lot 213 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Red Rose (7 Works) (1985) serigraph each signed lower right, each editioned AP out of 25 plate (each): 24 x 24 inches unfr Provenance: From the Estate of LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Melanie Taylor Kent, PrintMelanie Taylor Kent (American, 20th century), "Las Vegas," 1985, serigraph, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 332/350, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 45.5"w. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Serigraph. RigolettoRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph titled "Rigoletto", 1985. Signed lower right and numbered 262/300. Gilt framed. Frame opening: 37 in x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Flood (American, 1944-1985) SerigraphEdward Flood (American, 1944-1985) Serigraph 1971, pencil signed and dated lower center, marked as artist proof lower left, depicting an abstracted landscape, unframed Property from: a Durham, North CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Bayer (1900-1985) Pencil Signed Serigraph on Paper Ed 6/50 Triangulated Squares 1969Herbert Bayer (1900-1985) Pencil Signed Serigraph on Paper Ed 6/50 Triangulated Squares 1969. Signed lower right. Numbered lower left 6/50. Light discoloration to edges. Approx. 32 in. H x 33 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOUQUET WITH CHERRIES PRINT, MARC CHAGALL.Russia/France, 1887-1985. Serigraph on paper, signed on the plate. Colorful image. Framed, 16.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERALD LAING CAST PLASTER FIGURAL WALL SCONCEGERALD LAING CAST PLASTER FIGURAL WALL SCONCE OF MAN , SIGNED GERALD LAING , 1985 - 13" x 7 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Anthony Quinn, LithographMEXICAN (1915-2001) Zorba 1985 Serigraph on paper signed in the lower right corner by artist Anthony Quinn (30" x 24 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2021Kyohei Inukai Serigraph [Abstract]Kyohei Inukai (New York, Illinois 1913-1985) large serigraph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '113/200' in pencil lower left. Measures 32-in. x 24-in. image size, 33.75-in. x 25.25-inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Herbert Hajek - LeipeerinnerungLot 263 Otto Herbert Hajek Czech (1927-2005) Leipeerinnerung (1985) serigraph inscribed verso signed lower right, 19/C plate: 12 1/4 x 10 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 3/4 inches, wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Price serigraphJoe Price- ''New Growth''- serigraph in colors, 1985, signed, dated, titled and numbered 22/100 in pencil, craquelure throughout the image, but no apparent ink loss. 11 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) YACOV AGAM, ISRAELI (B. 1928) MENORAH SERIESFour flat one dimensional serigraphs, c. 1985. Each signed lower right, numbered 178/200. Dimensions: (Frame) H 60.25" x W 27.25", (Sight) H 51" x W 18.5" Condition: All appear bright and clean.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hiro Yamagata (Japanese, 1948- ) Four Cities SuiteHiro Yamagata (Japanese, 1948- ) "Four Cities Suite" serigraphs on paper, signed, 1985. The four city prints include Los Angeles, New York, Paris, and Tokyo. Prints size 9.75" x 12", frames size 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Billy Schenck signed original serigraph "Waco", 1985Schenck, Billy (American b.1947), Waco, 1985, serigraph printed in colors, 21 x 21 1/4 inches, pencil signed and numbered 45/58, framed in a copper metal frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'Umbrella Project-Japan/Usa - 1985', Hand Signed Offset LithographUS$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo ' Ponte Neuf Empaquette-Long View - 1985', Hand Signed Offset LithographUS$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'Ponte Neuf Empaquette-Close Up - 1985', Hand Signed Offset LithographUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Delaunay 'Eiffel Tower' 1985, Limited Edition LithographUS$200
843 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Benjamin" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Let Peace Set You Free', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof LithographUS$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Peace Keepers', Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$850
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Restless Paris', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof LithographUS$900
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Asher" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Judah" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Maries Sous Le Baldaquin" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Dan" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$700